42 Line
Nîmes Costieres Parnasse
TANGO
TANGO 42 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42 bus (Nîmes Costieres Parnasse) has 23 stops departing from Ponant and ending at Costieres Parnasse.
Choose any of the 42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nîmes Costieres Parnasse (23 stops)
Ponant
St Louis
Croix D'Arquier
Chemin Du Vin
Chanzy
Mistral
Cigalouns
Sabatot
Arnaves
19 Mars 1962
Combe De La Belle
Chateau Perouse
BeauchĂªne
Mas St Antoine
Saussines
La Defense
Mas De Campagne
Abrivado
Olivette
Saquetoun
Parking Relais - A54
Mas De Vignolles
Costieres Parnasse
42 FAQ
What time does the 42 bus start operating?
Services on the 42 bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42 bus stop working?
Services on the 42 bus stop at 19:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42 bus arrive?
When does the Nîmes Costieres Parnasse Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nîmes Costieres Parnasse Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TANGO 42 bus line run on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day?
The 42 bus's operating hours on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42 bus stop.
42 bus Schedule
42 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 19:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:35 - 19:35 | 5 - 65 |
Tue | 05:35 - 19:35 | 5 - 65 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 05:35 - 19:35 | 5 - 65 |
Sat | 05:35 - 19:35 | 45 - 65 |
TANGO bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42 (from Ponant), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42 (Nîmes Costieres Parnasse) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TANGO info now.
42 line bus fare
TANGO 42 (Nîmes Costieres Parnasse) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TANGO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TANGO’s official website.
42 (TANGO)
The first stop of the 42 bus route is Ponant and the last stop is Costieres Parnasse. 42 (Nîmes Costieres Parnasse) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 42 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TANGO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nimes, and helps to find the closest 42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42 bus to take on your trip.
Line 42 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 42 (Nîmes Costieres Parnasse) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42 bus tracker or a live TANGO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TANGO or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Nimes. The trip planner shows updated data for TANGO and any bus, including line 42, in Nimes
42 - Alternative Directions
TANGO Lines in Nimes
- 222 - GENERAC - COLLEGE DE SAINT GILLES/ Schedule
- 8022 - DESSERTE DES ECOLES DE FONS / GAJAN / ST BAUZELY/ Schedule
- 804A - MOULEZAN - NIMES/ Schedule
- 105 - MAS ROMAN - CONDORCET - A. CAMUS/ Schedule
- 77 - MONTAURY - JAURES/ Schedule
- 7 - VILLE ACTIVE - VALMY/ Schedule
- 31 - REDESSAN - NIMES/ Schedule
- 20 - NAVETTE MARGUERITTES/ Schedule
- 88 - NAVETTE GALILEE - CAPITELLES/ Schedule
- 70 - HAUTS DE NIMES - JAURES/ Schedule
- 17 - PONT DE JUSTICE - COURBESSAC - POULX/ Schedule
- 43 - GENERAC - NIMES/ Schedule
- 41 - GARONS - CAISSARGUES - NIMES/ Schedule
- 8 - GALILEE - PONT DE JUSTICE/ Schedule
- 100 - MAS ROMAN - CONDORCET /J. VERNE/ Schedule
- 8023 - DESSERTE DES ECOLES LA ROUVIERE / MONTIGNARGUES/ Schedule
- 203B - LEDENON - COLLEGE LOU CASTELLAS/ Schedule
- 87 - CONDAMINE - GARE TRIAIRE/ Schedule
- 52 - ST COME ET MARUEJOLS - NIMES/ Schedule
- 219 - SAINT GILLES - A54 - GARE ROUTIERE/ Schedule