421
421 - Walnut St-Oak & Wall Line
CTTransit - Waterbury
CTTransit - Waterbury 421 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 421 bus (421 - Walnut St-Oak & Wall) has 13 stops departing from W Main St & Leavenworth St and ending at Oak St @ 228 Oak St.
Choose any of the 421 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 421 - Walnut St-Oak & Wall (13 stops)
W Main St & Leavenworth St
E Main St & Waterbury Police
Cherry St @ Maple Ave
Walnut St @ Cherry St
Walnut St @ Welton St
Walnut St @ Walnut Ave
Walnut St @ Webb St
Rose St @ Walnut St
Rose St @ Young St
Oak St @ Brighton St
Wall St @ Oak St
Holohan Ave @ Oak St
Oak St @ 228 Oak St
421 FAQ
What time does the 421 bus start operating?
Services on the 421 bus start at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 421 bus stop working?
Services on the 421 bus stop at 5:00 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 421 bus arrive?
When does the 421 - Walnut St-Oak & Wall bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 421 - Walnut St-Oak & Wall bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 421 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 421 bus stop.
421 Bus Schedule
421 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM | 60 |
Mon | 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Sat | 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
CTTransit - Waterbury Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 421 (from W Main St & Leavenworth St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 421 (421 - Walnut St-Oak & Wall) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CTTransit - Waterbury info now.
421 line bus fare
CTTransit - Waterbury 421 (421 - Walnut St-Oak & Wall) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CTTransit - Waterbury tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CTTransit - Waterbury’s official website.
421 (CTTransit - Waterbury)
The first stop of the 421 bus route is W Main St & Leavenworth St and the last stop is Oak St @ 228 Oak St. 421 (421 - Walnut St-Oak & Wall) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 421 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CTTransit - Waterbury suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 421 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 421 bus to take on your trip.
Line 421 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 421 (421 - Walnut St-Oak & Wall) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 421 bus tracker or a live CTTransit - Waterbury bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CTTransit - Waterbury or a trip planner for subway, train, bus, ferry, light rail or cable car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for CTTransit - Waterbury and any bus, including line 421, in New York - New Jersey
421 - Alternative Directions
CTTransit - Waterbury Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 566 - East Main St/ Schedule
- 436 - Congress Ave/ Schedule
- 292 - North Colony Rd/ Schedule
- 432 - Sylvan Ave/ Schedule
- 561 - Meriden Mall/ Schedule
- 433 - Baldwin St/ Schedule
- 472 - New Haven Rd/ Schedule
- 444 - Bunker Hill Ave/ Schedule
- 441 - Highland Ave/ Schedule
- 564 - South Meriden/ Schedule
- 445 - Watertown Ave/ Schedule
- 479 - Waterbury/Beacon Falls/ Schedule
- 470 - Waterbury/Naugatuck/ Schedule
- 413 - Cooke St/ Schedule
- 411 - Willow St/ Schedule
- 428 - Scott Rd/ Schedule
- 450 - Waterbury/Torrington/ Schedule
- 480 - Waterbury/Southbury/ Schedule
- 471 - Rubber Ave/ Schedule
- 431 - Hamilton Ave/ Schedule