411 Line
Στ. Δουκ. Πλακεντιας - Σισμανογλειο - Χαλανδρι
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 411 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 411 (Στ. Δουκ. Πλακεντιας - Σισμανογλειο - Χαλανδρι) is a circular line with 57 stops departing from Αφ/Τε 407,411 (Στ.Δουκ.Πλακεντιας).
Choose any of the 411 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Στ. Δουκ. Πλακεντιας - Σισμανογλειο - Χαλανδρι (57 stops)
Αφ/Τε 407,411 (Στ.Δουκ.Πλακεντιας)
Στ. Δουκ. Πλακεντιας-Γεφυρα
Πρωτεως
Ιπποκρατους
Τηνου
Αντ. Τριτση
Αγ. Αντωνιος
Σαλαμινος
Κυπρου
Φλωρινης
Λεωφ. Πεντελης
1η Σισμανογλειου
Κυπριων Αγωνιστων
Μακρυγιαννη
Μαρμαράδικα
Σωρου
Σχολειο
Υμηττου
Αμμοχωστου
Αττικη Οδος
Χειμαρας
Φραγκοκκλησιας
Κυπρου
Ριζαρειος
Τερψιθεας
Αστυνομια
Πλ. Δουρου
Πλ. Χαλανδριου - Pl. Χalandrioy
Χαιμαντα
Πλ. Δουρου
Αστυνομια
Πλ. Τερψιθεας
Ριζαρειος
Κυπρου
Καρκαβιτσα
Φραγκοκκλησιας
Χειμαρας
Μαρμαραδικα
Αμμοχωστου
Υμηττου
Σχολειο
Κυπριων Αγωνιστων
Αναξαγορα
Κυπριων Αγωνιστων
3η Σισμανογλειου
Διασταυρωση Σισμανογλειου
Βριλησσια
Εθν. Αντιστασεως
3η Βριλησσιων
4η Βριλησσιων
Μακεδονια
Θρακης
Αντ. Τριτση
Γεωρ. Γεννηματα
Εθνος
Παπαρηγοπουλου
Αφ/Τε 407,411 (Στ.Δουκ.Πλακεντιας)
411 FAQ
What time does the 411 start operating?
Services on the 411 start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 411 stop working?
Services on the 411 stop at 20:35 on Sunday.
What time does the 411 arrive?
When does the Στ. Δουκ. Πλακεντιας - Σισμανογλειο - Χαλανδρι line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Στ. Δουκ. Πλακεντιας - Σισμανογλειο - Χαλανδρι line that is closest to your location.
Does the Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 411 line run on Dormition of the Holy Virgin?
The 411 's operating hours on Dormition of the Holy Virgin may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 411 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 411 station.
411 Schedule
411 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 20:35 | 60 - 78 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:55 | 25 - 35 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:55 | 25 - 35 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:55 | 25 - 35 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:55 | 25 - 35 |
Fri | 17:20 - 22:55 | 25 - 35 |
Sat | 06:10 - 22:55 | 35 - 60 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Service Alerts
See all updates on 411 (from Αφ/Τε 407,411 (Στ.Δουκ.Πλακεντιας)), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 411 (Στ. Δουκ. Πλακεντιας - Σισμανογλειο - Χαλανδρι) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
411 line fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 411 (Στ. Δουκ. Πλακεντιας - Σισμανογλειο - Χαλανδρι) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
411
The first stop of the 411 route is Αφ/Τε 407,411 (Στ.Δουκ.Πλακεντιας) and the last stop is Αφ/Τε 407,411 (Στ.Δουκ.Πλακεντιας). 411 (Στ. Δουκ. Πλακεντιας - Σισμανογλειο - Χαλανδρι) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 411 has 57 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 411 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 411 to take on your trip.
Line 411 Real Time Tracker
Track line 411 (Στ. Δουκ. Πλακεντιας - Σισμανογλειο - Χαλανδρι) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 411 tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any , including line 411, in Athens
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 101 - ΑΛΙΜΟΣ – ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΟ / ALIMOS - ELLHNIKO/ Schedule
- 865 - ΑΜΑΞΟΣΤΑΣΙΟ ΒΟΤΑΝΙΚΟΥ - ΜΑΝΔΡΑ/ Schedule
- 137 - ΑΝΩ Ν. ΣΜΥΡΝΗ Α - ΣΤ. ΣΥΓΓΡΟΥ ΦΙΞ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / ANO N. SMYRNI A - ST. SYGGROY FIX/ Schedule
- 861 - ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ - ΜΑΝΔΡΑ (ΟΙΚΙΣΜΟΣ ΤΙΤΑΝ)/ Schedule
- 057 - ΛΟΦΟΣ ΣΚΟΥΖΕ - ΟΜΟΝΟΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 807 - ΑΝΩ ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΛΟΣ - ΣΤ. ΜΕΤΡΟ ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 310 - ΜΑΡΑΘΩΝΑΣ - ΝΕΑ ΜΑΚΡΗ - ΡΑΦΗΝΑ - ΜΑΤΙ - ΜΑΡΑΘΩΝΑΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 219 - ΣΤ. ΚΑΛΛΙΘΕΑ - ΑΓ. ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΣ / ST. KALLITHEA - AG. DIMITRIOS/ Schedule
- Β9 - ΧΑΛΚΟΚΟΝΔΥΛΗ - ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗ - Ν. ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ/ Schedule
- 790 - ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑ - ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ (ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ) ΝΥΧΤΕΡΙΝΗ/ Schedule
- 701 - ΚΑΜΑΤΕΡΟ - ΙΛΙΟΝ - ΣΤ. ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 735 - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ - ΖΕΦΥΡΙ - ΣΤ. ΚΑΤΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 221 - ΠΑΝΕΠΙΣΤΗΜΙΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΑΚΑΔΗΜΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / PANEPISTIMIOYPOLI - AKADIMIA/ Schedule
- 402 - ΣΤ. ΚΑΤΕΧΑΚΗ - ΠΟΛΥΔΡΟΣΟ/ Schedule
- 750 - ΑΤΤΙΚΟ ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ - ΣΤ. ΜΕΤΡΟ ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ - ΝΙΚΑΙΑ/ Schedule
- Β5 - ΣΤ. ΛΑΡΙΣΗΣ - Λ. ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΠΑΡΑΣΚΕΥΗ/ Schedule
- 217 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΣ - ΣΤ ΔΑΦΝΗ / PEIRAIAS - AG. DIMITRIOS - ST. DAFNI/ Schedule
- 308 - ΣΤ. ΝΟΜΙΣΜΑΤΟΚΟΠΕΙΟ - ΠΑΙΑΝΙΑ - ΚΟΡΩΠΙ/ Schedule
- 461 - ΣΤ. ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ - Π. ΠΕΝΤΕΛΗ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule