407 Line
Owen Brown / Kings Contrivance
RTA of Central Maryland
RTA of Central Maryland 407 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 407 bus (Kings Contrivance Village Center) has 51 stops departing from Mall In Columbia and ending at Kings Contrivance Village Center.
Choose any of the 407 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kings Contrivance Village Center (51 stops)
Mall In Columbia
Mall In Columbia / South Lot (Eastbound)
Little Patuxent Pkwy / Central Library
Little Patuxent Pkwy / Wincopin Cir (Northbound)
Little Patuxent Pkwy / Sterrett Pl (Northbound)
Little Patuxent Pkwy / Vantage Point Rd
Thunder Hill Rd / Twin Knolls Rd
Thunder Hill Rd / Mirrorlight Pl
Thunder Hill Rd / Longlook Ln (Southbound)
Thunder Hill Rd / White Acre Rd
White Acre Rd / Basket Ring Dr (Westbound)
Oakland Mills Village Center
Stevens Forest Rd / Camelback Ln
Stevens Forest Rd / Jacobs Ladder
Kilimanjaro Rd / Pamplona Rd (Eastbound)
Kilimanjaro Rd / Macomber Ln
Kilimanjaro Rd / Torrent Row
Kilimanjaro Rd / Afternoon Ln
Oakland Mills Rd / Farewell Rd (Southbound)
Oakland Mills Rd / Dawn Day Dr
Oakland Mills Rd / Fairmead Ln
Oakland Mills Rd / Malindy Cir (Southbound)
Homespun Dr / Pigeon Wing Pl (Westbound)
Homespun Dr / Angelina Cir (Westbound)
Cradlerock Way / Talisman Ln (Southbound)
Cradlerock Way / Smooth Path (Southbound)
Owen Brown Village Center
Cradlerock Way / Smooth Path (Northbound)
Cradlerock Way / Talisman Ln (Northbound)
Homespun Dr / Angelina Cir (Eastbound)
Homespun Dr / Pigeon Wing Pl (Eastbound)
Oakland Mills Rd / Dobbin Rd (Southbound)
Oakland Mills Rd / Oak Hall Ln (Southbound)
Oakland Mills Rd / Deerpasture Dr
Snowden Square (Westbound)
Oakland Mills Rd / Berger Rd
Oakland Mills Rd / Oakwood Business Center (Southbound)
Oakland Mills Rd / Carters Cove
Guilford Rd / Oakland Mills Rd
Guilford Rd / Ridgeview Dr
Guilford Rd / Gerwig Ln (Westbound)
Guilford Rd / the Rivers Technology Park (Westbound)
Guilford Rd / the Rivers Corporate Park (Westbound)
Murray Hill Rd / Guilford Rd (Southbound)
Clocktower Ln / Softwater Way
Clocktower Lane Loop
Clocktower Ln / Murray Hill Rd
Murray Hill Rd / Guilford Rd (Northbound)
Guilford Rd / Early April Way (Westbound)
Guilford Rd / Blue Sea Dr
Kings Contrivance Village Center
407 FAQ
What time does the 407 bus start operating?
Services on the 407 bus start at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 407 bus stop working?
Services on the 407 bus stop at 7:00 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 407 bus arrive?
When does the Owen Brown / Kings Contrivance Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Owen Brown / Kings Contrivance Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 407 (Kings Contrivance Village Center) bus fare?
The Owen Brown / Kings Contrivance (Kings Contrivance Village Center) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 407 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 407 bus stop.
407 bus Schedule
407 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 60 |
Mon | 6:00 AM - 9:00 PM | 60 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 9:00 PM | 60 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 9:00 PM | 60 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 9:00 PM | 60 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 9:00 PM | 60 |
Sat | 8:00 AM - 9:00 PM | 60 |
RTA of Central Maryland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 407 (from Mall In Columbia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 407 (Kings Contrivance Village Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RTA of Central Maryland info now.
407 line bus fare
RTA of Central Maryland 407 (Kings Contrivance Village Center) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RTA of Central Maryland’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RTA of Central Maryland’s official website.
407 (RTA of Central Maryland)
The first stop of the 407 bus route is Mall In Columbia and the last stop is Kings Contrivance Village Center. 407 (Kings Contrivance Village Center) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 407 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RTA of Central Maryland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 407 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 407 bus to take on your trip.
Ride RTA of Central Maryland’s 407 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 407.
Line 407 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 407 (Kings Contrivance Village Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 407 bus tracker or a live RTA of Central Maryland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RTA of Central Maryland or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for RTA of Central Maryland and any bus, including line 407, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
407 - Alternative Directions
RTA of Central Maryland Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 301 - South Laurel/ Schedule
- 409 - Elkridge Corners/ Schedule
- 403 - Executive Park Drive/ Schedule
- 302 - Greenbelt Metro Station/ Schedule
- 408 - Lark Brown / Waterloo/ Schedule
- 404 - Hickory Ridge/ Schedule
- 503 - Laurel / Columbia/ Schedule
- 406 - Columbia Gateway/ Schedule
- 402 - Columbia Crossing / Dobbin Center/ Schedule
- 505 - Columbia / Catonsville/ Schedule
- 401 - Harper's Choice / Clary's Forest/ Schedule
- 501 - Columbia / Arundel Mills/ Schedule
- 405 - Ellicott City/ Schedule
- 502 - Laurel / Arundel Mills/ Schedule