422 Line
Styrmannen
SL 422 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 422 (Styrmannen) has 41 stations departing from Slussen and ending at Styrmannen.
Choose any of the 422 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Styrmannen (41 stops)
Slussen
Londonviadukten
Henriksdal
Sickla Västra
Nacka
Finntorp
Järla Station
Lillängen
Nacka Forum
Storängen
Långsjöstrand
Skogalund
Ektorps Centrum
Skuru Skola
Skurustugan
Björknäs Centrum
Centralplan
Skottvallsvägen
Koldalsvägen
Telegramvägen
Orminge Centrum
Björkholmsvägen
Ormingehöjden
Sandholmsvägen
Förmansvägen
Mensättra
Boo Kyrka
Eriksvik
Kihls GÃ¥rd
Lillebo
Insjön
Lagnövägen
Eriksberg
Östra Ekedal
Höjdhagen
Gustavsbergs Centrum
Skyttevägen
Nelsonstigen
Munkmora
BÃ¥tsmannen
Styrmannen
422 FAQ
What time does the 422 start operating?
Services on the 422 start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 422 stop working?
Services on the 422 stop at 01:31 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 422 arrive?
When does the Styrmannen line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Styrmannen line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 422 (Styrmannen) fare?
The Styrmannen (Styrmannen) fare is about kr39.00.
Is there a 422 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 422 station.
422 Schedule
422 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 01:31
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:46 - 01:31 | 30 - 30 |
Mon | 05:45 - 01:31 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:45 - 01:31 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:45 - 01:31 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:45 - 01:31 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:45 - 03:25 | 14 - 35 |
Sat | 05:46 - 03:25 | 30 - 32 |
SL Service Alerts
See all updates on 422 (from Slussen), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 422 (Styrmannen) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
422 line fare
SL 422 (Styrmannen) ride fare is about kr39.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
422
The first stop of the 422 route is Slussen and the last stop is Styrmannen. 422 (Styrmannen) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 422 has 41 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SL suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 422 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 422 to take on your trip.
Line 422 Real Time Tracker
Track line 422 (Styrmannen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 422 tracker or a live SL tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for SL or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Stockholm. The trip planner shows updated data for SL and any , including line 422, in Stockholm
422 - Alternative Directions
SL Lines in Stockholm
- 836 - Flodvägen - Vega station/ Schedule
- 396 - Brommaplan - Solbacka/ Schedule
- 669Z - Markim - Vallentuna station/ Schedule
- 689 - Östra Tynningö - Höganäs brygga/ Schedule
- 143 - Älvsjö station - Sköndalsbro/ Schedule
- 789 - Södertälje centrum - Vackstanäs/ Schedule
- 534 - Upplands Väsby station - Rotebro station östra/ Schedule
- 524 - Arninge station - Upplands Väsby station/ Schedule
- 512 - Spånga station - Solna centrum/ Schedule
- 663 - Vallentuna station - Vallentuna station/ Schedule
- 822 - Gullmarsplan - Trollbäckens centrum/ Schedule
- 798 - Södertälje centrum - Södertälje centrum/ Schedule
- 731 - Rönninge station - Rönninge station/ Schedule
- 513 - Solna centrum - Solna centrum/ Schedule
- 429 - Gustavsbergs centrum - Idalens vändplan/ Schedule
- 508 - Danderyds sjukhus - Karolinska sjukhuset norra/ Schedule
- 4 - Gullmarsplan - Radiohuset/ Schedule
- 624C - Tekniska högskolan - Åkersberga station/ Schedule
- 636 - Norrtälje busstation - Östersjö brygga/ Schedule
- 677 - Uppsala centralstation - Norrtälje busstation/ Schedule