43 Line
Fruitvale
BC Transit - West Kootenay Transit
BC Transit - West Kootenay Transit 43 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (Fruitvale) has 34 stops departing from Trail Exch and ending at Kootenay & Main.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fruitvale (34 stops)
Trail Exch
Cedar & Farwell
Hwy 3b 380 Blk
Old Waneta & Devito
Waneta Plaza
Hwy 22a & Hwy 3b
Trail Walmart
1 St & 10 Av
9 Av & 2 St
9 Av & 3 St
9 Av & 4 St
7 St & 10 Av
1050 Hwy 3b
Hwy 3b & Beaver
Hwy 3b & Robinson
Hwy 3b & Bluebird
Hwy 3b & Nelson
Main & Kootenay
Laurier & Main
Beaver & Columbia Grdn
Mill & Columbia Grdns
Green & Mill
Green & Redwood
Green & Beaver Vly Arena
Green & Tamarac
Tamarac & Columbia Grdns
Columbia Grdns & Juniper
Columbia Grdns & Aspen
Columbia Grdns & Cedar
1992 Old Salmo Rd
Old Salmo & Mollar
Grieve & Mollar
Main & Columbia Grdns
Kootenay & Main
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 06:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 08:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the Fruitvale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fruitvale bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 Bus Schedule
43 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:29 - 08:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:29 - 08:24 | 40 - 74 |
Tue | 06:29 - 08:24 | 40 - 74 |
Wed | 06:29 - 08:24 | 40 - 74 |
Thu | 06:29 - 08:24 | 40 - 74 |
Fri | 06:29 - 08:24 | 40 - 74 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
BC Transit - West Kootenay Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from Trail Exch), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (Fruitvale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BC Transit - West Kootenay Transit info now.
43 line bus fare
BC Transit - West Kootenay Transit 43 (Fruitvale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BC Transit - West Kootenay Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BC Transit - West Kootenay Transit’s official website.
43 (BC Transit - West Kootenay Transit)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is Trail Exch and the last stop is Kootenay & Main. 43 (Fruitvale) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 43 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BC Transit - West Kootenay Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Kootenay Region, BC, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 43 (Fruitvale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live BC Transit - West Kootenay Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BC Transit - West Kootenay Transit or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Kootenay Region, BC. The trip planner shows updated data for BC Transit - West Kootenay Transit and any bus, including line 43, in Kootenay Region, BC
BC Transit - West Kootenay Transit Lines in Kootenay Region, BC
- 36 - Ootischenia/ Schedule
- 58 - Kaslo-Argenta/ Schedule
- 99 - Kootenay Connector/ Schedule
- 20 - Slocan Valley/ Schedule
- 38 - Playmor via Pass Creek/ Schedule
- 33 - Selkirk/ Schedule
- 2 - Fairview/ Schedule
- 41 - Binns/ Schedule
- 57 - Kaslo Local/ Schedule
- 10 - North Shore/ Schedule
- 74 - Nakusp-Nelson/ Schedule
- 1 - Uphill/ Schedule
- 34 - Kinnaird/Southridge/ Schedule
- 32 - Columbia/ Schedule
- 98 - Columbia Connector/ Schedule
- 53 - Nakusp-Edgewood/ Schedule
- 14 - Blewett/ Schedule
- 31 - North Castlegar/ Schedule
- 52 - Nakusp-Playmor via Silverton/ Schedule
- 51 - Nakusp-Hot Springs/ Schedule