41 Line
Les Genevez Ju, Poste→Tavannes, Gare
PostAuto AG
PostAuto AG 41 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 41 bus (Les Genevez Ju, Poste→Tavannes, Gare) has 29 stops departing from Les Genevez Ju, Poste and ending at Tavannes, Gare.
Choose any of the 41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Les Genevez Ju, Poste→Tavannes, Gare (29 stops)
Les Genevez Ju, Poste
Les Genevez Ju, Ch.De Tramelan
Les Genevez Ju, Bif.Le Prédame
Le Prédame
Lajoux Ju, La Loge
Lajoux Ju, Les Vacheries
Lajoux Ju, Le Paigre
Lajoux Ju, Laiterie
Lajoux Ju, Poste
Lajoux Ju, École
Fornet-Dessus, Dos Des Laves
Fornet-Dessus, Village
Fornet-Dessous, Village
Fornet-Dessous, La Matenne
Fornet-Dessous, Bif. Pré-Piat
Bellelay, École
Bellelay, Le Domaine
Bellelay, Route De Moron
Le Fuet, Chemin De La Bottière
Le Fuet, Poste
Le Fuet, Carrefour
Saicourt, Scierie
Saicourt, Poste
Saules Be, Poste
Reconvilier, Bel-Air
Reconvilier, Gare
Reconvilier, Fmb
Tavannes, Rte De Reconvilier
Tavannes, Gare
41 FAQ
What time does the 41 bus start operating?
Services on the 41 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 41 bus stop working?
Services on the 41 bus stop at 18:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 41 bus arrive?
When does the Les Genevez Ju, Poste→Tavannes, Gare bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Les Genevez Ju, Poste→Tavannes, Gare bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 41 bus stop.
41 Bus Schedule
41 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 18:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 18:02 | 162 |
Tue | 07:15 - 18:02 | 162 |
Wed | 07:15 - 18:02 | 162 |
Thu | 07:15 - 18:02 | 162 |
Fri | 07:15 - 18:02 | 162 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PostAuto AG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 41 (from Les Genevez Ju, Poste), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 41 (Les Genevez Ju, Poste→Tavannes, Gare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PostAuto AG info now.
41 line bus fare
PostAuto AG 41 (Les Genevez Ju, Poste→Tavannes, Gare) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PostAuto AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PostAuto AG’s official website.
41 (PostAuto AG)
The first stop of the 41 bus route is Les Genevez Ju, Poste and the last stop is Tavannes, Gare. 41 (Les Genevez Ju, Poste→Tavannes, Gare) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 41 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PostAuto AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Geneve, and helps to find the closest 41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 41 bus to take on your trip.
Line 41 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 41 (Les Genevez Ju, Poste→Tavannes, Gare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 41 bus tracker or a live PostAuto AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PostAuto AG or a trip planner for train, light rail, bus, ferry, metro, cable car, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Geneve. The trip planner shows updated data for PostAuto AG and any bus, including line 41, in Geneve
41 - Alternative Directions
- 41 - Les Genevez Ju, Poste→Bellelay, École / Schedule
- 41 - Maladers, Dorf→Peist, Schulhaus / Schedule
- 41 - Calfreisen, Abzw.→Calfreisen, Dorf / Schedule
- 41 - Maladers, Dorf→Chur, Postautostation / Schedule
- 41 - Calfreisen, Dorf→Calfreisen, Abzw. / Schedule
- 41 - Reconvilier, Gare→Les Genevez Ju, Poste / Schedule
- 41 - Maladers, Alte Post→Peist, Schulhaus / Schedule
- 41 - Peist, Schulhaus→Chur, Postautostation / Schedule
- 41 - Reconvilier, Gare→Bellelay, École / Schedule
- 41 - Les Genevez Ju, Poste→Reconvilier, Gare / Schedule
- 41 - Chur, Postautostation→Peist, Schulhaus / Schedule
- 41 - Chur, Postautostation→Arosa, Bahnhof / Schedule
- 41 - Bellelay, École→Tavannes, Gare / Schedule
- 41 - Peist, Schulhaus→Maladers, Dorf / Schedule
- 41 - Chur, Postautostation→Maladers, Dorf / Schedule
- 41 - Tavannes, Gare→Les Genevez Ju, Poste / Schedule
- 41 - Bellelay, École→Les Genevez Ju, Poste / Schedule