416 Line
Dordrecht - Alblasserdam
Qbuzz
Qbuzz 416 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 416 bus (Alblasserdam) has 18 stops departing from Dordrecht, Centraal Station (Perron B) and ending at Alblasserdam, Vogelbuurt.
Choose any of the 416 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alblasserdam (18 stops)
Dordrecht, Centraal Station (Perron B)
Dordrecht, Leerpark
Dordrecht, Gezondheidspark (Perron C)
Papendrecht, Viaduct N3-West (Perron B)
Papendrecht, Vijverpark
Papendrecht, De Lage Waard
Papendrecht, Busstation (Perron B)
Alblasserdam, Hoogendijk
Alblasserdam, Kelvinring
Alblasserdam, Vinkenpolderweg
Alblasserdam, Roemer Visscherstraat
Alblasserdam, Mesdaglaan
Alblasserdam, Nicolaas Beetsstraat
Alblasserdam, Plantage
Alblasserdam, Makado
Alblasserdam, Bloemenbuurt
Alblasserdam, Scheldeplein
Alblasserdam, Vogelbuurt
416 FAQ
What time does the 416 bus start operating?
Services on the 416 bus start at 06:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 416 bus stop working?
Services on the 416 bus stop at 00:03 on Sunday.
What time does the 416 bus arrive?
When does the Dordrecht - Alblasserdam bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dordrecht - Alblasserdam bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 416 (Alblasserdam) bus fare?
The Dordrecht - Alblasserdam (Alblasserdam) bus fare is €1.06 - €3.92.
Is there a 416 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 416 bus stop.
416 Bus Schedule
416 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:04 - 00:11
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:32 - 00:03 | 28 - 32 |
Mon | 06:04 - 00:11 | 14 - 30 |
Tue | 06:04 - 00:11 | 14 - 30 |
Wed | 06:04 - 00:11 | 14 - 30 |
Thu | 06:04 - 00:11 | 14 - 30 |
Fri | 06:04 - 00:11 | 14 - 30 |
Sat | 07:32 - 00:08 | 29 - 32 |
Qbuzz Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 416 (from Dordrecht, Centraal Station (Perron B)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 416 (Alblasserdam) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Qbuzz info now.
416 line bus fare
Qbuzz 416 (Alblasserdam) ride fare is between €1.06 and €3.92. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Qbuzz's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Qbuzz’s official website.
416 (Qbuzz)
The first stop of the 416 bus route is Dordrecht, Centraal Station (Perron B) and the last stop is Alblasserdam, Vogelbuurt. 416 (Alblasserdam) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 416 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Qbuzz suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 416 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 416 bus to take on your trip.
Line 416 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 416 (Alblasserdam) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 416 bus tracker or a live Qbuzz bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Qbuzz or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Qbuzz and any bus, including line 416, in Netherlands
416 - Alternative Directions
Qbuzz Lines in Netherlands
- 80 - Gorinchem - Arkel - Meerkerk - Lexmond - Vianen/ Schedule
- 72 - Emmen - Ter Apel - Winschoten/ Schedule
- 43 - Siddeburen - Delfzijl/ Schedule
- 417 - Nachtbus Groningen - Roden - Leek/ Schedule
- 3 - Stadsdienst Groningen | Ruischerbrug - Leek/Tolbert/ Schedule
- 565 - Buurtbus Houwerzijl - Leens/ Schedule
- 89 - Ureterp - Marum/ Schedule
- 21 - Emmen - Assen/ Schedule
- 23 - Winschoten - Veendam/ Schedule
- 23 - Parkeerpendel Dordrecht Centrum/ Schedule
- 15 - Zernike - Hoofdstation/ Schedule
- 418 - Nachtbus Groningen - Haren - Zuidlaren - Gieten/ Schedule
- 32 - Meppel - Hoogeveen/ Schedule
- 31 - Hoogeveen - Dedemsvaart/ Schedule
- 45 - Middelstum - Loppersum - Spijk - Eemshaven/ Schedule
- 93 - Emmen - Klazienaveen - Zwartemeer/ Schedule
- 5 - Stadsdienst Groningen | Scharmer/Tersluis - Annen/ Schedule
- 139 - Surhuisterveen - Groningen/ Schedule
- 4 - Stadsdienst Groningen | Beijum - Roden/ Schedule
- 78 - Siddeburen - Woldendorp/ Schedule