406 Line
Brandstorp - Hjo busstation
Västtrafik
Västtrafik 406 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 406 bus (Brandstorp) has 30 stops departing from Hjo Busstation and ending at Brandstorp.
Choose any of the 406 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brandstorp (30 stops)
Hjo Busstation
Nygatan
Hammarsvägen
Ringvägen
Hjo Guldkroksskolan
Orkestervägen
Klarinettvägen
Norra Hulan
Myrebo
Korsgården Väg 195
Trollebo
Katebo
Isleryd
Linderyd
Ă„skelid
Misten
Södra Fågelås Kyrka
Monäs
Gate Väg 195
Djupedal
Kolabotten
Hackebo
Sörtorp
Skalleberg
Lunnebacken
Rinkabäck
KrokgĂĄrden
Backen Väg 195
Baggebolet
Brandstorp
406 FAQ
What time does the 406 bus start operating?
Services on the 406 bus start at 14:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Friday.
What time does the 406 bus stop working?
Services on the 406 bus stop at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 406 bus arrive?
When does the Brandstorp - Hjo busstation bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brandstorp - Hjo busstation bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 406 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 406 bus stop.
406 Bus Schedule
406 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:10 - 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:10 - 17:30 | 64 - 136 |
Tue | 14:10 - 17:30 | 64 - 136 |
Wed | 16:35 - 17:30 | 55 |
Thu | 16:35 - 17:30 | 55 |
Fri | 14:10 - 17:30 | 64 - 136 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Västtrafik Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 406 (from Hjo Busstation), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 406 (Brandstorp) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Västtrafik info now.
406 line bus fare
Västtrafik 406 (Brandstorp) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Västtrafik tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Västtrafik’s official website.
406 (Västtrafik)
The first stop of the 406 bus route is Hjo Busstation and the last stop is Brandstorp. 406 (Brandstorp) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 406 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Västtrafik suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 406 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 406 bus to take on your trip.
Line 406 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 406 (Brandstorp) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 406 bus tracker or a live Västtrafik bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Västtrafik or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Stockholm. The trip planner shows updated data for Västtrafik and any bus, including line 406, in Stockholm
406 - Alternative Directions
Västtrafik Lines in Stockholm
- 310 - Bilgatan östra - Frihamnsporten/ Schedule
- 5 - Kurveröd vändplan - Rosenhäll/ Schedule
- TAXI-1 - Hova - Torved/ Schedule
- 645 - Grästorp - Nossebro busstation/ Schedule
- 31 - Göteborg Nils Ericsonterminal - Öxnered/ Schedule
- 122 - Bollebygd - Töllsjö skola/ Schedule
- 882 - Backa skola - Tanumshede centrum/ Schedule
- 936 - Karolinerskolan - Ă–rsberg/ Schedule
- 265 - Trädet - Ulricehamn busstation/ Schedule
- 2 - AlingsĂĄs Bolltorpsplan - AlingsĂĄs Valhallagatan/ Schedule
- 947 - Jörlanda Skola - Trolleröd södra/ Schedule
- 69 - Hunneberg Bergagården - Vargön Fyrkanten/ Schedule
- 912 - Kareby skola - Lundby södra/ Schedule
- 414 - Kollanda - Älvängen/ Schedule
- 743 - Gällinge Gällingeskolan - Litserhult/ Schedule
- 925 - Ljungskile - Uddevalla Kampenhof/ Schedule
- 8 - BorĂĄs Hulta Ă„ngar - Symfonigatan/ Schedule
- 966 - Bleket Bleketskolan - Tollebyvägen/ Schedule
- 548 - LĂĄngared kyrka - LĂĄngared kyrka/ Schedule
- 851 - Torpgatan - Trötemyrsvägen/ Schedule