418 Line
Jektvik Ferjekai
Nordland fylkeskommune
Nordland fylkeskommune 418 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 418 bus (Jektvik Ferjekai) has 21 stops departing from Kila and ending at Jektvik Ferjekai.
Choose any of the 418 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jektvik Ferjekai (21 stops)
Kila
Magvollen
Kilamyran
VÃ¥gamyran
VÃ¥gaholmen Kai
VÃ¥gaholmen
VÃ¥gamyran
Kilamyran
Magvollen
Kila
Hamn
Tjong
Tjong Øvre
Breivik
Reppasjøen
Reppa
Strømdalen Tunnel
Nordværnes Kryss
Kisten Kryss
Rotnes
Jektvik Ferjekai
418 FAQ
What time does the 418 bus start operating?
Services on the 418 bus start at 08:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 418 bus stop working?
Services on the 418 bus stop at 14:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday.
What time does the 418 bus arrive?
When does the Jektvik Ferjekai Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jektvik Ferjekai Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Nordland fylkeskommune 418 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 418 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 418 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 418 bus stop.
418 bus Schedule
418 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:20 - 14:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:20 - 14:15 | 355 |
Tue | 08:20 - 14:15 | 355 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 08:20 - 14:15 | 355 |
Fri | 08:20 - 16:30 | 135 - 355 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Nordland fylkeskommune bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 418 (from Kila), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 418 (Jektvik Ferjekai) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nordland fylkeskommune info now.
418 line bus fare
Nordland fylkeskommune 418 (Jektvik Ferjekai) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nordland fylkeskommune tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Nordland fylkeskommune’s official website.
418 (Nordland fylkeskommune)
The first stop of the 418 bus route is Kila and the last stop is Jektvik Ferjekai. 418 (Jektvik Ferjekai) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 418 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nordland fylkeskommune suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 418 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 418 bus to take on your trip.
Line 418 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 418 (Jektvik Ferjekai) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 418 bus tracker or a live Nordland fylkeskommune bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nordland fylkeskommune or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Nordland fylkeskommune and any bus, including line 418, in Norway
418 - Alternative Directions
Nordland fylkeskommune Lines in Norway
- 300 - Å-Leknes-Svolvær-Narvik/ Schedule
- 200 - Bodø - Ørnes - Glomfjord - Halsa/ Schedule
- 361 - Skonseng-Røvassdalen-Plurdalen/ Schedule
- 763 - Leknes-Valberg/ Schedule
- 213 - Leland-Sundøy/ Schedule
- 871 - Andenes-Sortland/ Schedule
- 338 - Tomma/ Schedule
- 432 - Ørnes-Glomfjord-Halsa-Vassdals/ Schedule
- 18-156 - Gladstad-Igerøy/ Schedule
- 300 - Mo-Storforsheia-Krokstrand/ Schedule
- 844 - Asterset-Nykvåg Hovden/ Schedule
- 861 - Sortland-Bremnes-Holm/ Schedule
- 235 - Majavatn/ Schedule
- 554 - Laukvik-Nordfold/ Schedule
- 262 - Mosjøen-Olderskog/ Schedule
- 508 - Bodø-Soløyvatnet-Bodø/ Schedule
- 18-113 - Horsfjord-Kjelleidet/ Schedule
- 374 - Mo-Tverråneset-Mjølan/ Schedule
- 883 - Andenes-Toften-Bleik/ Schedule
- 448 - Sandhornøy/ Schedule