Ig AP Line
lpp
lpp 42 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42 bus (Ig AP) has 11 stops departing from Zapotok Vas and ending at Ig Ap.
Choose any of the 42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ig AP (11 stops)
Zapotok Vas
Zapotok K
Visoko
Kurešček
Hrastje
Golo
Škrilje
Podgozd
Dobravica
Ig Mizarstvo
Ig Ap
42 FAQ
What time does the 42 bus start operating?
Services on the 42 bus start at 04:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 42 bus stop working?
Services on the 42 bus stop at 15:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 42 bus arrive?
When does the Ig AP Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ig AP Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the lpp 42 bus line run on Day of Uprising Against Occupation, Labor Day / May Day and Labour Day Holiday?
The 42 bus's operating hours on Day of Uprising Against Occupation, Labor Day / May Day and Labour Day Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42 bus stop.
42 bus Schedule
42 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 04:20 - 21:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:20 - 21:40 | 17 - 123 |
Tue | 04:20 - 21:40 | 17 - 123 |
Wed | 04:20 - 21:40 | 17 - 123 |
Thu | 04:20 - 21:40 | 17 - 123 |
Fri | 04:20 - 21:40 | 17 - 123 |
Sat | 05:10 - 15:50 | 70 - 120 |
lpp bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42 (from Zapotok Vas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42 (Ig AP) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all lpp info now.
42 line bus fare
lpp 42 (Ig AP) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about lpp tickets costs please check the Moovit app or lpp’s official website.
42 (lpp)
The first stop of the 42 bus route is Zapotok Vas and the last stop is Ig Ap. 42 (Ig AP) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 42 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you lpp suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ljubljana, and helps to find the closest 42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42 bus to take on your trip.
Line 42 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 42 (Ig AP) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42 bus tracker or a live lpp bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for lpp or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Ljubljana. The trip planner shows updated data for lpp and any bus, including line 42, in Ljubljana
42 - Alternative Directions
lpp Lines in Ljubljana
- 51 - LJUBLJANA AP - POLHOV GRADEC/ Schedule
- SRC STOŽICE
- 21 - BERIČEVO - Ježica/ Schedule
- 10 - Besnica obrač. - ZADOBROVA/ Schedule
- 14 - SAVLJE - BOKALCE/ Schedule
- 60 - LJUBLJANA AP - Polje obračališče/ Schedule
- 43 - Ljubljana - Notranje Gorice - Preserje/ Schedule
- 85 - OŠ ŠKOFLJICA-GUMNIŠČE-GORENJE BLATO-DRENIK-ŽELIMLJE-SMRJENE-GRADIŠČE-VRH NAD ŽELIMLJAMI/ Schedule
- 1B - D. Most P+R - Brod/ Schedule
- 61 - VODICE - Vojsko/ Schedule
- N3 - BAVARSKI DVOR (Kozolec) - RUDNIK/ Schedule
- 7L - LETALIŠKA - PRŽAN/ Schedule
- 16 - ČRNI LOG - TRNOVO/ Schedule
- 73 - GROSUPLJE - SP.SLIVNICA - ŠT.JURIJ - ŠKOCJAN/ Schedule
- 40 - IG - STRAHOMER - IŠKA LOKA - IG/ Schedule
- 86 - Orle - Lavrica - Škofljica/ Schedule
- 84 - OŠ ŠKOFLJICA-ŽELIMLJE-DRENIK-GORENJE BLATO-GUMNIŠČE/ Schedule
- 56 - LJUBLJANA AP - ŠENTJOŠT/ Schedule
- 74 - Grosuplje - Sp. Blato - Gatina - Sp.Duplice - Grosuplje/ Schedule