Cours de L'Ile Seguin Line
RATP
RATP 42 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42 bus (Cours de L'Ile Seguin) has 39 stops departing from Gare Saint-Lazare and ending at Cours de L'Ile Seguin.
Choose any of the 42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cours de L'Ile Seguin (39 stops)
Gare Saint-Lazare
Gare Saint-Lazare – Havre
Havre - Haussmann
Madeleine
Concorde
Concorde - Cours la Reine
Champs-Élysées - Clemenceau
Rond-Point Des Champs-Élysées
Montaigne - François 1er
Alma - Marceau
Bosquet - Rapp
Tour Eiffel
Monttessuy
Champ de Mars - Suffren
Desaix
Dupleix
Rue Rouelle
Théâtre
Charles Michels
Convention - Lourmel
Lourmel - Félix Faure
Vasco de Gama - Lourmel
Lecourbe - Vasco de Gama
Balard - Lecourbe
Place Balard
Rue Leblanc
Hôpital Européen Georges Pompidou
Pont du Garigliano
Versailles - Exelmans
Versailles - Chardon Lagache
Porte de Saint-Cloud - Murat
Porte de Saint-Cloud
Henri Martin
René Descartes
Marcel Sembat
Marché
Place Jules Guesde
Parc de Billancourt
Cours de L'Ile Seguin
42 FAQ
What time does the 42 bus start operating?
Services on the 42 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 42 bus stop working?
Services on the 42 bus stop at 23:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 42 bus arrive?
When does the Cours de L'Ile Seguin Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cours de L'Ile Seguin Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 42 (Cours de L'Ile Seguin) bus fare?
The Cours de L'Ile Seguin (Cours de L'Ile Seguin) bus fare is about €2.15.
Does the RATP 42 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 42 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42 bus stop.
42 bus Schedule
42 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:49 | 15 - 27 |
Mon | 00:09 - 23:50 | 10 - 11 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:50 | 10 - 11 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:50 | 10 - 11 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:50 | 10 - 11 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:50 | 10 - 11 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:45 | 10 - 16 |
RATP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42 (from Gare Saint-Lazare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42 (Cours de L'Ile Seguin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RATP info now.
42 line bus fare
RATP 42 (Cours de L'Ile Seguin) ride fare is about €2.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RATP’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RATP’s official website.
42 (RATP)
The first stop of the 42 bus route is Gare Saint-Lazare and the last stop is Cours de L'Ile Seguin. 42 (Cours de L'Ile Seguin) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 42 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest 42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42 bus to take on your trip.
Line 42 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 42 (Cours de L'Ile Seguin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42 bus tracker or a live RATP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RATP or a trip planner for Metro, RER, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for RATP and any bus, including line 42, in Paris
42 - Alternative Directions
RATP Lines in Paris
- 564 - Les Pince-Vins - Collège La Malmaison/ Schedule
- 158 - Pont De Neuilly - Métro - Rueil-Malmaison Rer/ Schedule
- 45 - Madeleine - France - Asie/ Schedule
- 148 - Musée De L'air Et De L'espace - Bobigny - Pablo Picasso/ Schedule
- 203 - Bougainville - Neuilly-Plaisance Rer/ Schedule
- 60 - Porte De Montmartre - Gambetta - Japon/ Schedule
- 199 - La Rocade - Lycée - Massy Palaiseau Rer/ Schedule
- 113 - Mairie - Nogent-Sur-Marne Rer/ Schedule
- 260 - Suzanne Lenglen - Boulogne Billancourt Gambetta/ Schedule
- 32 - Gare De L'est - Porte D'auteuil-Metro/ Schedule
- 72 - Gare De Lyon - Parc De Saint-Cloud/ Schedule
- 194 - Porte D'orléans - Sophie Barat/ Schedule
- 322 - Mairie De Montreuil - Bobigny - Pablo Picasso/ Schedule
- 128 - Porte D'orléans - Robinson Rer/ Schedule
- 213 - Chelles - Gournay Rer - Le Village/ Schedule
- 71 - Porte De La Villette - Bibliothèque Francois Mitterrand/ Schedule
- 399 - Massy - Palaiseau Rer - Juvisy Rer/ Schedule
- 29 - Gare Saint-Lazare - Porte De Montempoivre/ Schedule
- 28 - Porte De Clichy - Gare Montparnasse/ Schedule
- 80 - Mairie Du 18e - Jules Joffrin - Porte De Versailles/ Schedule