Bus - 43

43

Väike-Õismäe - Balti jaam

Tallinna Linnatranspordi AS

43 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 43 bus (Direction: Väike-Õismäe) has 18 stops departing from Balti Jaam and ending in Väike-Õismäe Parkla.

43 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Väike-Õismäe

Balti Jaam 37 Toompuiestee, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
Kelmiküla Tehnika, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
Ristiku 29 Paldiski mnt, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
Lille 46b Paldiski mnt, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
Hipodroom 50b Paldiski Maantee, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
Pirni 54 Paldiski Maantee, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
Mustjõe 80g Paldiski Maantee, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
Looga 86 Paldiski Maantee, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
Zoo 100a Paldiski Maantee, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
Päevalille 147a Õismäe Tee, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
Sinilille 120 Õismäe tee, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
Karikakra 195 Õismäe tee, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
Kullerkupu 46 Õismäe tee, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
Väike-Õismäe 113 Õismäe Tee, Tallinn View full schedule Go to station
Väike-Õismäe Parkla View full schedule Go to station

43 FAQ

What time does the 43 bus start operating?

43 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 43 bus stop working?

43 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 43 bus arrive?

When does the Väike-Õismäe - Balti jaam Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Väike-Õismäe - Balti jaam Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 43 bus Stops

Balti Jaam • Kelmiküla • Ristiku • Lille • Hipodroom • Pirni • Humala • Mustjõe • Looga • Zoo • Haabersti • Päevalille • Sinilille • Karikakra • Nurmenuku • Kullerkupu • Väike-Õismäe • Väike-Õismäe Parkla

List of 43 bus Streets

37 Toompuiestee • Tehnika • 29 Paldiski mnt • 46b Paldiski mnt • 50b Paldiski Maantee • 54 Paldiski Maantee • 80g Paldiski Maantee • 86 Paldiski Maantee • 100a Paldiski Maantee • 147a Õismäe Tee • 120 Õismäe tee • 195 Õismäe tee • 46 Õismäe tee • 113 Õismäe Tee

43 bus Schedule

43 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 43 bus route is Balti Jaam and the last stop is Väike-Õismäe Parkla. 43 (Direction: Väike-Õismäe) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 43 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tallinna Linnatranspordi AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.

43 near me

Alternative Directions

Estonia Public Transportation

43 FAQ

What time does the 43 bus start operating?

43 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 43 bus stop working?

43 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 43 bus arrive?

When does the Väike-Õismäe - Balti jaam Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Väike-Õismäe - Balti jaam Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More