420 Line
Broechem Van Den Nestlaan
De Lijn
De Lijn 420 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 420 bus (Broechem Van Den Nestlaan) has 40 stops departing from Herentals Station Perron 8 and ending at Broechem Van Den Nestlaan.
420 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:08. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 420 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Broechem Van Den Nestlaan (40 stops)
Herentals Station Perron 8
Herentals Belgiëlaan
Herentals Az Sint-Elisabeth
Herentals Netepark
Herentals Bosdreef
Herentals Watervoort
Herentals Poederleeseweg
Vorselaar Doornboom
Vorselaar Kweek
Vorselaar Proosthoevebaan
Vorselaar Voetbalterrein
Vorselaar Dorp
Grobbendonk Hildering
Grobbendonk Watermolenweg
Grobbendonk Beukenlaan
Grobbendonk Dorp
Grobbendonk Nijverheidsstraat
Grobbendonk Kretbosstraat
Grobbendonk Vierselsebaan
Pulle Keulsebaan
Pulle Dorp
Pulle Dorpstraat
Pulderbos Draaiboom
Pulderbos Dorp
Pulderbos Roosten
Zandhoven Goormansstraat
Zandhoven Heikant
Zandhoven Hallebaan
Zandhoven Driehoekstraat
Zandhoven Dorp Vierselbaan
Zandhoven Liersebaan
Massenhoven Gebroken Loop
Massenhoven Kerkstraat
Massenhoven Kanaalstraat
Massenhoven Lammerenberg
Broechem Beemdenstraat
Broechem Massenhovensesteenweg
Broechem Stelplaats
Broechem Gemeentehuis
Broechem Van Den Nestlaan
420 FAQ
What time does the 420 bus start operating?
Services on the 420 bus start at 05:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 420 bus stop working?
Services on the 420 bus stop at 05:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 420 bus arrive?
When does the Broechem Van Den Nestlaan bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broechem Van Den Nestlaan bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 420 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 420 bus stop.
420 Bus Schedule
420 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:08 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:08 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:08 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:08 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:08 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 420 (from Herentals Station Perron 8), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 420 (Broechem Van Den Nestlaan) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
420 line bus fare
De Lijn 420 (Broechem Van Den Nestlaan) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
420 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 420 bus route is Herentals Station Perron 8 and the last stop is Broechem Van Den Nestlaan. 420 (Broechem Van Den Nestlaan) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 420 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 420 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 420 bus to take on your trip.
Line 420 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 420 (Broechem Van Den Nestlaan) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 420 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 420, in Belgium
420 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 33 - Hoboken - Wilrijk - Merksem - P+R Luchtbal/ Schedule
- 503 - Wilrijk Centrum - Terbekehof/ Schedule
- 50 - Hasselt - Nieuwerkerken - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 91 - Ieper-JYZ-Langemark-Staden-Kortemark- Torhout/ Schedule
- 51 - Berchem Station - Hove - Vremde/ Schedule
- 4 - Station - Battel - Leest/ Schedule
- 9B - Gentbrugge-Sint-Pietersst.-Mariakerke-Wondelgem/ Schedule
- 806 - Opglabbeek - Nieuwe Kempen - Campus Bret - Genk/ Schedule
- 236 - Tongeren - Overrepen - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 88 - Aalter - Ruiselede - Tielt/ Schedule
- 638 - Lubbeek - Kerkom - Attenrode-Wever - Tienen/ Schedule
- 206 - Beverst - Eigenbilzen - Hees - Maastricht/ Schedule
- 618 - 's-Gravenwezel - Sint-Antonius - Scholen Malle/ Schedule
- 55 - Diksmuide - Leke - Koekelare - Torhout/ Schedule
- 38 - Hasselt - Kortessem - Borgloon - Heers/ Schedule
- 265 - Gruitrode - Tongerlo - Kinrooi - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 981 - Tessenderlo - Meerhout - Mol/ Schedule
- 70B - Brugge-Loppem-Zedelgem-Veldegem-Torhout/ Schedule
- 813 - Deinze - Gavere - Zingem/ Schedule
- 546 - Overijse - Hoeilaart - Sint-Pieters-Woluwe/ Schedule