419 Line
Tjongsfjord
Nordland fylkeskommune
Nordland fylkeskommune 419 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 419 bus (Sleipnes) has 12 stops departing from Tjongsfjord Skole and ending at Sleipnes.
419 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 419 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sleipnes (12 stops)
Tjongsfjord Skole
Tjongsfjord Gjestegård
Kila
Kilamyran
Magvollen
Bangs Bilruter
Segelfore
VÃ¥geng
VÃ¥gamyran
VÃ¥gaholmen
Moan
Sleipnes
419 FAQ
What time does the 419 bus start operating?
Services on the 419 bus start at 14:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 419 bus stop working?
Services on the 419 bus stop at 14:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 419 bus arrive?
When does the Tjongsfjord Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tjongsfjord Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Nordland fylkeskommune 419 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 419 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 419 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 419 bus stop.
419 bus Schedule
419 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Nordland fylkeskommune bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 419 (from Tjongsfjord Skole), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 419 (Sleipnes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nordland fylkeskommune info now.
419 line bus fare
Nordland fylkeskommune 419 (Sleipnes) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nordland fylkeskommune tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Nordland fylkeskommune’s official website.
419 (Nordland fylkeskommune)
The first stop of the 419 bus route is Tjongsfjord Skole and the last stop is Sleipnes. 419 (Sleipnes) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 419 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nordland fylkeskommune suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 419 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 419 bus to take on your trip.
Line 419 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 419 (Sleipnes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 419 bus tracker or a live Nordland fylkeskommune bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nordland fylkeskommune or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Nordland fylkeskommune and any bus, including line 419, in Norway
419 - Alternative Directions
Nordland fylkeskommune Lines in Norway
- 526 - Tverlandet-Saltstraumen/ Schedule
- 376 - Mo i Rana - Dalsgrenda - Haukn/ Schedule
- 883 - Andenes-Toften-Bleik/ Schedule
- 724 - Digermulen-Kongsm-Fiskebøl-Svo/ Schedule
- 318 - Korgen-Røsså-Bjerkadalen/ Schedule
- 583 - Hellandsberg-Drag-Kvanvatnet/ Schedule
- 208 - Leland-Fagervika/ Schedule
- 203 - Skolebuss Botn-Nyjord-Sørra-Da/ Schedule
- 321 - Mo-Hemnesberget-Mo/ Schedule
- 871 - Andenes-Sortland/ Schedule
- 642 - Narvik-Langstrand-Bjerkvik-Vas/ Schedule
- 833 - Stokmarknes-Melbu (Ytre)/ Schedule
- 704 - Brønnøysund-Sandnessjøen/ Schedule
- 400 - Bodø - Skaug - Festvåg - Kjerringøy/ Schedule
- 744 - Brenna-Gravermark-Kleppstad/ Schedule
- 212 - Hundåla-Husvika/ Schedule
- 741 - Svolvær - Leknes/ Schedule
- 711 - Lødingen-Kanstad-Øksneshamn/ Schedule
- 742 - Leknes - Ã… i Lofoten/ Schedule
- 400 - Beisfjordruten/ Schedule