418 Line
Στ. Εθν. Αμυνας - Σχολ. Χολαργου - St. Ethn. Amynas - Schol. Cholargou
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 418 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 418 bus (Στ. Εθν. Αμυνας - Σχολ. Χολαργου - St. Ethn. Amynas - Schol. Cholargou) is a circular line with 26 stops departing from Εθν. Αμυνα - Ethn. Amyna.
Choose any of the 418 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Στ. Εθν. Αμυνας - Σχολ. Χολαργου - St. Ethn. Amynas - Schol. Cholargou (26 stops)
Εθν. Αμυνα - Ethn. Amyna
2η Χολαργου - 2nd Xolargoy
3η Χολαργου - 3rd Xolargoy
1η Σχολειων Χολαργου - 1st Sxoleion Xolargoy
2η Σχολειων Χολαργου - 2nd Sxoleion Xolargoy
3η Σχολειων Χολαργου - 3rd Sxoleion Xolargoy
4η Σχολειων Χολαργου - 4th Sxoleion Xolargoy
Εθνικης Αμυνης - Ethnikhs Amynhs
Αναστασεως - Anastaseos
Μακεδονιας - Makedonia
Υμηττου - Ymhttoy
5η Σχολειων Χολαργου - 5th Sxoleion Xolargoy
Δημαρχειο - Dhmarxeio
Αγ. Στυλιανος - Ag. Stylianos
Πλ. Κ. Παλαμα - Pl. K. Palama
Πλ. Φανερωμενης - Pl. Faneromenhs
7η Σχολειων Χολαργου - 7th Sxoleion Xolargoy
Δημαρχειο - Περικλεους - Dhmarxeio - Perikleoys
5η Σχολειων Χολαργου - 5th Sxoleion Xolargoy
4η Σχολειων Χολαργου - 4th Sxoleion Xolargoy
3η Σχολειων Χολαργου - 3rd Sxoleion Xolargoy
Πλ. Δημοκρατιας - Pl. Dhmokratias
Στροφη - Strofh
3η Χολαργου - 3rd Xolargoy
2η Χολαργου - 2nd Xolargoy
Εθν. Αμυνα - Ethn. Amyna
418 FAQ
What time does the 418 bus start operating?
Services on the 418 bus start at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 418 bus stop working?
Services on the 418 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 418 bus arrive?
When does the Στ. Εθν. Αμυνας - Σχολ. Χολαργου - St. Ethn. Amynas - Schol. Cholargou bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Στ. Εθν. Αμυνας - Σχολ. Χολαργου - St. Ethn. Amynas - Schol. Cholargou bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 418 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 418 bus stop.
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 418 bus Route Map - Στ. Εθν. Αμυνας - Σχολ. Χολαργου - St. Ethn. Amynas - Schol. Cholargou
418 Bus Schedule
418 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:50 - 22:00 | 25 - 35 |
Mon | 05:20 - 23:15 | 15 - 32 |
Tue | 05:20 - 23:15 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:20 - 23:15 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:20 - 23:15 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:20 - 23:15 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 05:20 - 23:15 | 15 - 30 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 418 (from Εθν. Αμυνα - Ethn. Amyna), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 418 (Στ. Εθν. Αμυνας - Σχολ. Χολαργου - St. Ethn. Amynas - Schol. Cholargou) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ info now.
418 line bus fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 418 (Στ. Εθν. Αμυνας - Σχολ. Χολαργου - St. Ethn. Amynas - Schol. Cholargou) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ’s official website.
418 (Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ)
The first stop of the 418 bus route is Εθν. Αμυνα - Ethn. Amyna and the last stop is Εθν. Αμυνα - Ethn. Amyna. 418 (Στ. Εθν. Αμυνας - Σχολ. Χολαργου - St. Ethn. Amynas - Schol. Cholargou) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 418 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 418 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 418 bus to take on your trip.
Line 418 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 418 (Στ. Εθν. Αμυνας - Σχολ. Χολαργου - St. Ethn. Amynas - Schol. Cholargou) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 418 bus tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any bus, including line 418, in Athens
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 848 - ΝΕΑΠΟΛΗ - ΧΑΡΑΥΓΗ - NEAPOLI - CHARAYGI/ Schedule
- 535 - ΖΗΡΙΝΕΙΟ - ΕΥΞΕΙΝΟΣ ΠΟΝΤΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ZIRINEIO - EYXEINOS PONTOS/ Schedule
- 892 - ΑΓ. ΒΑΡΒΑΡΑ - ΧΑΪΔΑΡΙ - ΑΓ. ΑΝΑΡΓΥΡΟΙ-ΙΛΙΟΝ - AG. VARVARA - CHAIDARI - AG. ANARGYROI-ILION/ Schedule
- Χ97 - ΑΕΡΟΛΙΜΕΝΑΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ - ΣΤ. ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΟ (EXPRESS) (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - AEROL. ATHINON - ST. ELLINIKO (EXPRESS)/ Schedule
- 871Τ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΣΧΙΣΤΟ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PEIRAIAS - SCHISTO/ Schedule
- 130 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - Ν. ΣΜΥΡΝΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PEIRAIAS - NEA SMIRNI/ Schedule
- 140 - ΠΟΛΥΓΩΝΟ - ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑ - POLIGONO - GLIFADA/ Schedule
- 881 - ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ - ΑΣΠΡΟΠΥΡΓΟΣ - ΡΟΥΠΑΚΙ - ELEYSINA - ASPROPYRGOS - ROYPAKI/ Schedule
- 503 - ΖΗΡΙΝΕΙΟ - ΒΑΡΥΜΠΟΜΠΗ - ZIRINEIO - VARYMPOMPI/ Schedule
- 866 - ΑΣΠΡΟΠΥΡΓΟΣ - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΜΑΡΙΝΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ASPROPYRGOS - ST. AG. MARINA/ Schedule
- 755Β - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ-ΚΟΚΚΙΝΟΣ ΜΥΛΟΣ-ΣΤ. ΚΑΤΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ ΜΕΣΩ ΧΑΡΑΥΓΗΣ) - AXARNAI-KOKKINOS MYLOS-ST.KATO PATHSIA (VIA HARAVGI)/ Schedule
- 711 - ΣΤ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗ - ΖΩΦΡΙΑ - ST. ATTIKI - ZOFRIA/ Schedule
- 723 - ΦΥΛΗ - ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - FYLI - ANO LIOSIA/ Schedule
- 162 - ΒΟΥΛΑ - ΠΑΝΟΡΑΜΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - VOYLA - PANORAMA/ Schedule
- 211 - ΥΜΗΤΤΟΣ - ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗ - ΑΚΑΔΗΜΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - YMITTOS-METAMORFOSI - AKADIMIA/ Schedule
- 735 - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ - ΖΕΦΥΡΙ - ΣΤ. ΚΑΤΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ACHARNAI - ZEFYRI - ST. KATO PATISIA/ Schedule
- 209 - ΥΜΗΤΤΟΣ - ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗ - ΣΥΝΤΑΓΜΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - YMITTOS-METAMORFOSI - PLATEIA SYNTAGMATOS/ Schedule
- 206 - ΑΓ.ΜΑΡΙΝΑ - ΣΤ. ΔΑΦΝΗΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - AGIA MARINA - ST. DAFNIS/ Schedule
- 461 - ΣΤ. ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ - Π. ΠΕΝΤΕΛΗ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST. CHALANDRI - P. PENTELI - CHALANDRI/ Schedule
- 622 - ΓΟΥΔΗ - ΑΝΩ ΓΑΛΑΤΣΙ - GOYDI - ANO GALATSI/ Schedule