426 Line
426f - East Main St-Fairlawn
CTTransit - Waterbury
CTTransit - Waterbury 426 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 426 bus (426f - East Main St-Fairlawn) has 15 stops departing from W Main St & Leavenworth St and ending at Middlefield Ave @ Melrose Ave.
Choose any of the 426 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 426f - East Main St-Fairlawn (15 stops)
W Main St & Leavenworth St
E Main St & Waterbury Police
E Main St & Orange St
E Main St & Opp William St
E Main St & Wolcott St
E Main St & Brass Mill Mall
E Main St & 1037 E Main St
E Main St & Hamilton Park Rd
E Main St & Meriden Rd
E Main St & Idylwood Ave
E Main St & Opp Beecher Ave
E Main St & East Gate Apartments
Frost Rd @ E Main St
Greenleaf Ave @ Frost Rd
Middlefield Ave @ Melrose Ave
426 FAQ
What time does the 426 bus start operating?
Services on the 426 bus start at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 426 bus stop working?
Services on the 426 bus stop at 6:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 426 bus arrive?
When does the 426f - East Main St-Fairlawn Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 426f - East Main St-Fairlawn Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the CTTransit - Waterbury 426 bus line run on Memorial Day?
The 426 bus's operating hours on Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 426 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 426 bus stop.
426 bus Schedule
426 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CTTransit - Waterbury bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 426 (from W Main St & Leavenworth St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 426 (426f - East Main St-Fairlawn) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CTTransit - Waterbury info now.
426 line bus fare
CTTransit - Waterbury 426 (426f - East Main St-Fairlawn) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CTTransit - Waterbury tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CTTransit - Waterbury’s official website.
426 (CTTransit - Waterbury)
The first stop of the 426 bus route is W Main St & Leavenworth St and the last stop is Middlefield Ave @ Melrose Ave. 426 (426f - East Main St-Fairlawn) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 426 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CTTransit - Waterbury suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 426 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 426 bus to take on your trip.
Line 426 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 426 (426f - East Main St-Fairlawn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 426 bus tracker or a live CTTransit - Waterbury bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CTTransit - Waterbury or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for CTTransit - Waterbury and any bus, including line 426, in New York - New Jersey
CTTransit - Waterbury Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 215* - New Haven/Wallingford-Meriden/ Schedule
- 564 - South Meriden/ Schedule
- 422 - Wolcott St/ Schedule
- 470 - Waterbury/Naugatuck/ Schedule
- 480 - Waterbury/Southbury/ Schedule
- 413 - Cooke St/ Schedule
- 421 - Walnut St/ Schedule
- 436 - Congress Ave/ Schedule
- 442 - Chase Pkwy/ Schedule
- 431 - Hamilton Ave/ Schedule
- 561 - Meriden Mall/ Schedule
- 412 - Hill St/ Schedule
- 447 - Watertown-Straits Tpke/ Schedule
- 291 - Center St/ Schedule
- 428 - Scott Rd/ Schedule
- 460 - Waterbury/Cheshire/ Schedule
- 566 - East Main St/ Schedule
- 441 - Highland Ave/ Schedule
- 292 - North Colony Rd/ Schedule
- 433 - Baldwin St/ Schedule