42 Line
Spanish Banks
TransLink
TransLink 42 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42 bus (Spanish Banks) has 11 stops departing from Northbound Alma St @ W Broadway and ending at Bus Stop @ Spanish Banks Loop.
Choose any of the 42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Spanish Banks (11 stops)
Northbound Alma St @ W Broadway
Northbound Alma St @ W 7th Ave
Westbound W 4th Ave @ Alma St
Westbound W 4th Ave @ Wallace St
Westbound W 4th Ave @ 4100 Block
Westbound NW Marine Dr @ W 4th Ave
Westbound NW Marine Dr @ Discovery St
Northbound NW Marine Dr @ Belmont Ave
Westbound NW Marine Dr @ Sasamat St
Westbound NW Marine Dr @ Tolmie St
Bus Stop @ Spanish Banks Loop
42 FAQ
What time does the 42 bus start operating?
Services on the 42 bus start at 07:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 42 bus stop working?
Services on the 42 bus stop at 21:32 on Sunday.
What time does the 42 bus arrive?
When does the Spanish Banks Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Spanish Banks Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 42 (Spanish Banks) bus fare?
The Spanish Banks (Spanish Banks) bus fare is about $2.55.
Is there a 42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42 bus stop.
42 bus Schedule
42 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 21:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 21:32 | 30 - 35 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 07:05 - 21:35 | 30 - 35 |
TransLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42 (from Northbound Alma St @ W Broadway), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42 (Spanish Banks) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
42 line bus fare
TransLink 42 (Spanish Banks) ride fare is about $2.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
42 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 42 bus route is Northbound Alma St @ W Broadway and the last stop is Bus Stop @ Spanish Banks Loop. 42 (Spanish Banks) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 42 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Southwest British Columbia, and helps to find the closest 42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42 bus to take on your trip.
Line 42 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 42 (Spanish Banks) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for SkyTrain, Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Southwest British Columbia. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 42, in Southwest British Columbia
TransLink Lines in Southwest British Columbia
- 150 - Coquitlam Central Station/White Pine Beach/ Schedule
- 372 - Clayton Heights/Langley Centre/ Schedule
- 345 - King George Station/White Rock Centre/ Schedule
- 152 - Coquitlam Central Station/Lougheed Station/ Schedule
- 227 - Lynn Valley/Phibbs Exchange/ Schedule
- 280 - Bluewater/Snug Cove/ Schedule
- 301 - Newton Exchange/Brighouse Station/ Schedule
- 249 - Lonsdale Quay/Delbrook/ Schedule
- 354 - White Rock South/Bridgeport Station/ Schedule
- 44 - UBC/Downtown/ Schedule
- 112 - Edmonds Station/New West Station/ Schedule
- 6 - Davie/Downtown/ Schedule
- N19 - Downtown/Surrey Central Station NightBus/ Schedule
- 250 - Horseshoe Bay/Dundarave/Vancouver/ Schedule
- 403 - Bridgeport Station/Three Road/ Schedule
- N15 - Downtown/Cambie NightBus/ Schedule
- 84 - UBC/VCC-Clark Station/ Schedule
- 361 - Ocean Park/White Rock Centre/ Schedule
- 314 - Surrey Central/Sunbury/ Schedule
- 745 - Haney Place/Cottonwood/ Schedule