41C Line
Ayazağa -Sariyer
İETT
İETT 41C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 41C bus (Ayazağa -Sariyer) has 54 stops departing from Ayazağa - Son Durak Yönü and ending at Sariyer - Son Durak (41-59rs) Yönü.
Choose any of the 41C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ayazağa -Sariyer (54 stops)
Ayazağa - Son Durak Yönü
Bloklar- Şehit Mehmet Civak - Levent Yönü
Yeşiltepe - Ayazağa Yönü
Uğur Erkey İlkokulu - Ayazağa Yönü
Yeşiltepe Yolu - Levent Yönü
Beykent Üniversitesi - Levent Yönü
Atatürk Meydani - Levent Yönü
Ayazağa İlkokulu - Levent Yönü
Maslak Yolu - Levent Yönü
Ayazağa Caddesi - Levent Yönü
Maslak Kültür Merkezi - Levent Yönü
İtü Rektörlüğü - Maslak Yönü
Maslak - İstinye Yönü
İstanbul Teknik Üniversitesi - Istinye Yönü
İstinye Park
Borsa İstanbul / İstinye Yönü
İstinye Bayiri Kavşaği - Istinye Yönü
İstinye Bayiri - Yeniköy Yönü
Tokmak Burnu - Yeniköy Yönü
Tersane - Dereiçi Yönü
İstinye Merkez - Derbent Yönü
Rotary 100.Yil Lisesi - Haciosman Yönü
Gümüş Damla Sokak - Haciosman Yönü
Kizilay - Haciosman Yönü
Bağlar Mevkii
Okul - Haciosman Yönü
Nuripaşa Caddesi - Haciosman Yönü
Metin Oktay Spor Kompleksi - Haciosman Yönü
Metin Oktay - Haciosman Yönü
Yeşilevler - Haciosman Yönü
Vatan - Haciosman Yönü
Sariyer Kaymakamliği - Haciosman Yönü
Yaşar Dedeman Anadolu İmam Hatip Lisesi - Haciosman Yönü
Adnan Kahveci Caddesi - Haciosman Yönü
Ferahevler Yolu - Haci Osman Yönü
Siteler Yolu - Haci Osman Yönü
Haciosman Metro - Levent Yönü
Haciosman - Maslak (29d-29c) Yönü
Haciosman Bayiri Caddesi - Sariyer Yönü
Sariyer Hamidiye Etfal Eğitim Ve Araştirma Hastanesi - Sariyer Yönü
Çayirbaşi Fidanlik - Çayirbaşi Yönü
Çayirbaşi - Yeniköy Yönü
Çayirbaşi Merkez - Sariyer Yönü
Balikçilar Çarşisi - Sariyer Yönü
Büyükdere Mahallesi - Sariyer Yönü
Beyaz Park / Sarıyer Yönü
Sefaret - Sariyer Yönü
Kocataş Sahil / Sarıyer Yönü
Sariyer Merkez - Sariyer Yönü
Şehit Mithat Yilmaz Caddesi - Sariyer Yönü
Hüseyin Kalkavan Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi - Maden Yönü
Yusuf Ziya Stadi - Sariyer Yönü
Şifa - Son Durak Yönü
Sariyer - Son Durak (41-59rs) Yönü
41C FAQ
What time does the 41C bus start operating?
Services on the 41C bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 41C bus stop working?
Services on the 41C bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 41C bus arrive?
When does the Ayazağa -Sariyer bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ayazağa -Sariyer bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 41C (Ayazağa -Sariyer) bus fare?
The Ayazağa -Sariyer (Ayazağa -Sariyer) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Does the İETT 41C bus line run on Democracy and National Unity Day?
The 41C bus's operating hours on Democracy and National Unity Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 41C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 41C bus stop.
41C Bus Schedule
41C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:50 - 21:00 | 25 - 40 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 06:15 - 21:45 | 20 - 25 |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 41C (from Ayazağa - Son Durak Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 41C (Ayazağa -Sariyer) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
41C line bus fare
İETT 41C (Ayazağa -Sariyer) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
41C (İETT)
The first stop of the 41C bus route is Ayazağa - Son Durak Yönü and the last stop is Sariyer - Son Durak (41-59rs) Yönü. 41C (Ayazağa -Sariyer) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 41C has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 41C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 41C bus to take on your trip.
Line 41C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 41C (Ayazağa -Sariyer) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 41C bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 41C, in Istanbul
41C - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 36G - SULTANGAZİ PERON-BEŞİKTAŞ/ Schedule
- 18V - VEYSEL KARANİ / SAMANDIRA - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- HT6 - BATIŞEHİR-KOCATEPE METRO/ Schedule
- 78F - FENERTEPE - BAŞAKŞEHİR - METROKENT/ Schedule
- 134GK - UĞURMUMCU/ GÜMÜŞPINAR - KARTAL/ Schedule
- HT18 - HADIMKÖY/İ.Ü. CERRAHPAŞA KAMPÜSÜ - TÜYAP/ Schedule
- 48A - GÖKTÜRK - KAZLIÇEŞME/ Schedule
- 16YK - Y.TEPE ÜNİV. / FINDIKLI MAHALLESİ - KOZYATAĞI METRO/ Schedule
- KM25 - YENİŞEHİR - KARTAL METRO / CEVİZLİ/ Schedule
- 19S - YENİDOĞAN / SARIGAZİ - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 130A - DENİZ HARP OKULU - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 30A - BEŞİKTAŞ - MECİDİYEKÖY/ Schedule
- KA-7 - KINALIADA TAKSİ/ Schedule
- 25C - TARABYAÜSTÜ / FERAHEVLER - İSTİNYE/ Schedule
- 59K - KARAYOLLARI / ETİLER - ŞİŞLİ/ Schedule
- 400A - BEYKENT - HARAMİDERE/ Schedule
- 12C - ÜSKÜDAR DEVLET HASTANESİ - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 76TM - TEPEKENT - HARAMİDERE/ Schedule
- 15TY - TOKATKÖY / BEYKOZ - YENİMAHALLE/ Schedule
- 13B - YENİŞEHİR - KADIKÖY/ Schedule