43 Line
נהרייה→יאנוח-ג'ת
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 43 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (נהרייה→יאנוח-ג'ת) has 41 stops departing from ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים and ending at כיכר המזרקה.
43 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 10:45. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: נהרייה→יאנוח-ג'ת (41 stops)
ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים
צומת נהריה
בן צבי / גלעד
שדרות הנשיא בן צבי/מכבי אש
שד. הנשיא בן צבי/דרך הזיתים
מרכז רפואי גליל
מסעף בן עמי
צומת כברי
משתלת כברי
צומת געתון
מסעף נווה זיו
מסעף מעליא
מסעף מעונה צפון
משטרה/מעונה
בית ספר מעונה
קניון תרשיחא
צומת מעלות
מ''ג המעפילים/הזית
הזית/הרצל
מרכז צעירים מעלות תרשיחא
הרצל/זלמן שז''ר
מעלה חסון/ז'בוטינסקי
הרב קוק/ז'בוטינסקי
בית כנסת/ז'בוטינסקי
עירייה
המעפילים/כלנית
שד. מ''ג המעפילים/כלנית
מחלף יפה נוף
צומת תפן
צומת המפה
בית ספר כפר ורדים
אשכר/דרך ההר
דרך ההר/גלבוע
דרך ההר/חרצית
יאנוח ג'ת 2
יאנוח 3
דואר
בית הקשיש
תנועת נוער
מאפיה
כיכר המזרקה
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 10:30 on Friday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 10:45 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the נהרייה→יאנוח-ג'ת Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the נהרייה→יאנוח-ג'ת Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 43 (נהרייה→יאנוח-ג'ת) bus fare?
The נהרייה→יאנוח-ג'ת (נהרייה→יאנוח-ג'ת) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Nativ Express 43 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 43 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 bus Schedule
43 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 10:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:45 | Single departure |
Mon | 10:45 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 10:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 10:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 10:30 - 15:15 | 285 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (נהרייה→יאנוח-ג'ת) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
43 line bus fare
Nativ Express 43 (נהרייה→יאנוח-ג'ת) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
43 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים and the last stop is כיכר המזרקה. 43 (נהרייה→יאנוח-ג'ת) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 43 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43 (נהרייה→יאנוח-ג'ת) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 43, in Israel
43 - Alternative Directions
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 2 - שוק/ז'בוטינסקי-צפת<->שוק/ז'בוטינסקי-צפת-3#
- 165 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->שכונת חיילים משוחררים 2-שפרעם-1אשפרעם ↔ חיפה/ Schedule
- 40 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->חזון-חזון-1#חזון ↔ כרמיאל/ Schedule
- 511 - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה-קרית שמונה-17/ Schedule
- 313 - יאנוח ג'ת/מגרש כדורגל-יאנוח ג'ת<->מסעף גוליס/מרכז מזון ירכא-ירכא-1#/ Schedule
- 171 - קניון לב המפרץ/ההסתדרות-חיפה<->יציאה משכונה דרומית-ביר אל מכסור-1ש/ Schedule
- 54 - תחנה מרכזית ראש פינה-ראש פינה<->מזכירות-חולתה-1#/ Schedule
- 167 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->מגרש ספורט/סוועאד-סואעד חמרייה-1ב/ Schedule
- 284 - בי''ס תיכון-ירכא<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 86 - הרבי מילובאוויטש/ההסתדרות-צפת<->צומת צפת-ביריה-2#/ Schedule
- 81 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->מסעף סאסא-סאסא-1#/ Schedule
- 44 - תרדיון/ביטוח לאומי-תרדיון<->מנוף מרכז-מנוף-1#/ Schedule
- 149 - מזכירות-כלנית<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule
- 6 - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1ב/ Schedule
- 22 - נוף הבשן א-צפת<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-2ב/ Schedule
- 983 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->ישיבת שפתי צדיק/שלב ג-חצור הגלילית-1#/ Schedule
- 1 - בן גוריון/השיקמה-מעלות תרשיחא<->דולב/קהילת יהדות צרפת-מעלות תרשיחא-1#/ Schedule
- 252 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->אריה דושניצקי/חיים ברלב-עכו-1#/ Schedule
- 67 - שוק-ביענה<->מרכז טניס-סאג'ור-2א/ Schedule
- 265 - מתחם ביג כרמיאל-כרמיאל<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-1#/ Schedule