42 Line
Edingen Bf - Neckarhausen - MA Seckenheim OEG-Bf
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) 42 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42 bus (Waldorfschule Hd) has 15 stops departing from Seckenheim Rathaus and ending at Hd Waldorfschule.
42 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Waldorfschule Hd (15 stops)
Seckenheim Rathaus
Schwabenstraße
Lämmertränke
Neckarhausen West
Neckarhausen Brücke
Thomas-Mann-Straße
Neckarhausen Schloss
Neckarhausen Ost
Pfälzer Hof
Edingen Rathaus
St.-Martin-Straße
Edingen Ost
Edingen Bahnhof
Schillerstraße
Hd Waldorfschule
42 FAQ
What time does the 42 bus start operating?
Services on the 42 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 42 bus stop working?
Services on the 42 bus stop at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 42 bus arrive?
When does the Edingen Bf - Neckarhausen - MA Seckenheim OEG-Bf bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Edingen Bf - Neckarhausen - MA Seckenheim OEG-Bf bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42 bus stop.
42 Bus Schedule
42 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42 (from Seckenheim Rathaus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42 (Waldorfschule Hd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) info now.
42 line bus fare
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) 42 (Waldorfschule Hd) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)’s official website.
42 (Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv))
The first stop of the 42 bus route is Seckenheim Rathaus and the last stop is Hd Waldorfschule. 42 (Waldorfschule Hd) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 42 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42 bus to take on your trip.
Line 42 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 42 (Waldorfschule Hd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42 bus tracker or a live Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) and any bus, including line 42, in Stuttgart
42 - Alternative Directions
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Lines in Stuttgart
- E - Leuschnerstraße - Paul-Münch-Straße/ Schedule
- 4 - LU Hauptbahnhof - FT Industriegebiet Am Römig/ Schedule
- 7 - MA Hauptbahnhof - Vogelstang/ Schedule
- 28 - HD Rohrbach Markt - Kirchheim S-Bahnhof - Hasenleiser - Rohrbach Markt/ Schedule
- 6 - Neuostheim - MA Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 78 - LU BASF Süd - LU Hbf - Große Blies - Gartenstadt - LU Maudach/ Schedule
- 6 - Gerd-Dehof-Platz - Berliner Platz/ Schedule
- 58 - (MA Seckenheim OEG-Bahnhof -) MA Feudenheim - Käfertal - Luzenberg - MA Friesenheimer Insel/ Schedule
- 97 - LU Berliner Platz - Friesenheim - Oppau - Edigheim - Pflingstweide/ Schedule
- E - Buschwegbrücke - Leuschnerstraße/ Schedule
- 72 - LU Ruchheim - Oderstraße - Hans-Warsch-Platz - Melm/ Schedule
- 47 - MA Fridtjof-Nansen-Weg - Rheinau Süd - MA Rheinau Bf/ Schedule
- 70 - LU Adolf-Kolping-Straße - Sternstraße - Friesenheim - BASF - LU Rathaus - LU Hbf/ Schedule
- E - Vogelstang - MA Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 28A - HD Rohrbach Markt - Kirchheim S-Bahnhof - Hasenleiser - Rohrbach Markt/ Schedule
- 90 - LU Berliner Platz - Friesenheim - Oggersheim - Notwende/Melm/ Schedule
- 53 - MA Kurpfalzbrücke - Luzenberg - Karl-Feuerstein-Straße - Waldstraße - Käfertal Wald - Kometenweg - Sonnenschein - Feuerwache Nord - Käfertal Rathaus - MA Käfertal Bf - Im Rott/ Schedule
- 55 - Käfertaler Wald - Am Herrschaftswald - Waldfriedhof - Glücksburgerweg - Waldstraße - Haus Waldhof -Karl-Feuerstein-Straße - MA Waldhof Bf/ Schedule
- 95 - Berliner Platz - Maudach/ Schedule
- E - Rheinau Karlsplatz - MA Waldorfschule/ Schedule