Bus - 40A

40A

Döblinger Friedhof - Schottentor

Wiener Linien - Bus

40A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 40A bus (Direction: Döblinger Frhf./F.-Dahn-Str.) has 15 stops departing from Schottentor and ending in Döblinger Frhf./F.-Dahn-Str..

40A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:02 AM and ends at 11:33 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 40A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Döblinger Frhf./F.-Dahn-Str.

Schottentor Hohenstaufengasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Berggasse 16 Liechtensteinstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Bauernfeldplatz T Bauernfeldplatz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Nußdorfer Str./Alserbachstr. Alserbachstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Währinger St.-Volksoper G, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Sternwartestraße 149 U-Bahn-Bogen, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Gymnasiumstraße 32 Gymnasiumstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Währinger Park 55 Gymnasiumstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Cottagegasse 28 Hasenauerstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Gregor-Mendel-Straße 34 Gregor-Mendel-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Linnéplatz 33 Gregor-Mendel-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Dänenstraße Peter-Jordan-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Borkowskigasse 75 Peter-Jordan-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Peter-Jordan-Straße 35 Felix-Dahn-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Döblinger Frhf./F.-Dahn-Str. 110 Hartäckerstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

40A FAQ

What time does the 40A bus start operating?

40A bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 40A bus stop working?

40A bus stops operating at 11:33 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 40A bus arrive?

When does the Döblinger Friedhof - Schottentor Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Döblinger Friedhof - Schottentor Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 40A bus Stops

Schottentor • Berggasse • Bauernfeldplatz • Nußdorfer Str./Alserbachstr. • Währinger St.-Volksoper • Sternwartestraße • Gymnasiumstraße • Währinger Park • Cottagegasse • Gregor-Mendel-Straße • Linnéplatz • Dänenstraße • Borkowskigasse • Peter-Jordan-Straße • Döblinger Frhf./F.-Dahn-Str.

List of 40A bus Streets

Hohenstaufengasse • 16 Liechtensteinstraße • T Bauernfeldplatz • Alserbachstraße • G • 149 U-Bahn-Bogen • 32 Gymnasiumstraße • 55 Gymnasiumstraße • 28 Hasenauerstraße • 34 Gregor-Mendel-Straße • 33 Gregor-Mendel-Straße • Peter-Jordan-Straße • 75 Peter-Jordan-Straße • 35 Felix-Dahn-Straße • 110 Hartäckerstraße

40A bus Schedule

40A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:02 AM - 11:33 PM

Sunday 12:02 AM - 11:33 PM
Monday 12:02 AM - 11:33 PM
Tuesday 12:02 AM - 11:33 PM
Wednesday 12:02 AM - 11:33 PM
Thursday 12:02 AM - 11:33 PM
Friday 12:02 AM - 11:33 PM
Saturday 12:02 AM - 11:33 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 40A bus route is Schottentor and the last stop is Döblinger Frhf./F.-Dahn-Str.. 40A (Direction: Döblinger Frhf./F.-Dahn-Str.) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 40A has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 40A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40A bus to take on your trip.

40A near me

40A FAQ

What time does the 40A bus start operating?

40A bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 40A bus stop working?

40A bus stops operating at 11:33 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 40A bus arrive?

When does the Döblinger Friedhof - Schottentor Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Döblinger Friedhof - Schottentor Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More