423 Line
Ry St. (Skanderborg Kom) - LÃ¥sby Skole (Skanderborg Kom)
Midttrafik
Midttrafik 423 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 423 bus (Ry St. (Skanderborg Kom)) has 6 stops departing from LÃ¥sby Skole (Skanderborg Kom) and ending at Ry St. (Skanderborg Kom).
Choose any of the 423 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ry St. (Skanderborg Kom) (6 stops)
LÃ¥sby Skole (Skanderborg Kom)
Javngyde Tulstrupvej 126
Knudsøskolen
Thorsvej/Skanderborgvej (Skanderborg Kom)
Mølleskolen/Skanderborgvej (Skanderborg Kom)
Ry St. (Skanderborg Kom)
423 FAQ
What time does the 423 bus start operating?
Services on the 423 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 423 bus stop working?
Services on the 423 bus stop at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 423 bus arrive?
When does the Ry St. (Skanderborg Kom) - LÃ¥sby Skole (Skanderborg Kom) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ry St. (Skanderborg Kom) - LÃ¥sby Skole (Skanderborg Kom) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Midttrafik 423 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 423 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 423 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 423 bus stop.
423 bus Schedule
423 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 15:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 15:40 | 10 - 290 |
Tue | 07:00 - 15:40 | 10 - 290 |
Wed | 07:00 - 15:40 | 10 - 290 |
Thu | 07:00 - 15:40 | 10 - 290 |
Fri | 07:00 - 15:40 | 10 - 290 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Midttrafik bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 423 (from LÃ¥sby Skole (Skanderborg Kom)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 423 (Ry St. (Skanderborg Kom)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Midttrafik info now.
423 line bus fare
Midttrafik 423 (Ry St. (Skanderborg Kom)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Midttrafik tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Midttrafik’s official website.
423 (Midttrafik)
The first stop of the 423 bus route is LÃ¥sby Skole (Skanderborg Kom) and the last stop is Ry St. (Skanderborg Kom). 423 (Ry St. (Skanderborg Kom)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 423 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Midttrafik suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 423 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 423 bus to take on your trip.
Line 423 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 423 (Ry St. (Skanderborg Kom)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 423 bus tracker or a live Midttrafik bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Midttrafik or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for Midttrafik and any bus, including line 423, in Denmark
423 - Alternative Directions
Midttrafik Lines in Denmark
- 509 - Ejstrupholm Skole (Ikast-Brande Kom) - Tørring Gymnasium/ Schedule
- 8 - Herning Station - Herning Station/ Schedule
- 3 - Endestation/Nordskellet (Randers Kom) - Romalt/endestation (Randers Kom)/ Schedule
- 2 - Horsens Trafikterminal - Horsens Trafikterminal/ Schedule
- 16 - Grundfør/Algade (Favrskov Kom) - Vitten (Favrskov Kom)
- 189 - Brande St. (Ikast-Brande Kom) - Seminariet/Bøgildvej (Ikast-Brande Kom)/ Schedule
- 1 - Torvet/Rådhusstræde (Ikast-Brande Kom) - Torvet/Rådhusstræde (Ikast-Brande Kom)/ Schedule
- 772 - Rødkærsbro Skole (Viborg Kom) - Rødkærsbro St. (Viborg Kom)/ Schedule
- 231 - Digterparken/Gydevej (Randers Kom) - Randers Busterminal/ Schedule
- 6A - Aarhus Universitetshospital Skejby indgang H - Skåde/Emiliedalsvej (Aarhus Kom)/ Schedule
- 501 - Brædstrup Rtb. (Horsens Kom) - Østbirk Skole (Horsens Kom)/ Schedule
- 1U - Holstebro Trafikterminal - Holstebro Trafikterminal/ Schedule
- 141 - Haderup Rtb. (Herning Kom) - Aulum Station (Herning Kom)/ Schedule
- 423 - Skolevej/Breum (Skive kom) - Skolevej/Breum (Skive kom)/ Schedule
- 106 - Horsens Trafikterminal - Møgelkær Uddannelsescenter (Hedensted Kom)/ Schedule
- 40 - Park Allé/Banegårdspladsen (Aarhus Kom) - Mårslet/Nymarks Allé (Aarhus Kom)/ Schedule
- 112 - Galten Torv (Skanderborg Kom) - Anelystvej/Viborgvej (Aarhus Kom)/ Schedule
- 202 - Østergade/Hovedgårdsvej (Horsens Kom) - Horsens Trafikterminal
- 12 - Kondrup (Randers Kom) - Randers Busterminal/ Schedule
- 560 - Ringkøbing Rtb. - Skjern Rtb. (Ringkøbing-Skjern Kom)/ Schedule