423 Line
בני ברק→ירושלים
Electra Afikim
Electra Afikim 423 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 423 bus (בני ברק→ירושלים) has 35 stops departing from אזור התעשייה and ending at רקאנטי/המשורר אצ''ג.
Choose any of the 423 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בני ברק→ירושלים (35 stops)
אזור התעשייה
קניון איילון/דרך אבא הלל
מגדל קונקורד/דרך בן גוריון
מכון מור/דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/דב גרונר
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/אבן עזרא
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/הרב ש''ך
קניון בני ברק/אהרונוביץ
אהרונוביץ/נפחא
אהרונוביץ'/הרב ריינס
הרב כהנמן/רבי עקיבא
הרב כהנמן/עזרא
הרב כהנמן/הרב זוננפלד
מחלף גבעת שמואל/כביש 4
מחלף בית חורון
אגן האיילות
מחנה עופר
צומת גבעת זאב
גבעת זאב
צומת הר שמואל
שדרות גולדה מאיר/המשורר אצ''ג
יצחק מירסקי/שדרות גולדה מאיר
יצחק מירסקי/אלימלך מליז'נסק
יצחק מירסקי/בנימין מינץ
מירסקי/מינץ
רמות/מסוף
רמות/סולם יעקב
רמות/מעוז
שיבת ציון/סילבר
שיבת ציון/גולדה
צונדק/אסירי ציון
רקאנטי/זרחי
רקאנטי/בן זאב
רקאנטי/אידלזון
רקאנטי/המשורר אצ''ג
423 FAQ
What time does the 423 bus start operating?
Services on the 423 bus start at 13:05 on Friday.
What time does the 423 bus stop working?
Services on the 423 bus stop at 15:20 on Friday.
What time does the 423 bus arrive?
When does the בני ברק→ירושלים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בני ברק→ירושלים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 423 (בני ברק→ירושלים) bus fare?
The בני ברק→ירושלים (בני ברק→ירושלים) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Electra Afikim 423 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 423 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 423 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 423 bus stop.
423 bus Schedule
423 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 13:05 - 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 13:05 - 15:20 | 135 |
Sat | 21:20 | Single departure |
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 423 (from אזור התעשייה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 423 (בני ברק→ירושלים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
423 line bus fare
Electra Afikim 423 (בני ברק→ירושלים) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
423 (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 423 bus route is אזור התעשייה and the last stop is רקאנטי/המשורר אצ''ג. 423 (בני ברק→ירושלים) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 423 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 423 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 423 bus to take on your trip.
Line 423 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 423 (בני ברק→ירושלים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 423 bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 423, in Israel
423 - Alternative Directions
Electra Afikim Lines in Israel
- 256 - עבד אל כרים קאסם/אל ח'ליל-כפר קאסם<->אוניברסיטת אריאל/כביש 31-אריאל-10/ Schedule
- 88א - צפת/שבט דן-פתח תקווה<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 22 - ת. רכבת אשדוד עד הלום/איסוף-אשדוד<->מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 474 - מסוף בני ברית-אשדוד<->זכריה הנביא/נריה הנביא-בית שמש-1#/ Schedule
- 48 - ת. מרכזית יבנה/רציפים-יבנה<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 21א - בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-21/ Schedule
- 91 - מסוף יותם ויואב/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב-פתח תקווה-30/ Schedule
- 1 - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח-יבנה-1#/ Schedule
- 8א - ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח-יבנה<->ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה-21/ Schedule
- 16א - אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג-פתח תקווה<->בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב-פתח תקווה-21/ Schedule
- 13א - אזור תעשייה לב הארץ-כפר קאסם<->אזור תעשיה-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 20 - בית חולים בית רבקה-פתח תקווה<->מסוף אזורי חן-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 73 - בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר-אשדוד<->אפרסק/מנגו-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 79 - דב גור/שלמה בן יוסף-אשדוד<->כיכר טופז-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 55 - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->מסוף שניידר-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 221 - רכבת/מסוף ביג - רציפים-אשדוד<->ההגנה/מרגולין-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 38א - פינס/שדרות בן גוריון-גדרה<->ת. מרכזית אשדוד-אשדוד-21/ Schedule
- 89 - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->'נחשונים ב-נחשונים-10/ Schedule
- 45 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת. מרכזית יבנה-יבנה-1#/ Schedule
- 27 - החרש/עמל-פתח תקווה<->בית העלמין-ראש העין-10/ Schedule