42 Line
Ст. М. Либідська
КП "Київпастранс"
КП "Київпастранс" 42 trolleybus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42 trolleybus (Ст. М. Либідська) has 26 stations departing from Вул. Дегтярівська and ending at Ст. М. Либідська.
Choose any of the 42 trolleybus stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ст. М. Либідська (26 stops)
Вул. Дегтярівська
Ст. М. Шулявська
Вул. Вадима Гетьмана
Вул. Олекси Тихого
Вул. Машинобудівна
Вул. Борщагівська
Вул. Миколи Голего
Станція Караваєві Дачі
Вул. Пітерська
Пл. Космонавтів
Бул. Чоколівський
Пр. Повітрофлотський
Вул. Вузівська
Вул. Максима Кривоноса
Вул. Білгородська
Вул. Андрія Головка
Вул. Народна
Вул. Крутогірна
Вул. Володимира Брожка
Вул. Мистецька
Школа Ім. Лобановського
Вул. Деміївська
Пр. Валерія Лобановського
Автовокзал (На Вимогу)
Храм Всіх Святих
Ст. М. Либідська
42 FAQ
What time does the 42 trolleybus start operating?
Services on the 42 trolleybus start at 06:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42 trolleybus stop working?
Services on the 42 trolleybus stop at 20:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42 trolleybus arrive?
When does the Ст. М. Либідська Trolleybus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ст. М. Либідська Trolleybus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 42 trolleybus station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42 trolleybus station.
42 trolleybus Schedule
42 trolleybus line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 20:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:05 - 20:35 | 18 - 30 |
Mon | 06:05 - 20:35 | 18 - 30 |
Tue | 06:05 - 20:35 | 18 - 30 |
Wed | 06:05 - 20:35 | 18 - 30 |
Thu | 06:05 - 20:35 | 18 - 30 |
Fri | 06:05 - 20:35 | 18 - 30 |
Sat | 06:05 - 20:35 | 18 - 30 |
КП "Київпастранс" trolleybus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42 (from Вул. Дегтярівська), including real-time status info, trolleybus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42 (Ст. М. Либідська) and track the trolleybus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all КП "Київпастранс" info now.
42 line trolleybus fare
КП "Київпастранс" 42 (Ст. М. Либідська) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about КП "Київпастранс" tickets costs please check the Moovit app or КП "Київпастранс"’s official website.
42 (КП "Київпастранс")
The first stop of the 42 trolleybus route is Вул. Дегтярівська and the last stop is Ст. М. Либідська. 42 (Ст. М. Либідська) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 42 has 26 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you КП "Київпастранс" suggested routes, real-time trolleybus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Kyiv, and helps to find the closest 42 trolleybus stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and trolleybus schedule for the 42 trolleybus to take on your trip.
Line 42 Real Time Trolleybus Tracker
Track line 42 (Ст. М. Либідська) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42 trolleybus tracker or a live КП "Київпастранс" trolleybus tracker app and never miss your trolleybus.
Use the app as a trip planner for КП "Київпастранс" or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Trolleybus, Train, Bus or Shuttle to plan your route around Kyiv. The trip planner shows updated data for КП "Київпастранс" and any trolleybus, including line 42, in Kyiv
42 - Alternative Directions
КП "Київпастранс" Lines in Kyiv
- 31 - вул. Милославська - ст. м. Лук'янівська/ Schedule
- 14 - Ботанічний сад - Залізничний вокзал "Центральний"/ Schedule
- 7 - вул. Чорнобильська - ст. м. Площа Льва Толстого/ Schedule
- 37 - вул. Милославська - ст. м. Лісова/ Schedule
- 5Д - пр. Свободи - ст. м. Площа Льва Толстого/ Schedule
- 30 - вул. Кадетський Гай - вул. Милославська/ Schedule
- 50К - вул. Милославська - пл. Дарницька/ Schedule
- 9К - вул. Кадетський Гай - ст. м. Палац Спорту/ Schedule
- 1 - вул. Маршальська - ст. м. Либідська/ Schedule
- 26 - пр. Свободи - ст. м. Нивки/ Schedule
- 34 - вул. Північна - ст. м. Почайна/ Schedule
- 27 - станція Київ-Волинський - ст. м. Почайна/ Schedule
- 29Д - пл. Дарницька - станція Зеніт/ Schedule
- 43 - Кібернетичний центр - пл. Дарницька/ Schedule
- 45 - ст. м. Васильківська - ст. м. Виставковий центр/ Schedule
- 11 - вул. Маршальська - Державний музей народної архітектури та побуту/ Schedule
- 41 - вул. Тулузи - ст. м. Святошин/ Schedule
- 5 - вул. Білицька - ст. м. Площа Льва Толстого/ Schedule
- 19Д - вул. Академіка Ромоданова - вул. Кадетський Гай/ Schedule
- 34К - вул. Північна - пр. Степана Бандери/ Schedule