425A Line
Galway Bus Station - Mountbellew
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 425A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 425A bus (Galway) has 22 stops departing from Mountbellew Square and ending at Galway Bus Station.
Choose any of the 425A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Galway (22 stops)
Mountbellew Square
Caltra
Castleblakney
Glantane
Menlough
Garbally
Mullagh Hill
Monivea Cross
Roundfield
Cussaun Cross
Moor Park
Cashla
Carnmore Cross
Donnellans Cross
Monivea Park
Clarke Avenue
Atu Galway Cluain Mhuire
Wellpark Retail
Loyola Park
Connacht Rugby
Yeats College
Galway Bus Station
425A FAQ
What time does the 425A bus start operating?
Services on the 425A bus start at 07:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 425A bus stop working?
Services on the 425A bus stop at 19:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 425A bus arrive?
When does the Galway Bus Station - Mountbellew Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Galway Bus Station - Mountbellew Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 425A bus fare?
The Galway Bus Station - Mountbellew bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 425A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 425A bus stop.
425A bus Schedule
425A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:10 - 19:30 | 210 - 300 |
Mon | 07:10 - 19:30 | 210 - 300 |
Tue | 07:10 - 19:30 | 210 - 300 |
Wed | 07:10 - 19:30 | 210 - 300 |
Thu | 07:10 - 19:30 | 210 - 300 |
Fri | 07:10 - 19:30 | 210 - 300 |
Sat | 07:10 - 19:30 | 210 - 300 |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 425A (from Mountbellew Square), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 425A and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
425A line bus fare
Bus Éireann 425A ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
425A (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 425A bus route is Mountbellew Square and the last stop is Galway Bus Station. 425A is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 425A has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 425A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 425A bus to take on your trip.
Line 425A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 425A on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 425A bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 425A, in Ireland
425A - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 160 - Newry Bus Station - The Long Walk/ Schedule
- 343 - Ennis Station - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 491 - Letterkenny Station - Ballybofey/ Schedule
- 206 - South Mall - Dunvale/ Schedule
- 278 - Kilfenora - Casement Station/ Schedule
- 385 - Wexford Station - Rosslare Europort/ Schedule
- 65 - Cavan Bus Station - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 257 - Macroom - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 382 - Adamstown - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 434 - Gort - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 226 - Kinsale - Kent Station/ Schedule
- 174B - Hazelwood Avenue - The Long Walk/ Schedule
- 2 - Wexford Station - Dublin Airport/ Schedule
- CW1 - Tyndall College - MSD Carlow/ Schedule
- 466 - Cavan Bus Station - Athlone Station/ Schedule
- 190 - Athlone Station - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 447 - Finea Village - Austin Friar Street/ Schedule
- 270 - Skibbereen - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 212 - Mahon Point SC - Kent Station/ Schedule
- 103 - Emerald Park - Beresford Place/ Schedule