407H-10 Line
Jardim São Francisco - Metrô Itaquera
SPTrans
SPTrans 407H-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 407H-10 bus (Jd. São Francisco) has 60 stops departing from Terminal Metrô Itaquera Norte and ending at Av. dos Sertanistas 1234.
Choose any of the 407H-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd. São Francisco (60 stops)
Terminal Metrô Itaquera Norte
Av. Miguel Ignácio Curi
Av. Miguel Ignácio Curi
Avenida Miguel Ignácio Curi 16
Av. Itaquera, 7085
R. Harry Dannenberg, 148
R. Harry Dannenberg, 373
R. Harry Dannenberg, 650
R. Harry Dannenberg, 928
R. Harry Dannenberg, 1228
Av. Afonso de Sampaio e Sousa, 300
Av. Osvaldo Pucci
Av. Osvaldo Pucci
Av. Osvaldo Pucci 887
R. John Speers, 806
Av. Adriano Bertozzi, 1387
Av. Adriano Bertozzi, 1059
Av. Adriano Bertozzi, 815
Av. Adriano Bertozzi, 831
Av. Adriano Bertozzi, 417
Av. Adriano Bertozzi, 145
Av. Jacu-Pêssego/Nova Trabalhadores 1412
Av. Jacu-Pêssego/Nova Trabalhadores, 1420
Av. Jacu-Pêssego/Nova Trabalhadores, 1800
Av. Jacu-Pêssego/Nova Trabalhadores, 2524
Av. Jacu-Pêssego/Nova Trabalhadores, 2826
Av. Jacu-Pêssego/Nova Trabalhadores, 2858
Av. Jacu-Pêssego/Nova Trabalhadores, 3778
Av. Ragueb Chohfi, 3797
Av. Ragueb Chohfi, 3690
Av. Ragueb Chohfi, 3389
R. Antônio Assunção Ferreira, 170
R. Francisco de Melo Palheta, 708
R. Francisco de Melo Palheta, 889
R. Francisco de Melo Palheta, 1054
R. Francisco de Melo Palheta, 1194
R. Francisco de Melo Palheta, 1318
R. Francisco de Melo Palheta, 1464
Tr. Sandália Cor de Prata, 27
R. Manuel Veloso da Costa, 21
R. Manuel Veloso da Costa, 134
Av. Mariana de Souza Guerra, 685
R. Ana Balog Bakos, 34
R. Hiran Leite de Abreu, 847
Av. Sapopemba, 25727
Av. Sapopemba, 17484
Av. Sapopemba, 17739
Av. Sapopemba (Estr. do Rio Claro) - Sertanistas
Av. dos Sertanistas, 85
Av. dos Sertanistas, 158
Av. dos Sertanistas, 522
Av. dos Sertanistas, 746
Av. dos Sertanistas, 826
R. Miguel Ferreira de Melo, 94
R. Miguel Ferreira de Melo, 22
R. Miguel Ferreira de Melo, 4
R. Pe. Jacinto de Carvalhais, 534
R. Tte. Félix Bittencourt, 2020
Av. dos Sertanistas, 1675
Av. dos Sertanistas 1234
407H-10 FAQ
What time does the 407H-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 407H-10 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 407H-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 407H-10 bus stop at 00:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 407H-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim São Francisco - Metrô Itaquera bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim São Francisco - Metrô Itaquera bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 407H-10 (Jd. São Francisco) bus fare?
The Jardim São Francisco - Metrô Itaquera (Jd. São Francisco) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 407H-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 407H-10 bus stop.
407H-10 Bus Schedule
407H-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 00:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:55 - 00:30 | 15 - 25 |
Mon | 04:30 - 00:40 | 8 - 15 |
Tue | 04:30 - 00:40 | 8 - 15 |
Wed | 04:30 - 00:40 | 8 - 15 |
Thu | 04:30 - 00:40 | 8 - 15 |
Fri | 04:30 - 00:40 | 8 - 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 01:00 | 10 - 25 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 407H-10 (from Terminal Metrô Itaquera Norte), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 407H-10 (Jd. São Francisco) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
407H-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 407H-10 (Jd. São Francisco) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
407H-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 407H-10 bus route is Terminal Metrô Itaquera Norte and the last stop is Av. dos Sertanistas 1234. 407H-10 (Jd. São Francisco) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 407H-10 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 81 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 407H-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 407H-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 407H-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 407H-10 (Jd. São Francisco) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 407H-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 407H-10, in Sao Paulo Region
407H-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 4032-10 - Vila das Mercês - Objetivo Unip/ Schedule
- 1178-10 - São Miguel - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 106A-10 - Metrô Santana - Itaim Bibi/ Schedule
- 342M-10 - Terminal São Mateus - Terminal Penha/ Schedule
- 8026-10 - Jardim Ingá - Terminal Vila Sônia/ Schedule
- N305-11 - Terminal São Miguel - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 5110-10 - Terminal São Mateus - Terminal Mercado/ Schedule
- 5632-51 - Jardim Alpino - Largo São Francisco/ Schedule
- 5022-10 - Vila Santa Margarida - Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 8065-10 - Vila Clarice - Lapa/ Schedule
- 6820-10 - Jardim das Rosas - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 971R-42 - Cdhu Voith - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 2666-21 - Jardim Camargo Velho - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 502J-10 - Estação Autódromo - Metrô Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 2714-10 - Metrô Vila Matilde - Vila Rui Barbosa/ Schedule
- N233-11 - Metrô Santana - Vila Sabrina/ Schedule
- 118C-10 - Jardim Pery Alto - Terminal Amaral Gurgel/ Schedule
- 7060-10 - Valo Velho - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 8008-10 - Santa Mônica - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 177H-10 - Metrô Santana - Cidade Universitária/ Schedule