42 Line
ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים→ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 42 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42 bus (ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים→ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה) has 37 stops departing from ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים and ending at ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה.
Choose any of the 42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים→ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה (37 stops)
ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים
צומת נהריה
בן צבי / גלעד
שדרות הנשיא בן צבי/מכבי אש
שד. הנשיא בן צבי/דרך הזיתים
מרכז רפואי גליל
צומת כברי
כברי/כניסה
כברי מרכז
בית ספר כברי
צומת כברי
משתלת כברי
צומת געתון
מסעף יחיעם
יחיעם מרכז
מסעף יחיעם
מסעף יחיעם
געתון 2
מסעף געתון
עין יעקב א
עין יעקוב צרכניה ב
עין יעקב 3
עין יעקב ה
עין יעקב ו
עין יעקב ז
מסעף עין יעקב
מסעף געתון
מסעף יחיעם
משתלת כברי
צומת כברי
מסעף בן עמי
מרכז רפואי גליל
שד. הנשיא בן צבי/דרך הזיתים
שדרות הנשיא בן צבי/הנגב
שד. הנשיא בן צבי/הגלעד
צומת נהריה
ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה
42 FAQ
What time does the 42 bus start operating?
Services on the 42 bus start at 05:30 on Friday.
What time does the 42 bus stop working?
Services on the 42 bus stop at 14:45 on Friday.
What time does the 42 bus arrive?
When does the ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים→ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים→ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 42 (ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים→ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה) bus fare?
The ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים→ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה (ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים→ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Nativ Express 42 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 42 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42 bus stop.
42 bus Schedule
42 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 19:30 | 120 - 235 |
Mon | 05:40 - 19:30 | 120 - 235 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:40 - 19:30 | 120 - 235 |
Thu | 05:40 - 19:30 | 120 - 235 |
Fri | 05:30 - 14:45 | 120 - 225 |
Sat | 22:00 | Single departure |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42 (from ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42 (ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים→ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
42 line bus fare
Nativ Express 42 (ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים→ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
42 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 42 bus route is ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים and the last stop is ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה. 42 (ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים→ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 42 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42 bus to take on your trip.
Line 42 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 42 (ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים→ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 42, in Israel
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 52 - אל ג'רביה ז-פקיעין<->מתחם ביג כרמיאל-כרמיאל-2ב/ Schedule
- 172 - כניסה מזרחית-שפרעם<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-2ז/ Schedule
- 89 - שפרינצק/קרן היסוד-צפת<->האר''י/ישראל ב''ק-צפת-12/ Schedule
- 1 - מסעף שפרעם צפון-שפרעם<->כביש 742/מחלף שפרעם-שפרעם-2ב/ Schedule
- 76 - אבירים ב-אבירים<->בית ספר ניסויי תפן-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 30 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->נס עמים/מרכז-נס עמים-1#/ Schedule
- 166 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->אום אלשתוייה-אעבלין-1ז/ Schedule
- 980 - מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1ה/ Schedule
- 994 - מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן<->יצחק שמיר/הרב דב הכהן קוק-עפולה-2#/ Schedule
- 18 - ביג נהריה-רגבה<->שדרות ששת הימים/כליל הכורש-נהריה-2ב/ Schedule
- 48 - ת. רכבת אחיהוד/רציפים-אחיהוד<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-2ך/ Schedule
- 169 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - צומת דיר חנא-דייר חנא<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-2זחיפה ↔ דייר חנא/ Schedule
- 82 - בית ספר בירב-צפת<->צומת צפת-ביריה-2#/ Schedule
- 38 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->מכמנים כיכר-מכמנים-1#כרמיאל ↔ מכמנים/ Schedule
- 168 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->אל קודס/בנק הפועלים-טמרה-1ח/ Schedule
- 87 - בית ספר ממלכתי ב-צפת<->צומת צפת-ביריה-2#/ Schedule
- 49 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->מצפה הילה כיכר ב-הילה-1#/ Schedule
- 23 - מסוף חצור הגלילית/רציפים-חצור הגלילית<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-2#/ Schedule
- 19 - אולם ספורט/שכנות חיילים אלח'רוב-אבו סנאן<->צפון מזרח ירכא-ירכא-1#/ Schedule
- 170 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - קניון לב המפרץ/ההסתדרות-חיפה<->אל קודס/בנק הפועלים-טמרה-1שחיפה ↔ טמרה/ Schedule