41 Line
Balboa & Genesee
MTS-Bus
MTS-Bus 41 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 41 bus (Balboa & Genesee) has 25 stops departing from Gilman Dr & Mandeville Ln and ending at Genesee Av & Balboa Av.
Choose any of the 41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Balboa & Genesee (25 stops)
Gilman Dr & Mandeville Ln
Gilman Dr & Eucalyptus Grove Ln
La Jolla Village Dr & Villa La Jolla Dr
La Jolla Village Dr & Lebon Dr
La Jolla Village Dr & Regents Rd
Genesee Av & La Jolla Village Dr
Genesee Av & Esplanade Ct
Genesee Av & Nobel Dr
Genesee Av & Decoro St
Genesee Av & Centurion Sq
Genesee Av & Calgary Dr
Genesee Av & Governor Dr
Genesee Av & Radcliffe Ln
Genesee Av & April Ct
Genesee Av & Hwy 52 (Ramp)
Genesee Av & Appleton St
Genesee Av & Clairemont Mesa Bl
Genesee Av & Bannock Av
Genesee Av & Chickasaw Ct
Genesee Av & Chateau Dr
Genesee Av & Mt Herbert Av
Genesee Av & Mt Foraker Av
Genesee Av & Derrick Dr
Genesee Av & Mt Etna Dr
Genesee Av & Balboa Av
41 FAQ
What time does the 41 bus start operating?
Services on the 41 bus start at 3:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 41 bus stop working?
Services on the 41 bus stop at 5:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 41 bus arrive?
When does the Balboa & Genesee Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Balboa & Genesee Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 41 bus stop.
41 bus Schedule
41 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM | 14 - 16 |
Tue | 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM | 14 - 16 |
Wed | 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM | 14 - 16 |
Thu | 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM | 14 - 16 |
Fri | 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM | 14 - 16 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MTS-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 41 (from Gilman Dr & Mandeville Ln), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 41 (Balboa & Genesee) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTS-Bus info now.
41 line bus fare
MTS-Bus 41 (Balboa & Genesee) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTS-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MTS-Bus’s official website.
41 (MTS-Bus)
The first stop of the 41 bus route is Gilman Dr & Mandeville Ln and the last stop is Genesee Av & Balboa Av. 41 (Balboa & Genesee) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 41 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTS-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Diego, and helps to find the closest 41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 41 bus to take on your trip.
Line 41 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 41 (Balboa & Genesee) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 41 bus tracker or a live MTS-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTS-Bus or a trip planner for Cable Car, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Diego. The trip planner shows updated data for MTS-Bus and any bus, including line 41, in San Diego
41 - Alternative Directions
MTS-Bus Lines in San Diego
- 967 - 24th St Transit Center - Division & Ava/ Schedule
- 854 - Grossmont Transit Ctr -- Grossmont College/ Schedule
- 944 - Sabre Springs Station - Poway/ Schedule
- 892 - Borrego - El Cajon via Ranchita/Lake Henshaw/ Schedule
- 707 - Otay Ranch Town Center - Southwestern College/ Schedule
- 917 - Oak Park-Emerald Hills Loop CCW/ Schedule
- 973 - Carroll Canyon Coaster Connection/ Schedule
- 816 - El Cajon TC - Cuyamaca College/ Schedule
- 833 - Santee Center - Parkway Plaza/ Schedule
- 992 - Airport/Downtown Shuttle/ Schedule
- 20 - Downtown - Rancho Bernardo Transit Station/ Schedule
- 225 - Downtown - Otay Mesa TC/ Schedule
- 855 - Rancho San Diego - La Mesa/ Schedule
- 933 - Iris TC Loop - Imperial Beach Counterclock/ Schedule
- 921 - UTC - Miramar College Transit Station/ Schedule
- 929 - Downtown - Iris Transit Center/ Schedule
- 8 - Old Town - Balboa Av TC/ Schedule
- 10 - Old Town - University/College/ Schedule
- 936 - Spring Valley - SDSU/ Schedule