428 Line
Haymarket via Cliftondale (Express) - Oaklandvale via Cliftondale (Express)
MBTA
MBTA 428 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 428 bus (Haymarket Via Cliftondale (Express)) has 52 stops departing from Main St @ Lynn Fells Pkwy and ending at Congress St @ Haymarket Sta.
Choose any of the 428 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Haymarket Via Cliftondale (Express) (52 stops)
Main St @ Lynn Fells Pkwy
288 Main St
Main St Opp Forest St
190 Main St
Main St @ Pierce Memorial Dr
Main St @ Kennedy Dr
Main St @ Vine St
78 Main St
56 Main St
Main St Opp Summer St
Central St @ Columbus Ave
329 Central St Opp Jasper St
Winter St @ Central St
Winter St @ E Denver St
Winter St @ Kenwood Ave
Winter St @ Westland Ave
Winter St Opp Stocker St
Winter St @ Chestnut St
Lincoln Ave @ Chestnut St
Lincoln Ave Opp Dudley St
Lincoln Ave Opp Guild Rd
Lincoln Ave @ Overlea Ave
Lincoln Ave Opp Bristow St
Lincoln Ave @ Atlantic Ave
Lincoln Ave Opp Nason Rd
Lincoln Ave Opp Sunnyside Pk
Lincoln Ave @ Intervale Ave
Lincoln Ave @ Central St
Lincoln Ave @ Oak Hill Rd
Lincoln Ave @ Jackson St
Lincoln Ave @ Linwood St
Lincoln Ave @ Laurel St
Salem St @ Clifton St
Salem St @ Walnut St
Salem St @ Waitt Ct
Salem St @ Cutler Hwy
Kennedy Dr @ Salem St
Kennedy Dr @ Central Ave
Kennedy Dr @ Main Stop
Kennedy Dr @ Bldg 184
Kennedy Dr @ Bldg 142
Kennedy Dr @ Central Ave
Kennedy Dr @ Salem St
Salem St @ Lynn St
Lynn St @ Lawrence St
Lynn St @ Oliver St
Lynn St @ Beach St
Beach St @ Hancock Rd
Squire Rd @ Super Stop + Shop
N Washington St @ Medford St
Surface Rd @ Hanover St
Congress St @ Haymarket Sta
428 FAQ
What time does the 428 bus start operating?
Services on the 428 bus start at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 428 bus stop working?
Services on the 428 bus stop at 7:20 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 428 bus arrive?
When does the Haymarket via Cliftondale (Express) - Oaklandvale via Cliftondale (Express) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Haymarket via Cliftondale (Express) - Oaklandvale via Cliftondale (Express) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 428 (Haymarket Via Cliftondale (Express)) bus fare?
The Haymarket via Cliftondale (Express) - Oaklandvale via Cliftondale (Express) (Haymarket Via Cliftondale (Express)) bus fare is about $4.25.
Is there a 428 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 428 bus stop.
428 bus Schedule
428 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 7:20 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:00 AM - 7:20 AM | 40 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 7:20 AM | 40 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 7:20 AM | 40 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 7:20 AM | 40 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 7:20 AM | 40 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MBTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 428 (from Main St @ Lynn Fells Pkwy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 428 (Haymarket Via Cliftondale (Express)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MBTA info now.
428 line bus fare
MBTA 428 (Haymarket Via Cliftondale (Express)) ride fare is about $4.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MBTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MBTA’s official website.
428 (MBTA)
The first stop of the 428 bus route is Main St @ Lynn Fells Pkwy and the last stop is Congress St @ Haymarket Sta. 428 (Haymarket Via Cliftondale (Express)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 428 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MBTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 428 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 428 bus to take on your trip.
Line 428 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 428 (Haymarket Via Cliftondale (Express)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 428 bus tracker or a live MBTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MBTA or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for MBTA and any bus, including line 428, in Boston
428 - Alternative Directions
MBTA Lines in Boston
- 68 - Kendall/MIT - HarvardKendall/MIT - Harvard/ Schedule
- NEWBURYPORT LINE SHUTTLE - Newburyport - Beverly (Express)Newburyport - Beverly (Express)
- 134 - Wellington - Winthrop StWellington - Winthrop St/ Schedule
- GREEN LINE B SHUTTLE - Boston College - KenmoreBoston College - Kenmore
- NEWBURYPORT LINE SHUTTLE - Rockport - Oak Grove (Express)Rockport - Oak Grove (Express)
- RED LINE SHUTTLE - Braintree - Quincy CenterBraintree - Quincy Center
- 712 - Orient Heights - Point ShirleyOrient Heights - Point Shirley/ Schedule
- 117 - Maverick - WonderlandMaverick - Wonderland/ Schedule
- GREEN LINE C SHUTTLE - Cleveland Circle - Saint Mary's StreetCleveland Circle - Saint Mary's Street
- ROCKPORT LINE SHUTTLE - Manchester - GloucesterManchester - Gloucester
- 40 - Forest Hills - GeorgetowneForest Hills - Georgetowne/ Schedule
- BLUE LINE SHUTTLE - Airport - Government Center (Express)Airport - Government Center (Express)
- HAVERHILL LINE SHUTTLE - Ballardvale - Malden CenterBallardvale - Malden Center
- 111 - Haymarket - WoodlawnHaymarket - Woodlawn/ Schedule
- 87 - Lechmere - Clarendon HillLechmere - Clarendon Hill/ Schedule
- 240 - Ashmont - Avon SquareAshmont - Avon Square/ Schedule
- GREEN LINE B SHUTTLE - Boston College - Babcock StreetBoston College - Babcock Street
- GREEN LINE D SHUTTLE - Riverside - Newton HighlandsRiverside - Newton Highlands
- FITCHBURG LINE SHUTTLE - Wachusett - Littleton/Route 495Wachusett - Littleton/Route 495
- 50 - Forest Hills - Cleary SquareForest Hills - Cleary Square/ Schedule