41 Line
С. Двс
КП "Київпастранс"
КП "Київпастранс" 41 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 41 bus (С. Двс) has 7 stops departing from Ст. М. Героїв Дніпра and ending at С. Двс.
Choose any of the 41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: С. Двс (7 stops)
Ст. М. Героїв Дніпра
Вул. Героїв Дніпра
Вул. Богатирська
Лікарня
Сади (На Вимогу)
Водогінна Станція
С. Двс
41 FAQ
What time does the 41 bus start operating?
Services on the 41 bus start at 06:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 41 bus stop working?
Services on the 41 bus stop at 20:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 41 bus arrive?
When does the С. Двс Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the С. Двс Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the КП "Київпастранс" 41 bus line run on Orthodox Easter Day, Orthodox Easter Day holiday and Victory Day / Memorial Day?
The 41 bus's operating hours on Orthodox Easter Day, Orthodox Easter Day holiday and Victory Day / Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 41 bus stop.
41 bus Schedule
41 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 20:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 20:55 | 45 - 65 |
Mon | 06:15 - 20:55 | 45 - 65 |
Tue | 06:15 - 20:55 | 45 - 65 |
Wed | 06:15 - 20:55 | 45 - 65 |
Thu | 06:15 - 20:55 | 45 - 65 |
Fri | 06:15 - 20:55 | 45 - 65 |
Sat | 06:15 - 20:55 | 45 - 65 |
КП "Київпастранс" bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 41 (from Ст. М. Героїв Дніпра), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 41 (С. Двс) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all КП "Київпастранс" info now.
41 line bus fare
КП "Київпастранс" 41 (С. Двс) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about КП "Київпастранс" tickets costs please check the Moovit app or КП "Київпастранс"’s official website.
41 (КП "Київпастранс")
The first stop of the 41 bus route is Ст. М. Героїв Дніпра and the last stop is С. Двс. 41 (С. Двс) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 41 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you КП "Київпастранс" suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Kyiv, and helps to find the closest 41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 41 bus to take on your trip.
Line 41 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 41 (С. Двс) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 41 bus tracker or a live КП "Київпастранс" bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for КП "Київпастранс" or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Trolleybus, Train, Bus or Shuttle to plan your route around Kyiv. The trip planner shows updated data for КП "Київпастранс" and any bus, including line 41, in Kyiv
41 - Alternative Directions
КП "Київпастранс" Lines in Kyiv
- 59 - вул. Петра Вершигори - станція Троєщина/ Schedule
- 42 - вул. Єлизавети Чавдар - вул. Митрополита Андрея Шептицького/ Schedule
- 108 - вул. Митрополита Андрея Шептицького - ст. м. Харківська/ Schedule
- 48 - Готель "Славутич" - ст. м. Лівобережна/ Schedule
- 63 - вул. Космонавта Волкова - ст. м. Червоний Хутір/ Schedule
- 56 - Гіпермаркет (пр. Палладіна) - ст. м. Виставковий центр/ Schedule
- 33 - ж/м Лісовий - ст. м. Лісова/ Schedule
- 95 - ж/м Микільська Слобідка - станція Лівий берег/ Schedule
- 45 - пр. Петра Григоренка - ст. м. Дарниця/ Schedule
- 119 - вул. Василя Касіяна - пл. Контрактова/ Schedule
- 18 - ст. м. Харківська - Харківське шосе/ Schedule
- 24 - Національний музей історії України у Другій світовій війні - ст. м. Палац Спорту/ Schedule
- 28 - вул. П'ятигорська - ст. м. Деміївська/ Schedule
- 37 - ж/м Західний - ст. м. Святошин/ Schedule
- 11 - ст. м. Лісова - с. Рибне - Радіоцентр (с. Биківня)/ Schedule
- 27 - с. Пирогів - ст. м. Либідська/ Schedule
- 65 - вул. Митрополита Андрея Шептицького - вул. Петра Запорожця/ Schedule
- 57 - Авторинок "Чапаєвка" - ст. м. Академмістечко/ Schedule
- 33ТР - Діагностичний центр - Залізничний вокзал "Південний"/ Schedule