Bus - 42

42

טבריה ↔ כפר זיתים

סופרבוס (Superbus)

Line status
Published on: 11/16/2018 5:45 AM
שירות לפי קריאה - רכבת קרית מלאכי יואב החל מתאריך 20.9.18
Read more

42 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 42 bus (Direction: טבריה‎→כפר זיתים) has 13 stops departing from ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים and ending in מגרש ספורט.

42 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 9:00 AM and ends at 8:15 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: טבריה‎→כפר זיתים

ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים View full schedule Go to station
יהודה הלוי-דנילוף סנטר Yehuda HaLevy View full schedule Go to station
אלחדיף/טבור הארץ ElHadif View full schedule Go to station
נייברג/אוהל יעקב Ohel Yaakov View full schedule Go to station
נייברג/ביאליק View full schedule Go to station
שמעון דהאן Shimon Dahan View full schedule Go to station
שדרות מנחם בגין/וינגייט Menachem Begin View full schedule Go to station
אולפנית/דרך מנחם בגין Menachem Begin View full schedule Go to station
צומת כפר חיטים View full schedule Go to station
כפר חיטים View full schedule Go to station
מגרש ספורט View full schedule Go to station

42 FAQ

What time does the 42 bus start operating?

42 bus starts operating at 9:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 42 bus stop working?

42 bus stops operating at 1:20 PM on Friday.

What time does the 42 bus arrive?

When does the טבריה ↔ כפר זיתים Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for טבריה ↔ כפר זיתים Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 42 bus Stops

ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים • יהודה הלוי-דנילוף סנטר • אלחדיף/טבור הארץ • נייברג/אוהל יעקב • נייברג/ביאליק • שמעון דהאן • שדרות מנחם בגין/וינגייט • אולפנית/דרך מנחם בגין • צומת כפר חיטים • כפר חיטים • מגרש • שער • מגרש ספורט

List of 42 bus Streets

Yehuda HaLevy • ElHadif • Ohel Yaakov • Shimon Dahan • Menachem Begin • Menachem Begin

42 bus Schedule

42 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 9:00 AM - 8:15 PM

Sunday 9:00 AM - 8:15 PM
Monday 9:00 AM - 8:15 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM - 8:15 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM - 8:15 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM - 8:15 PM
Friday 9:00 AM - 1:20 PM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 42 bus route is ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים and the last stop is מגרש ספורט. 42 (Direction: טבריה‎→כפר זיתים) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 42 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you סופרבוס (Superbus) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42 bus to take on your trip.

42 near me

Israel Public Transportation

42 FAQ

What time does the 42 bus start operating?

42 bus starts operating at 9:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 42 bus stop working?

42 bus stops operating at 1:20 PM on Friday.

What time does the 42 bus arrive?

When does the טבריה ↔ כפר זיתים Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for טבריה ↔ כפר זיתים Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More