40U Line
Holt-College - To 6th/Highland
Milwaukee County Transit System
Milwaukee County Transit System 40U Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 40U bus (Holt-College - To 6th/Highland) has 7 stops departing from Matc South Campus and ending at N6 & Highland.
40U bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 5:54 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 40U bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Holt-College - To 6th/Highland (7 stops)
Matc South Campus
College Northeast Park & Ride Lot
College Lot Southwest
Holt & Lot
N6 & Wisconsin
N6 & State
N6 & Highland
40U FAQ
What time does the 40U bus start operating?
Services on the 40U bus start at 5:54 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 40U bus stop working?
Services on the 40U bus stop at 5:54 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 40U bus arrive?
When does the Holt-College - To 6th/Highland bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Holt-College - To 6th/Highland bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 40U bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 40U bus stop.
40U Bus Schedule
40U bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:54 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:54 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 5:54 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 5:54 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 5:54 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 5:54 PM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Milwaukee County Transit System Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 40U (from Matc South Campus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 40U (Holt-College - To 6th/Highland) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Milwaukee County Transit System info now.
40U line bus fare
Milwaukee County Transit System 40U (Holt-College - To 6th/Highland) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Milwaukee County Transit System tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Milwaukee County Transit System’s official website.
40U (Milwaukee County Transit System)
The first stop of the 40U bus route is Matc South Campus and the last stop is N6 & Highland. 40U (Holt-College - To 6th/Highland) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 40U has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Milwaukee County Transit System suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI, and helps to find the closest 40U bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40U bus to take on your trip.
Line 40U Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 40U (Holt-College - To 6th/Highland) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 40U bus tracker or a live Milwaukee County Transit System bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Milwaukee County Transit System or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI. The trip planner shows updated data for Milwaukee County Transit System and any bus, including line 40U, in Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI
40U - Alternative Directions
Milwaukee County Transit System Lines in Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI
- BLU - BlueLine/ Schedule
- 18 - National - Greenfield/ Schedule
- 31 - State - Highland/ Schedule
- RED - RedLine/ Schedule
- 28 - 108th Street/ Schedule
- 52 - Clement - Pennsylvania/ Schedule
- 19 - M.L. King - S.13th Street/ Schedule
- 11 - Hampton Avenue/ Schedule
- CN1 - Connect 1 Wisconsin Ave/ Schedule
- 15 - Holton - Kinnickinnic/ Schedule
- 51 - Oklahoma Avenue/ Schedule
- 92 - 92nd Street/ Schedule
- RR2 - Via PurpleLine/ Schedule
- 49 - Brown Deer East - Summerfest Flyer/ Schedule
- 55 - Layton Avenue/ Schedule
- 80 - 6th Street/ Schedule
- 24 - Forest Home - 16th Street/ Schedule
- 43 - Hales Corners Summerfest Flyer/ Schedule
- 56 - Greenfield - 43rd Street/ Schedule