43 Line
בת ים→רמת גן
Dan
Dan 43 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (בת ים→רמת גן) has 46 stops departing from ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין and ending at בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בת ים→רמת גן (46 stops)
ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין
הקוממיות/הנביאים
הקוממיות/המרינה
יצחק שדה/בלפור
בלפור/יצחק שדה
בלפור/מקס נורדאו
ת.רק''ל בלפור
בלפור/פרלשטיין
הרב עוזיאל/שדרות העצמאות
אנילביץ'/דניאל
מבצע סיני/כצנלסון
היכל התרבות/מבצע סיני
יוספטל/אלי כהן
ת. רכבת יוספטל
אילת/חצרים
ההסתדרות/אילת
ההסתדרות/אחד במאי
ויצמן/ההסתדרות
ויצמן/סוקולוב
שדרות קוגל/סוקולוב
שדרות קוגל/הלוחמים
ת. רכבת צומת חולון
גשר קיבוץ גלויות
לח''י/דרך קיבוץ גלויות
שכונת הארגזים/לח''י
דרך משה דיין/דרך בר לב
דרך משה דיין/ההגנה
דרך משה דיין/צבי נשרי
דרך משה דיין/לה גווארדיה
דרך משה דיין/משה שטיינשניידר
דרך משה דיין/יצחק שדה
רמת ישראל/דרך משה דיין
דרך משה דיין/דרך השלום
דרך השלום/חביבה רייק
דרך השלום/דרך יצחק רבין
דרך השלום/דרך הטייסים
דרך השלום/המאבק
אלוף שדה/כורזין
אלוף שדה (דרך יצחק רבין)
אלוף שדה/הירדן
מסוף אלוף שדה
אוניברסיטת בר אילן/שדרות אהרון קציר
שדרות אהרון קציר/כפר אז''ר
הרב גורן/חיים בר לב
שדרות אהרון קציר/מנדס
בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 04:45 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 16:30 on Friday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the בת ים→רמת גן Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בת ים→רמת גן Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 43 (בת ים→רמת גן) bus fare?
The בת ים→רמת גן (בת ים→רמת גן) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan 43 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 43 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 bus Schedule
43 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 04:45 - 22:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:45 - 22:05 | 6 - 20 |
Mon | 04:45 - 22:05 | 7 - 25 |
Tue | 08:00 - 22:10 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 04:45 - 22:05 | 6 - 20 |
Thu | 04:45 - 22:05 | 6 - 20 |
Fri | 05:00 - 16:30 | 12 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (בת ים→רמת גן) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
43 line bus fare
Dan 43 (בת ים→רמת גן) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
43 (Dan)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין and the last stop is בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר. 43 (בת ים→רמת גן) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 43 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43 (בת ים→רמת גן) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 43, in Israel
43 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 933 - ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->אבן גבירול/הרב מיימון-בני ברק-233
- 919 - אברבנאל/הרב נורוק-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-119/ Schedule
- 72 - חניון אגד/חורשת היובל-חולון<->ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 5 - ת. רכבת תל אביב סבידור/על פרשת דרכים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף הלוחמים/משרד הרישוי-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 950 - בירנבוים/הרב עוזיאל-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-150/ Schedule
- 902 - ירושלים/בן זכאי-בני ברק<->אהרונוביץ/ קניון בני ברק-בני ברק-22/ Schedule
- 44 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף הלוחמים/משרד הרישוי-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 116 - מסוף קרית אונו-קרית אונו<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 54 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 172 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->חניון תמנע-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 912 - הרב עוזיאל/הרב יצחק ניסים-בני ברק<->ירושלים/בן זכאי-בני ברק-112/ Schedule
- 238 - דרך מנחם בגין/קופת חולים-פתח תקווה<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 39 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף עמידר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 7 - ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/איסוף-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף וולפסון-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 104 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->ביה''ח תל השומר/מיון-רמת גן-11
- 923 - תיכון מזרחי/הרב מיימון-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-123/ Schedule
- 17 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->הרב שלמה גורן/מבטחים-גבעת שמואל-10/ Schedule
- 3 - דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-21/ Schedule
- 65 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 941 - ביה''ס אהל צביה/בן זומא-בני ברק<->ירושלים/בן זכאי-בני ברק-241/ Schedule