409 Line
Παπαγου - Στ. Εθν. Αμυνα - Papagou - St. Ethn. Amynas
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 409 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 409 bus (Παπαγου - Στ. Εθν. Αμυνα - Papagou - St. Ethn. Amynas) is a circular line with 43 stops departing from Παπαγου - Papagoy.
Choose any of the 409 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Παπαγου - Στ. Εθν. Αμυνα - Papagou - St. Ethn. Amynas (43 stops)
Παπαγου - Papagoy
22η Παπαγου - 22nd Papagoy
21η Παπαγου - 21st Papagoy
20η Παπαγου - 20th Papagoy
19η Παπαγου - 19th Papagoy
18η Παπαγου - 18th Papagoy
17η Παπαγου - 17th Papagoy
16η Παπαγου - 16th Papagoy
15η Παπαγου - 15th Papagoy
14η Παπαγου - 14th Papagoy
Πινδου - Pindoy
11η Παπαγου - 11th Papagoy
10η Παπαγου - 10th Papagoy
9η Παπαγου - 9th Papagoy
8η Παπαγου - 8th Papagoy
7η Παπαγου - 7th Papagoy
Ερατους - Eratoys
Αναστασεως - Anastaseos
Βουτσινα - Boytsina
2η Χολαργου - 2nd Xolargoy
Εθν. Αμυνα - Ethn. Amyna
Στρατοπεδο - Stratopedo
3η Παπαγου - 3rd Papagoy
4η Παπαγου - 4th Papagoy
5η Παπαγου - 5th Papagoy
6η Παπαγου - 6th Papagoy
7η Παπαγου - 7th Papagoy
8η Παπαγου - 8th Papagoy
9η Παπαγου - 9th Papagoy
10η Παπαγου - 10th Papagoy
11η Παπαγου - 11th Papagoy
12η Παπαγου - 12th Papagoy
13η Παπαγου - 13th Papagoy
14η Παπαγου - 14th Papagoy
15η Παπαγου - 15th Papagoy
16η Παπαγου - 16th Papagoy
17η Παπαγου - 17th Papagoy
18η Παπαγου - 18th Papagoy
19η Παπαγου - 19th Papagoy
20η Παπαγου - 20th Papagoy
21η Παπαγου - 21st Papagoy
22η Παπαγου - 22nd Papagoy
Παπαγου - Papagoy
409 FAQ
What time does the 409 bus start operating?
Services on the 409 bus start at 05:10 on Monday, Saturday.
What time does the 409 bus stop working?
Services on the 409 bus stop at 21:55 on Sunday.
What time does the 409 bus arrive?
When does the Παπαγου - Στ. Εθν. Αμυνα - Papagou - St. Ethn. Amynas bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Παπαγου - Στ. Εθν. Αμυνα - Papagou - St. Ethn. Amynas bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 409 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 409 bus stop.
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 409 bus Route Map - Παπαγου - Στ. Εθν. Αμυνα - Papagou - St. Ethn. Amynas
409 Bus Schedule
409 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 21:55 | 35 - 40 |
Mon | 05:10 - 23:45 | 20 - 35 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:45 | 20 - 25 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:45 | 20 - 25 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:45 | 20 - 25 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:45 | 20 - 25 |
Sat | 05:10 - 23:45 | 20 - 40 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 409 (from Παπαγου - Papagoy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 409 (Παπαγου - Στ. Εθν. Αμυνα - Papagou - St. Ethn. Amynas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ info now.
409 line bus fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 409 (Παπαγου - Στ. Εθν. Αμυνα - Papagou - St. Ethn. Amynas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ’s official website.
409 (Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ)
The first stop of the 409 bus route is Παπαγου - Papagoy and the last stop is Παπαγου - Papagoy. 409 (Παπαγου - Στ. Εθν. Αμυνα - Papagou - St. Ethn. Amynas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 409 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 409 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 409 bus to take on your trip.
Line 409 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 409 (Παπαγου - Στ. Εθν. Αμυνα - Papagou - St. Ethn. Amynas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 409 bus tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any bus, including line 409, in Athens
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 848 - ΝΕΑΠΟΛΗ - ΧΑΡΑΥΓΗ - NEAPOLI - CHARAYGI/ Schedule
- Β12 - ΣΤ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗ - ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΑ (ΠΑΝΟΡΑΜΑ) - ST. ATTIKI - ANO LIOSIA (PANORAMA)/ Schedule
- 154 - ΠΑΝ/ΜΑ ΒΟΥΛΑΣ - Α. ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑ - ΣΤ. ΑΡΓΥΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PAN/MA VOULAS - ANO GLYFADA - ST. ARGYROYPOLI/ Schedule
- 500 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ(ΠΛ.ΠΛΑΤΑΝΟΥ) (ΝΥΧΤΕΡΙΝΗ) - PEIRAIAS - KIFISIA - (PL.PLATANOU) (NIGHT LINE)/ Schedule
- 509Β - ΖΗΡΙΝΕΙΟ - ΑΦΙΔΝΕΣ - ΠΟΛΥΔΕΝΔΡΙ - ΚΑΠΑΝΔΡΙΤΙ - ΒΑΡΝΑΒΑ - ZIRINEIO - AFIDNES - POLYDENDRI - KAPANDRITI - BARNABA/ Schedule
- 819 - ΠΕΡΑΜΑ - ΝΕΚΡ. ΣΧΙΣΤΟΥ - PERAMA - NEKR. SCHISTOY/ Schedule
- 813 - ΑΒΕΡΩΦ - ΠΡΟΥΣΣΗΣ - AVEROF - PROYSSIS/ Schedule
- 806 - ΣΧΙΣΤΟ - ΚΑΡΑΒΑΣ - ΣΤ. ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΛΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - SXISTO - KARABAS - ST. KORYDALLOS/ Schedule
- 310 - ΜΑΡΑΘΩΝΑΣ - ΝΕΑ ΜΑΚΡΗ - ΡΑΦΗΝΑ - ΜΑΤΙ - ΜΑΡΑΘΩΝΑΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - MARATHONAS - NEA MAKRI - RAFINA - MATI - MARATHONAS/ Schedule
- 306 - ΣΤ.ΔΟΥΚ.ΠΛΑΚΕΝΤΙΑΣ-ΔΗΜ.ΓΕΡΑΚΑ-ΜΠΑΛΑΝΑ ΓΕΡΑΚΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST.DOYK.PLAKENTIAS-DIM.GERAKA-BALANA GERAKA/ Schedule
- Α8 - ΠΟΛΥΤΕΧΝΕΙΟ - Ν. ΙΩΝΙΑ - ΜΑΡΟΥΣΙ - POLYTEXNEIO - N. IONIA - MAROUSI/ Schedule
- 301Β - ΣΤ. ΔΟΥΚ. ΠΛΑΚΕΝΤΙΑΣ-ΑΝΘΟΥΣΑ-ΠΕΝΤΕΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST. DOUK. PLAKENTIAS - ANTHOUSA - PENTELI/ Schedule
- 821 - ΑΓΙΑ ΑΝΑΣΤΑΣΙΑ - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - AGIA ANASTASIA - ST. AG. ANTONIOS/ Schedule
- 712 - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ - ΕΡΓ. ΠΟΛΥΚΑΤΟΙΚΙΕΣ - Α. ΛΙΟΣΙΑ - ACHARNAI - ERG. POLYKATOIKIES - A. LIOSIA/ Schedule
- 706 - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ-ΙΛΙΟΝ (ΜΕΣΩ Λ. ΑΝ. ΠΑΠΑΝΔΡΕΟΥ) - ST. AG. ANTONIOS-ILION (VIA L. ANDREA PAPANDREOU)/ Schedule
- 817 - ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ - ΜΑΝΔΡΑ - ELEYSINA - MANDRA/ Schedule
- 526 - ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑΣ - ΚΕΦΑΛΑΡΙ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST. KIFISIA- KEFALARI/ Schedule
- 720 - ΑΝΑΚΑΣΑ - ΑΓ. ΑΝΑΡΓΥΡΟΙ - ΣΤ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ANAKASA - AG. ANARGYROI - ST. ATTIKI/ Schedule
- 535Α - ΖΗΡΙΝΕΙΟ - ΕΥΞΕΙΝΟΣ ΠΟΝΤΟΣ - ΦΡΑΓΜΑ - ΚΑΛΕΤΖΙ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ZIRINEIO - EYXEINOS PONTOS - KALETZI/ Schedule
- 610 - ΦΙΛΟΘΕΗ - ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΟΙ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - FILOTHEI - AMPELOKIPOI/ Schedule