Bus - 40P

40P

石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry

九巴 KMB

40P bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 40P bus (Direction: 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) has 27 stops departing from 石圍角巴士總站 Shek Wai Kok B/T and ending in 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry.

40P bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 7:00 AM and ends at 8:20 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 40P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry

石圍角巴士總站 Shek Wai Kok B/T Upcoming Arrivals
東普陀 Tung Po To 二陂圳路 Yi Pei Chun Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
三棟屋村 Sam Tung Uk Resite Village Upcoming Arrivals
可風中學 Ho Fung College 448 Wo Yi Hop Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
梨木樹邨 Lei Muk Shue Estate Upcoming Arrivals
和宜合道運動場 Wo Yi Hop Rd. Sportsground Upcoming Arrivals
梨木道 Lei Muk Rd. 和宜合道 Wo Yi Hop Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
石蔭東邨 Shek Yam East Estate Upcoming Arrivals
安蔭邨豐蔭樓 Fung Yam House On Yam Estate Upcoming Arrivals
石籬邨石佳樓 Shek Kai House Shek Lei Estate 8 石梨街 Shek Li Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
石籬邨石俊樓 Shek Chun House Shek Lei Estate Upcoming Arrivals
葵涌業成街 Yip Shing Street Kwai Chung Upcoming Arrivals
華員邨 Wah Yuen Chuen 大窩交匯處 Tai Wo Interchange, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
畢架山花園 Beacon Heights Upcoming Arrivals
豐力樓 Phoenix House 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
龍翔官立中學 Lung Cheung Government Secondary School 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
黃大仙站 Wong Tai Sin Station 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
沙田坳道 Sha Tin Pass Road Upcoming Arrivals
鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station 上元街 Sheung Yuen Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
牛池灣村 Ngau Chi Wan Village 28 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station Upcoming Arrivals
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate Upcoming Arrivals
觀塘道休憩處 Kwun Tong Road Sitting-Out Area 297 - 299 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
牛頭角站 Ngau Tau Kok Station Upcoming Arrivals
觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
觀塘開源道 Kwun Tong Hoi Yuen Road 54 Hoi Yuen Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Upcoming Arrivals

40P FAQ

What time does the 40P bus start operating?

40P bus starts operating at 7:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 40P bus stop working?

40P bus stops operating at 8:20 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 40P bus arrive?

When does the 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 40P bus Stops

石圍角巴士總站 Shek Wai Kok B/T • 東普陀 Tung Po To • 三棟屋村 Sam Tung Uk Resite Village • 可風中學 Ho Fung College • 梨木樹邨 Lei Muk Shue Estate • 和宜合道運動場 Wo Yi Hop Rd. Sportsground • 梨木道 Lei Muk Rd. • 石蔭東邨 Shek Yam East Estate • 安蔭邨豐蔭樓 Fung Yam House On Yam Estate • 石籬邨石佳樓 Shek Kai House Shek Lei Estate • 石籬邨石俊樓 Shek Chun House Shek Lei Estate • 葵涌業成街 Yip Shing Street Kwai Chung • 華員邨 Wah Yuen Chuen • 畢架山花園 Beacon Heights • 豐力樓 Phoenix House • 龍翔官立中學 Lung Cheung Government Secondary School • 黃大仙站 Wong Tai Sin Station • 沙田坳道 Sha Tin Pass Road • 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station • 牛池灣村 Ngau Chi Wan Village • 九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station • 牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate • 觀塘道休憩處 Kwun Tong Road Sitting-Out Area • 牛頭角站 Ngau Tau Kok Station • 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre • 觀塘開源道 Kwun Tong Hoi Yuen Road • 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry

List of 40P bus Streets

二陂圳路 Yi Pei Chun Road • 448 Wo Yi Hop Road • 和宜合道 Wo Yi Hop Road • 8 石梨街 Shek Li Street • 大窩交匯處 Tai Wo Interchange • 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road • 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road • 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road • 上元街 Sheung Yuen Street • 28 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road • 297 - 299 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road • 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road • 54 Hoi Yuen Road

40P bus Schedule

40P bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:00 AM - 8:20 AM

Sunday Not Operational
Monday 7:00 AM - 8:20 AM
Tuesday 7:00 AM - 8:20 AM
Wednesday 7:00 AM - 8:20 AM
Thursday 7:00 AM - 8:20 AM
Friday 7:00 AM - 8:20 AM
Saturday 7:00 AM - 8:20 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 40P bus route is 石圍角巴士總站 Shek Wai Kok B/T and the last stop is 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry. 40P (Direction: 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 40P has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 84 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 九巴 KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 40P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40P bus to take on your trip.

40P near me

Alternative Directions

Hong Kong Public Transportation

40P FAQ

What time does the 40P bus start operating?

40P bus starts operating at 7:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 40P bus stop working?

40P bus stops operating at 8:20 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 40P bus arrive?

When does the 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More