43 Line
Moerbeke-Waas Terwest
De Lijn
De Lijn 43 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (Moerbeke-Waas Terwest) has 41 stops departing from Sint-Niklaas Waasland Shopping Perron 2 and ending at Moerbeke-Waas Terwest.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Moerbeke-Waas Terwest (41 stops)
Sint-Niklaas Waasland Shopping Perron 2
Sint-Niklaas Atheneum/Zwembad
Sint-Niklaas Park
Sint-Niklaas Grote Markt
Sint-Niklaas Hofstraat
Sint-Niklaas Uitgang Noordlaan
Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 6
Sint-Niklaas Uitgang Noordlaan
Sint-Niklaas Bremstraat
Sint-Niklaas Kuildamstraat
Sint-Niklaas Wegvoeringsstraat
Sint-Niklaas Kleibeekstraat
Sint-Niklaas Mispelstraat
Sint-Niklaas Vlyminckshoek
Sint-Pauwels Patershoek
Sint-Pauwels Bermijnstraat
Sint-Pauwels Dries
Sint-Pauwels Collemanstraat
Sint-Pauwels Bagonielaan
Kemzeke Dorp
Kemzeke Malpertuslaan
Kemzeke Drieschouwen
Stekene Hulsterstraat-Zuid
Stekene Bettestraat
Stekene Potaardestraat
Stekene Kerk
Stekene Bormte
Stekene Zeshoekstraat
Stekene Heimeersstraat
Stekene Colputstraat
Stekene Polken
Stekene Wittingstraat
Stekene Klein Sinaai
Stekene Boudelostraat
Moerbeke-Waas Oostvaart
Moerbeke-Waas Koudenborm
Moerbeke-Waas Acacialaan
Moerbeke-Waas Korte Damstraat
Moerbeke-Waas Markt
Moerbeke-Waas Opperstraat
Moerbeke-Waas Terwest
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 06:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 18:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the Moerbeke-Waas Terwest Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Moerbeke-Waas Terwest Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 43 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 43 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 bus Schedule
43 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:26 - 18:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:26 - 18:08 | 14 |
Tue | 06:26 - 18:08 | 14 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 06:26 - 18:08 | 14 |
Fri | 06:26 - 18:08 | 14 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from Sint-Niklaas Waasland Shopping Perron 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (Moerbeke-Waas Terwest) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
43 line bus fare
De Lijn 43 (Moerbeke-Waas Terwest) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
43 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is Sint-Niklaas Waasland Shopping Perron 2 and the last stop is Moerbeke-Waas Terwest. 43 (Moerbeke-Waas Terwest) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 43 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43 (Moerbeke-Waas Terwest) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 43, in Belgium
43 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 530 - Kortenberg - Erps-Kwerps - Everberg - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 49 - Diest - Paal - Beringen/ Schedule
- 451 - Wetteren - Kwatrecht - Oosterzele - Zottegem/ Schedule
- 312 - Aalst - Denderleeuw - Aspelare - Ninove/ Schedule
- 741 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Oostakker-Zaffelare-Lokeren/ Schedule
- 433 - Snelbus Leuven - Rotselaar - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 361 - Tienen - Hoegaarden - Outgaarden/ Schedule
- 40 - Brugge - B-Park - Blankenberge/ Schedule
- 1 - Beerse -Turnhout/ Schedule
- 514 - Schoolbus Steenok.- Ned. - Haacht - Tildonk/ Schedule
- 455 - Arendonk - Zondereigen via Stenenbrug/ Schedule
- 859 - Lier - Nijlen - Emblem - Broechem - Ranst/ Schedule
- 311 - Eversel - Heusden-Zolder - Helchteren/ Schedule
- 27 - Dendermonde - Baasrode - Sint-Amands/ Schedule
- 85 - Waregem - Vichte - Anzegem - Avelgem/ Schedule
- 215 - Asse Terheide - Asbeek - Asse/ Schedule
- 41 - Brugge - B-Park - Dudzele - Westkapelle - Knokke/ Schedule
- 444 - Wuustwezel - Gooreind - Maria-Ter-Heide - Essen/ Schedule
- X77 - Snelbus Oudergem - Huldenberg - Sint-Joris-Weert/ Schedule
- 634 - Lanaken - Boorsem - Maasmechelen/ Schedule