41 Line
Hartford/New Britain
CTTransit- Hartford
CTTransit- Hartford 41 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 41 bus (41 - Hartford Via Newington Ctr) has 82 stops departing from Columbus Blvd @ Main St and ending at Main St @ 750 Main St.
Choose any of the 41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 41 - Hartford Via Newington Ctr (82 stops)
Columbus Blvd @ Main St
Chestnut St @ Firestone
Chestnut St @ Columbus Blvd (Post Office)
Stanley St @ Chestnut St
Stanley St @ Church St
Dwight St @ Dwight Ct
Dwight St @ Fairview St
Dwight St @ East St
Jubilee St @ 59 Jubilee St
Jubilee St @ Chapman St
Jubilee St @ Opp Market St
Market St @ Rhodes St
Market St @ Newington Ave
Newington Ave @ Mckristy Ind
Newington Ave @ Charles St
New Britain Ave @ Carr Ave
New Britain Ave @ Clarendon Terr
New Britain Ave @ Dearborn Pl
New Britain Ave @ Kelvin Rd
Maple Hill Ave @ New Britain Ave
Maple Hill Ave @ Opp Emmanuel Christian
Maple Hill Ave @ Robbins Ave
Robbins Ave @ Opp Golf St
Robbins Ave @ Stuart St
Robbins Ave @ Frederick St
Robbins Ave @ Theodore St
Robbins Ave @ Broadview St
Robbins Ave @ Willard Ave
Robbins Ave @ Willard Ave
Robbins Ave @ Florence St
Robbins Ave @ Valentine St
Robbins Ave @ Parker St
Robbins Ave @ Basswood St
Robbins Ave @ Main St
Main St @ Cheney Ln
Main St @ Goodale Dr
Main St @ Centerwood Rd
Main St @ 1384 Main St
Lowrey Pl @ Main St
Lowrey Pl @ Constance Leigh Dr
Constance Leigh Dr @ Opp Market Sq
E Cedar St @ Center Ct
Main St @ Ellsworth St
Main St @ Kirkham St
Main St @ Atwood St
Main St @ Opp Dowd St
Main St @ Mountain View Dr
Main St @ Opp Coolidge Ave
Main St @ Opp Camp Ave
Main St @ Hartford Ave
Hartford Ave @ Opp Williamstown Ct
Hartford Ave @ Thomas St
Hartford Ave @ Garvan St
Hartford Ave @ Mountain Rd
Hartford Ave @ N Mountain Rd
Newington Ave @ Opp Marion St
Newington Ave @ Opp Bristol St
Newington Ave @ Opp Stafford St
Newington Ave @ Opp Sprague St
Newington Ave @ Opp Windham St
Newington Ave @ Opp Stanwood St
Newington Ave @ Opp Waterford St
New Britain Ave @ Cumberland St
New Britain Ave @ Fire Station
New Britain Ave @ Harvard St
New Britain Ave @ Oliver St
New Britain Ave @ 503 New Britain Ave
New Britain Ave @ Hillside Ave
New Britain Ave @ Opp Zion St
New Britain Ave @ Newbury St
New Britain Ave @ Henry St
New Britain Ave @ Trinity Skating Rink
New Britain Ave @ Ellsworth St
New Britain Ave @ Washington St
Washington St @ Opp Colonial St
Washington St @ Opp Brownell Ave
Retreat Ave @ Opp Seymour St
Retreat Ave @ 100 Retreat Ave
Main St @ Park St
Main St @ Charter Oak Ave
Main St @ Arch St
Main St @ 750 Main St
41 FAQ
What time does the 41 bus start operating?
Services on the 41 bus start at 4:58 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 41 bus stop working?
Services on the 41 bus stop at 7:50 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 41 bus arrive?
When does the Hartford/New Britain Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hartford/New Britain Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 41 bus stop.
41 bus Schedule
41 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:58 AM - 11:54 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:00 AM - 7:50 PM | 70 |
Mon | 4:58 AM - 11:54 PM | 30 - 65 |
Tue | 4:58 AM - 11:54 PM | 30 - 65 |
Wed | 4:58 AM - 11:54 PM | 30 - 65 |
Thu | 4:58 AM - 11:54 PM | 30 - 65 |
Fri | 4:58 AM - 11:54 PM | 30 - 65 |
Sat | 5:23 AM - 11:54 PM | 40 - 65 |
CTTransit- Hartford bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 41 (from Columbus Blvd @ Main St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 41 (41 - Hartford Via Newington Ctr) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CTTransit- Hartford info now.
41 line bus fare
CTTransit- Hartford 41 (41 - Hartford Via Newington Ctr) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CTTransit- Hartford tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CTTransit- Hartford’s official website.
41 (CTTransit- Hartford)
The first stop of the 41 bus route is Columbus Blvd @ Main St and the last stop is Main St @ 750 Main St. 41 (41 - Hartford Via Newington Ctr) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 41 has 82 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CTTransit- Hartford suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 41 bus to take on your trip.
Line 41 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 41 (41 - Hartford Via Newington Ctr) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 41 bus tracker or a live CTTransit- Hartford bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CTTransit- Hartford or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for CTTransit- Hartford and any bus, including line 41, in New York - New Jersey
41 - Alternative Directions
CTTransit- Hartford Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 95 - Glastonbury/ Schedule
- 86 - Burnside Ave/ Schedule
- 91 - Forbes St/ Schedule
- 76 - Ashley St/ Schedule
- 92 - Tower Ave/ Schedule
- 42 - Barbour St/ Schedule
- 33 - Park St/ Schedule
- 910 - Rocky Hill/Century Hills Exp/ Schedule
- 24 - Windsor/Windsor Locks/ Schedule
- 140 - Ccsu Connector/ Schedule
- 96 - John Fitch Blvd/ Schedule
- 912 - Simsbury/Granby Exp/ Schedule
- 32 - Windsor Ave/ Schedule
- 940 - Waterbury/Meriden Exp/ Schedule
- 55 - Hartford/Middletown/ Schedule
- 36 - Day Hill Rd/ Schedule
- 60 - Farmington Ave/ Schedule
- AH - Asylum Hill Connector/ Schedule
- 902 - Farm Springs Exp/ Schedule
- 918 - Willimantic/Coventry Exp/ Schedule