42 Line
Sneek
Arriva
Arriva 42 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42 bus (Sneek) has 24 stops departing from Lemmer, Busstation and ending at Sneek, Busstation.
Choose any of the 42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sneek (24 stops)
Lemmer, Busstation
Lemmer, Pampusstraat
Lemmer, Urkerstraat
Lemmer, Frieslandpark
Lemmer, Gemini
Lemmer, Orion
Lemmer, Begraafplaats
Eesterga, Eesterga
Follega, Zeldenrust
Follega, Follega
Spannenburg, Spannenburg
Tjerkgaast, Strjitwei
Woudsend, Wellebrug
Koufurderrige, Koufurderrige
Hommerts, Zuid
Hommerts, Weg Naar Heeg
Hommerts, Smidspolle
Jutrijp, Jutrijp
Sneek, Tinga
Sneek, Frieswijkstraat
Sneek, Grootzand
Sneek, Oosterdijk
Sneek, Prins Hendrikkade
Sneek, Busstation
42 FAQ
What time does the 42 bus start operating?
Services on the 42 bus start at 06:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 42 bus stop working?
Services on the 42 bus stop at 19:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 42 bus arrive?
When does the Sneek bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sneek bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42 bus stop.
42 Bus Schedule
42 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:22 - 19:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:22 - 19:04 | 28 - 60 |
Tue | 06:22 - 19:04 | 28 - 60 |
Wed | 06:22 - 19:04 | 28 - 60 |
Thu | 06:22 - 19:04 | 28 - 60 |
Fri | 06:22 - 19:04 | 28 - 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42 (from Lemmer, Busstation), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42 (Sneek) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
42 line bus fare
Arriva 42 (Sneek) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
42 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 42 bus route is Lemmer, Busstation and the last stop is Sneek, Busstation. 42 (Sneek) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 42 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42 bus to take on your trip.
Line 42 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 42 (Sneek) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 42, in Netherlands
42 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 672 - Roermond - Panningen/ Schedule
- 95 - Heerenveen via Joure - Leeuwarden/ Schedule
- 6211 - Luxwoude - Heerenveen Busstation/ Schedule
- 7951 - Dronryp Breggebuorren - Dronryp Hoek Dronryp/ Schedule
- 7211 - Brantgum - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 516 - Wolvega - Oosterwolde/ Schedule
- 8931 - Offingawier Fiifgeawei - Sneek Busstation/ Schedule
- 7123 - Jannum - Oentsjerk/ Schedule
- 9041 - Blauwhuis - IJlst Station/ Schedule
- 9201 - Hichtum - Bolsward, Busstation Twibaksdyk/ Schedule
- 9 - Leiden Centraal - Bio Science Park/ Schedule
- 6661 - Gersloot - Heerenveen Busstation/ Schedule
- 91 - Sneek - Heerenveen/ Schedule
- 191 - Ruurlo - Aalten/ Schedule
- 6531 - Kootstertille - Buitenpost, Station/ Schedule
- 47 - Sneek via Balk - Lemmer/ Schedule
- 6061 - Garyp Dorp - Burgum Kwekerstrjitte/ Schedule
- 7093 - Raard - Oentsjerk/ Schedule
- 7981 - Skingen - Dronryp Hoek Dronryp/ Schedule
- 7071 - Holwerd Veerdam - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule