42路 Line
银城花园→纬一路
南京公交
南京公交 42路 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42路 bus (银城花园→纬一路) has 28 stops departing from 银城花园 and ending at 纬一路.
Choose any of the 42路 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 银城花园→纬一路 (28 stops)
银城花园
银城街
中保村南
龙江小区
草场门大桥东
北京西路·草场门
江苏省委
玉泉路
莫干路
江苏路
傅佐路
西流湾公园
新模范马路·虹桥
和会街
三牌楼大街北
福建路
新门口
钟阜路
钟阜路·城河村
金桥市场
中央门北
河路道
干休所
五佰村路
五塘村
幕府新村
纬一路
纬一路
42路 FAQ
What time does the 42路 bus start operating?
Services on the 42路 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42路 bus stop working?
Services on the 42路 bus stop at 21:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42路 bus arrive?
When does the 银城花园→纬一路 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 银城花园→纬一路 bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the 南京公交 42路 bus line run on Mid-Autumn Festival?
The 42路 bus's operating hours on Mid-Autumn Festival may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 42路 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42路 bus stop.
南京公交 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42路 (from 银城花园), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42路 (银城花园→纬一路) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 南京公交 info now.
42路 line bus fare
南京公交 42路 (银城花园→纬一路) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 南京公交 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 南京公交’s official website.
42路 (南京公交)
The first stop of the 42路 bus route is 银城花园 and the last stop is 纬一路. 42路 (银城花园→纬一路) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 42路 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 南京公交 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nanjing, and helps to find the closest 42路 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42路 bus to take on your trip.
Line 42路 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 42路 (银城花园→纬一路) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42路 bus tracker or a live 南京公交 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 南京公交 or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or cable car to plan your route around Nanjing. The trip planner shows updated data for 南京公交 and any bus, including line 42路, in Nanjing
42路 - Alternative Directions
南京公交 Lines in Nanjing
- 机场巴士天长专线 - 禄口机场 - 天长城市候机楼/ Schedule
- 614路 - 化学工业园 - 盘城客运站/ Schedule
- 雨谷线 - 谷里总站 - 雨花台南大门/ Schedule
- 80路 - 福园街 - 富贵山/ Schedule
- 江宁区63路 - 禄口客运站 - 翔宇路南/ Schedule
- 5路 - 长江路·估衣廊 - 融康苑(临时站)/ Schedule
- 332路 - 栖霞 - 南京开发区/ Schedule
- 803路 - 供销商厦南 - 方山艺术营/ Schedule
- 121路 - 锁石生态园 - 银城东苑/ Schedule
- 643路 - 葛塘公交总站 - 凤滨路总站/ Schedule
- 40路 - 月苑小区 - 洋珠巷/ Schedule
- 818路 - 天印高级中学北门 - 吉印大道北/ Schedule
- 机场巴士宁国专线 - 禄口机场 - 宁国大道体育场/ Schedule
- 645路 - 葛塘公交总站 - 晓山南村/ Schedule
- Y15路夜间 - 中山码头 - 万寿停车场/ Schedule
- 溧水13路 - 溧水汽车客运站 - 郭庄/ Schedule
- 806路 - 方山艺术营 - 商城/ Schedule
- 169路 - 岱山西路总站 - 油坊桥地铁站/ Schedule
- 640路外环 - 芳庭潘园 - 芳庭潘园/ Schedule
- D9路 - 莫愁湖公园西门 - 板桥新城/ Schedule