409 Line
El Roque (T)→El Médano (T)
Titsa
Titsa 409 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 409 bus (El Roque (T)→El Médano (T)) has 32 stops departing from El Roque (T) and ending at El Médano (T).
409 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:35. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 409 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: El Roque (T)→El Médano (T) (32 stops)
El Roque (T)
Tamaide
La Asomada
Cementerio San Miguel
San Miguel (T)
Cooperativa
El Frontón
La Horchilla
Charcay
Cine Charco Del Pino (T)
Timanfaya
Instituto De Granadilla
Mencey Abona
Granadilla (T)
Cementerio
Centro De Salud
Charco Del Pino (T)
Cooperativa San Isidro
Tamarco
Yaco (T)
El Pozo
Abona (T)
Ermita De San Isidro
Atxoña
San Isidro (T)
Los Cardones
Cueva Hermano Pedro
Llano San Bernardo
El Topo
Juan Carlos I
Ermita De El Médano
El Médano (T)
409 FAQ
What time does the 409 bus start operating?
Services on the 409 bus start at 05:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 409 bus stop working?
Services on the 409 bus stop at 05:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 409 bus arrive?
When does the El Roque (T)→El Médano (T) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the El Roque (T)→El Médano (T) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 409 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 409 bus stop.
409 bus Schedule
409 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:35 | Single departure |
Mon | 05:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:35 | Single departure |
Sat | 05:35 | Single departure |
Titsa bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 409 (from El Roque (T)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 409 (El Roque (T)→El Médano (T)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Titsa info now.
409 line bus fare
Titsa 409 (El Roque (T)→El Médano (T)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Titsa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Titsa’s official website.
409 (Titsa)
The first stop of the 409 bus route is El Roque (T) and the last stop is El Médano (T). 409 (El Roque (T)→El Médano (T)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 409 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Titsa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tenerife, and helps to find the closest 409 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 409 bus to take on your trip.
Line 409 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 409 (El Roque (T)→El Médano (T)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 409 bus tracker or a live Titsa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Titsa or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Tenerife. The trip planner shows updated data for Titsa and any bus, including line 409, in Tenerife
Titsa Lines in Tenerife
- 362 - ICOD DE LOS VINOS -> PLAYA SAN MARCOS/ Schedule
- 21 - TACORONTE ->STA. CATALINA-> PLAYA MESA DEL MAR/ Schedule
- 492 - GUÍA DE ISORA-CHIO POR CHIGUERGUE/ Schedule
- 419 - IES GRANADILLA -> LA ESCALONA/ Schedule
- 410 - IES GRANADILLA ->SAN ISIDRO -> EL MÉDANO-> LOS ABRIGOS/ Schedule
- 970 - INTERCAMBIADOR - SAN ANDRÉS/ Schedule
- 411 - GRANADILLA ->SAN ISIDRO -> EL MÉDANO-> MONTAÑA PELADA/ Schedule
- 39 - GÜIMAR -> GRANADILLA DE ABONA POR TF1 Y EL TABLADO/ Schedule
- 903 - MUELLE NORTE - RAMBLAS - GARCÍA ESCÁMEZ - MORADITAS (PARTE BAJA)/ Schedule
- 10 - SANTA CRUZ - AEROPUERTO TENERIFE SUR/ Schedule
- 910 - INTERCAMBIADOR -> SAN ANDRÉS->PLAYA DE LAS TERESITAS/ Schedule
- 347 - LA OROTAVA -> REALEJO ALTO - POR BENIJOS Y PALO BLANCO/ Schedule
- 52 - LA LAGUNA -> LAS TOSCAS->POR EL SOCORRO/ Schedule
- 473 - LOS CRISTIANOS-> LOS GIGANTES- POR ADEJE/ Schedule
- 100 - SANTA CRUZ -> PUERTO DE LA CRUZ (DIRECTA)
- 330 - (CIRCUNVALACIÓN)LOS REALEJOS – SAN VICENTE – LAS LLANADAS/ Schedule
- 904 - PLAZA WEYLER-PUENTE ZURITA-LA SALUD-VUELTA LOS PAJAROS- OFRA-LAS RETAMAS/ Schedule
- 939 - TACO - EL SOBRADILLO - LLANO DEL MORO/ Schedule
- 270 - INTERCAMBIADOR - LAS MERCEDES (POR LAS CANTERAS)/ Schedule
- 233 - SANTA CRUZ -> EL CARDONAL ->FINCA ESPAÑA/ Schedule