Bus - 42

42

Penns Landing to Wycombe or61stPine

SEPTA

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 10/23/2018 9:53 PM
Affected lines: SEPTA - 42
42

42 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 42 bus (Direction: 10th-Chestnut) has 64 stops departing from Wycombe Loop and ending in Chestnut St & 11th St.

42 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:55 AM and ends at 3:24 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 10th-Chestnut

Marshall Rd & Gilpin Rd View full schedule Go to station
Marshall Rd & Long Ln - Mbns View full schedule Go to station
Marshall Rd & Long Ln - Fs View full schedule Go to station
Marshall Rd & Grace Rd 7150 Marshall Road, Upper Darby View full schedule Go to station
Marshall Rd & Hampden Rd 7150 Marshall Road, Upper Darby View full schedule Go to station
Marshall Rd & Millbank Rd - Fs View full schedule Go to station
Marshall Rd & 69th Blvd View full schedule Go to station
Marshall Rd & Rocklyn Rd View full schedule Go to station
Marshall Rd & Kent Rd View full schedule Go to station
Marshall Rd & Harrison Av - Mbfs View full schedule Go to station
Marshall Rd & Powell Ln Powell Lane, Upper Darby View full schedule Go to station
Marshall Rd & Church Rd Old Marshall Road, Upper Darby View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & Cobbs Creek - Fs 301 Cobbs Creek Pky, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 62nd St 6208 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 61st St 6111 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 60th St - Fs 6006 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 59th St 5906 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 58th St 5810 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 57th St 5708 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 56th St 5606 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 55th St 5502 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 54th St 5402 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 53rd St 5302 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 52nd St 5214 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 51st St 5106 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 50th St 5008 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 49th St 4900-34 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 48th St 4806 Spruce Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 47th St 4700-10 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 46th St 4608 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 45th St 9 University Mew, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 44th St 4400-16 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 43rd St 4310 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 42nd St 4208 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 41st St 4100 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 40th St - Fs 3942 Spruce Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 39th St 3906 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spruce St & 38th St View full schedule Go to station
University Av & Baltimore Av - Mbfs South University Avenue, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
University Av & Curie Blvd South University Avenue, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Health Sciences Dr & Civic Ctr Blvd - Mbfs Health Sciences Drive, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Civic Ctr Blvd & Health Sciences Dr - Fs Convention Boulevard, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Civic Center Blvd & Convention Av - FS Civic Center Boulevard, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
33rd St & Spruce St 301 S 34th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
33rd St & Locust St View full schedule Go to station
33rd St & Walnut St View full schedule Go to station
33rd St & Chestnut St South 33rd Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 32nd St 3200L Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 31st St View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 30th St South 30th Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 23rd St 2300-20 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 22nd St - FS 2134 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 21st St 2100-06 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 20th St 2011 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 19th St 1910 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 18th St 1806 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 17th St 1708-14 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 16th St 1606 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 15th St 1508 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & Broad St 1410 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 13th St 1308 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 12th St 1204 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Chestnut St & 11th St 1112 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station

42 FAQ

What time does the 42 bus start operating?

42 bus starts operating at 12:55 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 42 bus stop working?

42 bus stops operating at 3:24 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 42 bus arrive?

When does the Penns Landing to Wycombe or61stPine Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Penns Landing to Wycombe or61stPine Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 42 bus Stops

Wycombe Loop • Marshall Rd & Gilpin Rd • Marshall Rd & Long Ln - Mbns • Marshall Rd & Long Ln - Fs • Marshall Rd & Grace Rd • Marshall Rd & Hampden Rd • Marshall Rd & Millbank Rd - Fs • Marshall Rd & 69th Blvd • Marshall Rd & Rocklyn Rd • Marshall Rd & Kent Rd • Marshall Rd & Harrison Av - Mbfs • Marshall Rd & Powell Ln • Marshall Rd & Church Rd • Spruce St & Cobbs Creek - Fs • Spruce St & 62nd St • Spruce St & 61st St • Spruce St & 60th St - Fs • Spruce St & 59th St • Spruce St & 58th St • Spruce St & 57th St • Spruce St & 56th St • Spruce St & 55th St • Spruce St & 54th St • Spruce St & 53rd St • Spruce St & 52nd St • Spruce St & 51st St • Spruce St & 50th St • Spruce St & 49th St • Spruce St & 48th St • Spruce St & 47th St • Spruce St & 46th St • Spruce St & 45th St • Spruce St & 44th St • Spruce St & 43rd St • Spruce St & 42nd St • Spruce St & 41st St • Spruce St & 40th St - Fs • Spruce St & 39th St • Spruce St & 38th St • University Av & Baltimore Av - Mbfs • University Av & Curie Blvd • Health Sciences Dr & Civic Ctr Blvd - Mbfs • Civic Ctr Blvd & Health Sciences Dr - Fs • Civic Center Blvd & Convention Av - FS • 33rd St & Spruce St • 33rd St & Locust St • 33rd St & Walnut St • 33rd St & Chestnut St • Chestnut St & 32nd St • Chestnut St & 31st St • Chestnut St & 30th St • Chestnut St & 23rd St • Chestnut St & 22nd St - FS • Chestnut St & 21st St • Chestnut St & 20th St • Chestnut St & 19th St • Chestnut St & 18th St • Chestnut St & 17th St • Chestnut St & 16th St • Chestnut St & 15th St • Chestnut St & Broad St • Chestnut St & 13th St • Chestnut St & 12th St • Chestnut St & 11th St

List of 42 bus Streets

7150 Marshall Road • 7150 Marshall Road • Powell Lane • Old Marshall Road • 301 Cobbs Creek Pky • 6208 Spruce St • 6111 Spruce St • 6006 Spruce St • 5906 Spruce St • 5810 Spruce St • 5708 Spruce St • 5606 Spruce St • 5502 Spruce St • 5402 Spruce St • 5302 Spruce St • 5214 Spruce St • 5106 Spruce St • 5008 Spruce St • 4900-34 Spruce St • 4806 Spruce Street • 4700-10 Spruce St • 4608 Spruce St • 9 University Mew • 4400-16 Spruce St • 4310 Spruce St • 4208 Spruce St • 4100 Spruce St • 3942 Spruce Street • 3906 Spruce St • South University Avenue • South University Avenue • Health Sciences Drive • Convention Boulevard • Civic Center Boulevard • 301 S 34th St • South 33rd Street • 3200L Chestnut St • South 30th Street • 2300-20 Chestnut St • 2134 Chestnut St • 2100-06 Chestnut St • 2011 Chestnut Street • 1910 Chestnut St • 1806 Chestnut Street • 1708-14 Chestnut St • 1606 Chestnut St • 1508 Chestnut Street • 1410 Chestnut Street • 1308 Chestnut Street • 1204 Chestnut Street • 1112 Chestnut Street

42 bus Schedule

42 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:55 AM - 3:24 AM

Sunday 12:55 AM - 3:24 AM
Monday 12:55 AM - 3:24 AM
Tuesday 12:55 AM - 3:24 AM
Wednesday 12:55 AM - 3:24 AM
Thursday 12:55 AM - 3:24 AM
Friday 12:55 AM - 3:24 AM
Saturday 12:55 AM - 3:24 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 42 bus route is Wycombe Loop and the last stop is Chestnut St & 11th St. 42 (Direction: 10th-Chestnut) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 42 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42 bus to take on your trip.

42 near me

42 FAQ

What time does the 42 bus start operating?

42 bus starts operating at 12:55 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 42 bus stop working?

42 bus stops operating at 3:24 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 42 bus arrive?

When does the Penns Landing to Wycombe or61stPine Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Penns Landing to Wycombe or61stPine Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More