429 Line
Pasaj Cfr Chitila - Valea Cascadelor
TPBI | Linii Regionale
TPBI | Linii Regionale 429 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 429 bus (Pasaj Cfr Chitila→Valea Cascadelor) has 34 stops departing from Pasaj Cfr Chitila and ending at Valea Cascadelor.
Choose any of the 429 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pasaj Cfr Chitila→Valea Cascadelor (34 stops)
Pasaj Cfr Chitila
Libertatii
Primaria Chitila
Casa De Cultura
Gara Chitila
Ovo Design
Utrec
Ion Creanga
Biserica
Nicolae Balcescu
Club Sportiv
Cartier Tineret III
Castanilor
Cartier Tineret III
Club Sportiv
Eremia Grigorescu
Integra
Itp Grivita
Spicul
Macului
Fortului
1decembrie
Traian
Dacia
Dncb
Carrefour Militari
Grup Scolar Auto
Victoria
Metro Militari
Nufarul
Master
Imprimeria Nationala
Bd. Preciziei
Valea Cascadelor
429 FAQ
What time does the 429 bus start operating?
Services on the 429 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 429 bus stop working?
Services on the 429 bus stop at 04:25 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 429 bus arrive?
When does the Pasaj Cfr Chitila - Valea Cascadelor bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pasaj Cfr Chitila - Valea Cascadelor bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 429 (Pasaj Cfr Chitila→Valea Cascadelor) bus fare?
The Pasaj Cfr Chitila - Valea Cascadelor (Pasaj Cfr Chitila→Valea Cascadelor) bus fare is about L3.00.
Is there a 429 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 429 bus stop.
429 Bus Schedule
429 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 04:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 04:50 | 45 - 60 |
Mon | 05:25 - 04:50 | 40 - 49 |
Tue | 05:25 - 04:50 | 40 - 49 |
Wed | 05:25 - 04:50 | 40 - 49 |
Thu | 05:25 - 04:50 | 40 - 49 |
Fri | 05:25 - 04:25 | 40 - 49 |
Sat | 05:00 - 04:25 | 45 - 60 |
TPBI | Linii Regionale Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 429 (from Pasaj Cfr Chitila), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 429 (Pasaj Cfr Chitila→Valea Cascadelor) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPBI | Linii Regionale info now.
429 line bus fare
TPBI | Linii Regionale 429 (Pasaj Cfr Chitila→Valea Cascadelor) ride fare is about L3.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPBI | Linii Regionale’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TPBI | Linii Regionale’s official website.
429 (TPBI | Linii Regionale)
The first stop of the 429 bus route is Pasaj Cfr Chitila and the last stop is Valea Cascadelor. 429 (Pasaj Cfr Chitila→Valea Cascadelor) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 429 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 76 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPBI | Linii Regionale suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bucuresti, and helps to find the closest 429 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 429 bus to take on your trip.
Line 429 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 429 (Pasaj Cfr Chitila→Valea Cascadelor) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 429 bus tracker or a live TPBI | Linii Regionale bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPBI | Linii Regionale or a trip planner for metro, tram, Trolleybus, bus or train to plan your route around Bucuresti. The trip planner shows updated data for TPBI | Linii Regionale and any bus, including line 429, in Bucuresti
429 - Alternative Directions
TPBI | Linii Regionale Lines in Bucuresti
- 473 - Complex Comercial Baneasa - Strada Garii Pantelimon/ Schedule
- 488 - Elisabeta Rizea - Metrou Pipera/ Schedule
- 405 - Metrou Nicolae Teclu - Spital Balaceanca/ Schedule
- 479 - Agropol - Piata Sudului/ Schedule
- 467 - Bucur Obor - Pod Cfr Afumati/ Schedule
- 457 - Piteasca - Republica/ Schedule
- 461 - Pod Cfr Afumati - Soseaua Stefan Cel Mare/ Schedule
- 438 - Piata Sudului - Vidra/ Schedule
- 439 - Danubiana - Piata Sudului/ Schedule
- 440 - Leordeni - Piata Sudului/ Schedule
- 451 - Republica - Tanganu/ Schedule
- 408 - Manolache - Metrou Nicolae Teclu/ Schedule
- 475 - Berceni - Piata Sudului/ Schedule
- 458 - Branesti - Republica/ Schedule
- 455 - Bd. Basarabia - Victor Dumitrescu/ Schedule
- 419 - Bumbacaria Jilava - Piata Eroii Revolutiei/ Schedule
- 407 - Republica - Sat Posta/ Schedule
- 409 - Bucur Obor - Merii Petchii/ Schedule
- 427 - Darasti - Ghencea/ Schedule
- 468B - Bucur Obor - Sitaru/ Schedule