42 Line
Jordanópolis - Paulicéia
BR7 Mobilidade
BR7 Mobilidade 42 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42 bus (Jordanópolis) has 28 stops departing from R. Francisco Alves and ending at P.C.O. Term. Jordanópolis.
Choose any of the 42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jordanópolis (28 stops)
R. Francisco Alves
Rua Francisco Alves
Av. César Magnani, 835
Avenida César Magnani 433
Avenida Lions
Avenida Caminho do Mar
Avenida Caminho do Mar
Parada Clube dos Meninos
Rua Afonsina 72
Rua Ida Leone Cleto 338
Rua Pirapitingui 330
Rua Tietê 663
Travessa Vasco da Gama 9
Rua Tietê 35
Ipanema
Parada 11 de Agosto
Avenida Kennedy
Parada Ubs Vila Dayse
Parada Caixa Economica Federal
Av. Kennedy, 143 - Parada Corpo de Bombeiros
Parada Sbc Valorização De Resíduos
Rua Waldemar Martins Ferreira 440
Avenida Padre Anchieta 514-564
Avenida Padre Anchieta 896-962
Rua Pindorama
Rua Osvaldo De Andrade 58
Rua Alfredo Angelini 48
P.C.O. Term. Jordanópolis
42 FAQ
What time does the 42 bus start operating?
Services on the 42 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 42 bus stop working?
Services on the 42 bus stop at 22:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 42 bus arrive?
When does the Jordanópolis - Paulicéia Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jordanópolis - Paulicéia Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 42 (Jordanópolis) bus fare?
The Jordanópolis - Paulicéia (Jordanópolis) bus fare is about R$5.95.
Is there a 42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42 bus stop.
42 bus Schedule
42 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:50 - 22:30 | 100 - 155 |
Tue | 06:50 - 22:30 | 100 - 155 |
Wed | 06:50 - 22:30 | 100 - 155 |
Thu | 06:50 - 22:30 | 100 - 155 |
Fri | 06:50 - 22:30 | 100 - 155 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
BR7 Mobilidade bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42 (from R. Francisco Alves), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42 (Jordanópolis) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BR7 Mobilidade info now.
42 line bus fare
BR7 Mobilidade 42 (Jordanópolis) ride fare is about R$5.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BR7 Mobilidade’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BR7 Mobilidade’s official website.
42 (BR7 Mobilidade)
The first stop of the 42 bus route is R. Francisco Alves and the last stop is P.C.O. Term. Jordanópolis. 42 (Jordanópolis) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 42 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BR7 Mobilidade suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42 bus to take on your trip.
Line 42 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 42 (Jordanópolis) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42 bus tracker or a live BR7 Mobilidade bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BR7 Mobilidade or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BR7 Mobilidade and any bus, including line 42, in Sao Paulo Region
42 - Alternative Directions
BR7 Mobilidade Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 13 - Los Angeles - Tërminal Grande Alvarenga/ Schedule
- 70 - Terminal Ferrazópolis - Fundação ABC/ Schedule
- 17 - São Pedro - Três Marias (São Jorge)/ Schedule
- 09B - Tiradentes - Sto. Ignácio/ Schedule
- 25 - Sacolão - Alto Industrial/ Schedule
- 51 - Tiradentes - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 18 - Sacolão - Vila Marlene/ Schedule
- 62A - Riacho - Estoril (via UPA Riacho Grande)/ Schedule
- 61A - Riacho Grande - Alto da Serra/ Schedule
- 36 - Paço / Jordanópolis - Via Vila Euro/ Schedule
- 11 - Orquídeas - Paço/ Schedule
- 32A - Paço - Areião/ Schedule
- 19 - Industrial - Los Angeles/ Schedule
- 15A - Detroit - Rudge Ramos
- 03A - Tiradentes / Pavilhão Vera Cruz/ Schedule
- 37 - Vila São José - Jordanópolis/ Schedule
- 65A - Riacho - Parque Rio Grande/ Schedule
- 20 - Parque Imigrantes - Paço/ Schedule
- 06 - Jardim Tupã - Paço/ Schedule
- 12 - Circular Santo Antônio - Senador Vergueiro/ Schedule