42א Line
כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם→קרית הממשלה/לורך
Egged
Egged 42א bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42א bus (כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם→קרית הממשלה/לורך) has 22 stops departing from כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם and ending at קרית הממשלה/לורך.
Choose any of the 42א bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם→קרית הממשלה/לורך (22 stops)
כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם
מרכז הסטודנט/הדסה עין כרם
צומת אורה
הכפר השוודי/סולד
מרכז פיליפ ליאון/סולד
המפלצת/טהון
טהון/בורוכוב
מרכז מסחרי/אורוגוואי
אורוגואי/מרקו ברוך
גולומב/בוליביה
גולומב/קוליץ
גולומב/הצלם רחמים
גולומב/סן מרטין
צומת פת/הרב הרצוג
הרב הרצוג/שח''ל
בזק/זלמן שניאור
גרשון שקד/בצלאל בזק
קמפוס ספרא/המכון למדעי החיים
הספרייה הלאומית
קמפוס ספרא/מסוף הכניסה לאוניברסיטה
וולפסון/קפלן
קרית הממשלה/לורך
42א FAQ
What time does the 42א bus start operating?
Services on the 42א bus start at 06:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 42א bus stop working?
Services on the 42א bus stop at 20:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 42א bus arrive?
When does the כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם→קרית הממשלה/לורך Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם→קרית הממשלה/לורך Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 42א (כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם→קרית הממשלה/לורך) bus fare?
The כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם→קרית הממשלה/לורך (כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם→קרית הממשלה/לורך) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged 42א bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 42א bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 42א bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42א bus stop.
42א bus Schedule
42א bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 20:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 20:15 | 12 |
Mon | 06:45 - 20:15 | 12 |
Tue | 06:45 - 20:15 | 12 |
Wed | 06:45 - 20:15 | 12 |
Thu | 06:45 - 20:15 | 12 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42א (from כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42א (כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם→קרית הממשלה/לורך) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
42א line bus fare
Egged 42א (כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם→קרית הממשלה/לורך) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
42א (Egged)
The first stop of the 42א bus route is כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם and the last stop is קרית הממשלה/לורך. 42א (כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם→קרית הממשלה/לורך) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 42א has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 42א bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42א bus to take on your trip.
Line 42א Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 42א (כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם→קרית הממשלה/לורך) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42א bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 42א, in Israel
Egged Lines in Israel
- 4 - מרינוב/גלרנטר-ירושלים<->מסוף גילה/המרגלית-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 95 - חטיבת הנחל/הפרדס-חדרה<->ביה''ס תיכון מקיף למדעים ואמנויות עמל חדרה/באר אורה-חדרה-1#/ Schedule
- 92 - מעלות דוד/סביון-רכסים<->גיבורי התהילה/בית קמה-כפר חסידים א'-1#/ Schedule
- 271 - מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א-תל אביב יפו<->שדרות ירושלים/מפרץ שלמה-חולון-1#/ Schedule
- 2 - וייצמן/כצנלסון-גדרה<->שדרות מנחם בגין/כביש 7-גדרה-1#/ Schedule
- 84 - משרד הרישוי/שדרות אריאל שרון-דימונה<->בית הספר עמיאסף-דימונה-1#/ Schedule
- 439 - ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים-ירושלים<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-3#/ Schedule
- 71 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים עירוני-חיפה<->השיטה/החרוב-נשר-1#/ Schedule
- 1 - האירוסים/פרג-רכסים<->בית ספר בית יעקב/הרב משקובסקי-רכסים-1#/ Schedule
- 503 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->קניון לב קצרין-קצרין-1א/ Schedule
- 83 - בית הספר עמיאסף-דימונה<->מנחם בגין/הר הצופים-דימונה-2ז/ Schedule
- 6 - פאוור סנטר-נס ציונה<->קריית החינוך פארק המדע/רציפים-נס ציונה-1#/ Schedule
- 28א - בית ספר חקלאי עין כרם-עין כרם בי''ס חקלאי<->מלון רימונים/שחראי-ירושלים-1ך/ Schedule
- 800 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית ק''ש/רציפים-קרית שמונה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-2#קריית שמונה ↔ תל אביב-יפו/ Schedule
- 10 - בית אלמוג/המלאכה-אילת<->בית אלמוג/המלאכה-אילת-3#/ Schedule
- 210 - דרך בגין/יקינטון-קרית ביאליק<->דוכיפת/שלדג-קרית אתא-1#/ Schedule
- 32 - גונן/מרכז-גונן<->ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה-קרית שמונה-2א/ Schedule
- 80 - קפלן/השלום-אזור<->בית ספר מקווה ישראל-חולון-2#/ Schedule
- 201 - יצחק אלחנן/הכובשים-תל אביב יפו<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות-1#/ Schedule