42 Line
Piazza U.Bassi Cap.
Atma Scpa
Atma Scpa 42 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42 bus (Piazza U.Bassi Cap.) has 20 stops departing from Villa Romana - Capolinea and ending at Piazza U.Bassi Cap..
Choose any of the 42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piazza U.Bassi Cap. (20 stops)
Villa Romana - Capolinea
7^ Via Castellano
8^ Via Castellano
9^ Via Castellano
Castellano - Saveriani
10^ Via Castellano
11^ Via Castellano
Via Gioberti - Capolinea
1^ Via Gioberti
2^ Via Gioberti
1^ Via Foscolo
2^ Via Foscolo
1^ Via Colleverde
2^ Via Colleverde
3^ Via Colleverde
1^ Via Grazie
2^ Via Grazie
1^ Corso C.Alberto
2^ G.Bruno
Piazza U.Bassi Cap.
42 FAQ
What time does the 42 bus start operating?
Services on the 42 bus start at 08:25 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 42 bus stop working?
Services on the 42 bus stop at 19:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 42 bus arrive?
When does the Piazza U.Bassi Cap. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Piazza U.Bassi Cap. bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42 bus stop.
Atma Scpa Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42 (from Villa Romana - Capolinea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42 (Piazza U.Bassi Cap.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Atma Scpa info now.
42 line bus fare
Atma Scpa 42 (Piazza U.Bassi Cap.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Atma Scpa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Atma Scpa’s official website.
42 (Atma Scpa)
The first stop of the 42 bus route is Villa Romana - Capolinea and the last stop is Piazza U.Bassi Cap.. 42 (Piazza U.Bassi Cap.) is operational during Sunday, Thursday.
Additional information: 42 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Atma Scpa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ancona, and helps to find the closest 42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42 bus to take on your trip.
Line 42 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 42 (Piazza U.Bassi Cap.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42 bus tracker or a live Atma Scpa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Atma Scpa or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Ancona. The trip planner shows updated data for Atma Scpa and any bus, including line 42, in Ancona
42 - Alternative Directions
Atma Scpa Lines in Ancona
- 91 - LINEA 91 P.ZZA STAMIRA - VIA ISONZO - PIETRALACROCE/ Schedule
- 31 - LINEA 31 P.ZZA UGO BASSI - POSATORA - OSPEDALE REGIONALE/ Schedule
- JE22 - CENTRO - PORTAVALLE - BORGO MINONNA - STAZIONE FS/ Schedule
- CR3 - JESI - CHIARAVALLE - ROCCA PRIORA - FALCONARA - TORRETTE - ANCONA/ Schedule
- 8 - SENIGALLIA - CANNELLA - B. CATENA - B. RIBECA - SENIGALLIA F.S./ Schedule
- 24 - LINEA 24 ANCONA - PINOCCHIO - Q3 - BRECCE BIANCHE - BARACCOLA OVEST/ Schedule
- 94/ - NAVETTA PARCHEGGIO A MONTE - BAIA DI PORTONOVO/ Schedule
- 1 - LINEA 1 STAZIONE - AUTOSTAZIONE - CENTRO - VILLA SERENA - PANTIERE - CENTRO - V.LE VITTORIA - STAZIONE/ Schedule
- 6 - CESANELLA-V.MANTEGNA-V.MATTEI-V.MOLINELLO-OSPEDALE-PORTICI-STAZIONE F.S./ Schedule
- 4 - SENIGALLIA STAZIONE F.S. - LUNGOMARE LEV-H. AMBASCIAT- L.MARE MARZOCCHETTA/ Schedule
- 10 - SENIGALLIA CAP. - LUNGOMARE DI LEVANTE - MARZOCCHETTA - MONTIGNANO - CASTELLARO/ Schedule
- SP46 - LINEA 46 SPECI SCOLASTICA/ Schedule
- JE21 - CENTRO - PORTAVALLE - BORGO MINONNA - PORTAVALLE - CENTRO/ Schedule
- 35 - LINEA 35 NAVETTA STAZIONE DI TORRETTE - OSPEDALE REGIONALE/ Schedule
- 3 - LINEA 3 STAZIONE - AUTOSTAZIONE - CENTRO - S. P. MARTIRE - LA MALFA - CENTRO - V.LE VITTORIA - STAZIONE/ Schedule
- 2/6 - LINEA 2-6 P.ZZA CAVOUR - BORGO RODI - STAZIONE FS - P.ZZA UGO BASSI - PINOCCHIO/ Schedule
- 4 - LINEA 4 MURA OCCIDENTALI - V.LE VITTORIA - AUTOSTAZIONE - V.LE DEL LAVORO - CIMITERO - MURA OCCIDENTALI/ Schedule
- 11 - SENIGALLIA F.S.-B.RIBECA-CANNELLA-RONCITELLI-SCAPEZZANO- SENIGALLIA F.S/ Schedule
- 7 - SENIGALLIA - BORGO CORTELLONE - CIMITERO - BORGO CATENA - BORGO RIBECA - SENIGALLIA/ Schedule
- SFC - SASSOFERRATO - ROTONDO - CABERNARDI - S. GIANNI - SASSOFERRATO/ Schedule