406 Line
06h30-Lmmjv-Creon - Bordeaux Campus
Regional Bus 33-Gironde
Regional Bus 33-Gironde 406 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 406 bus (06h30-Lmmjv-Creon - Bordeaux Campus) has 24 stops departing from Centre Commercial and ending at Hopital Pellegrin Est.
406 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 406 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 06h30-Lmmjv-Creon - Bordeaux Campus (24 stops)
Centre Commercial
Gendarmerie
Office Du Tourisme
La Croix
La Verrerie
Chalon
Les Mignons
Le Carpe
Platon
Jossim
Za Les Platanes
Rd Pt De La Barade
La Lande
Garaude
Aire De Covoiturage
Ecole D'Architecture
Ecole De Management
Creps
Lyc. A. Kastler
Arts Et Métiers
Tauzin
Charles Perrens
Bordeaux Carreire
Hopital Pellegrin Est
406 FAQ
What time does the 406 bus start operating?
Services on the 406 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 406 bus stop working?
Services on the 406 bus stop at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 406 bus arrive?
When does the 06h30-Lmmjv-Creon - Bordeaux Campus bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 06h30-Lmmjv-Creon - Bordeaux Campus bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 406 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 406 bus stop.
406 Bus Schedule
406 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Regional Bus 33-Gironde Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 406 (from Centre Commercial), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 406 (06h30-Lmmjv-Creon - Bordeaux Campus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cars Régionaux 33 - Gironde info now.
406 line bus fare
Regional Bus 33-Gironde 406 (06h30-Lmmjv-Creon - Bordeaux Campus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Regional Bus 33-Gironde tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cars Régionaux 33 - Gironde’s official website.
406 (Regional Bus 33-Gironde)
The first stop of the 406 bus route is Centre Commercial and the last stop is Hopital Pellegrin Est. 406 (06h30-Lmmjv-Creon - Bordeaux Campus) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 406 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Regional Bus 33-Gironde suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bordeaux, and helps to find the closest 406 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 406 bus to take on your trip.
Line 406 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 406 (06h30-Lmmjv-Creon - Bordeaux Campus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 406 bus tracker or a live Regional Bus 33-Gironde bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Regional Bus 33-Gironde or a trip planner for light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Bordeaux. The trip planner shows updated data for Regional Bus 33-Gironde and any bus, including line 406, in Bordeaux
406 - Alternative Directions
- 406 - 07h00-Lmmjv-Creon - Bordeaux Campus / Schedule
- 406 - 08h40-Lmmjv-Creon - Bordeaux Campus / Schedule
- 406 - 12h30-Lmmjv-Bordeaux Campus - Creon / Schedule
- 406 - 16h10-Lmmjv-Bordeaux Campus - Creon / Schedule
- 406 - 18h30-Lmmjv-Bordeaux Campus - Creon / Schedule
- 406 - 12h30-Lmmjv-Creon - Bordeaux Campus / Schedule
- 406 - 17h10-Lmmjv-Bordeaux Campus - Creon / Schedule
Regional Bus 33-Gironde Lines in Bordeaux
- 502 - BORDEAUX PEIXOTTO - LA BREDE/ Schedule
- 501 - BORDEAUX STALINGRAD - LANGON/ Schedule
- 601 - BORDEAUX - LEGE CAP FERRET/ Schedule
- 3021 - RENFORT BORDEAUX - LIBOURNE par RN89/ Schedule
- 7111 - RENFORT NAUJAC - HOURTIN/ Schedule
- 404 - BORDEAUX STALINGRAD - CREON/ Schedule
- 783 - COLLEGE LE PIAN MEDOC/ Schedule
- 602 - BORDEAUX UNITEC - CESTAS/ Schedule
- 4031 - RENFORT BORDEAUX STALINGRAD - TARGON/ Schedule
- 511 - LANGON - GRIGNOLS/ Schedule
- 430 - EXPRESS BLAYE - BORDEAUX/ Schedule
- 303 - BORDEAUX BUTTINIERE - BEYCHAC ET CAILLAU/ Schedule
- 711 - LESPARRE - HOURTIN/ Schedule
- 302 - BORDEAUX Les Aubiers - LIBOURNE par RN89/ Schedule
- 3161 - RENFORT LIBOURNE - PELLEGRUE/ Schedule
- 281 - COLLEGE DE ST CIERS SUR GIRONDE/ Schedule
- 313 - LIBOURNE - VILLEFRANCHE DE LONCHAT/ Schedule
- 504 - BORDEAUX CHU Pellegrin - HOSTENS - ST SYMPHORIEN/ Schedule
- 2021 - RENFORT BORDEAUX LES AUBIERS - BLAYE/ Schedule
- 4782 - LYCEE DE CREON/ Schedule