The 43 bus (Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport) has 68 stops departing from Berkeley-West Valley View and ending at Newport-18th.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport (68 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
Berkeley-West Valley View
View full schedule
Harbor-Union
View full schedule
Chapman-Harbor
View full schedule
Lemon-Chapman
View full schedule
Lemon-Commonwealth
View full schedule
Fullerton Trans Ctr Dock 1
View full schedule
Harbor-Santa Fe
View full schedule
Harbor-Elm
View full schedule
Harbor-Southgate
View full schedule
Harbor-Orangethorpe
View full schedule
Harbor-Orangefair
View full schedule
Harbor-Romneya
View full schedule
Harbor-La Palma
View full schedule
Harbor-North
View full schedule
Harbor-Sycamore
View full schedule
Harbor-Lincoln
View full schedule
Harbor-Broadway
View full schedule
Harbor-Santa Ana
View full schedule
Harbor-Water
View full schedule
Harbor-South
View full schedule
Harbor-Vermont
View full schedule
Harbor-Ball
View full schedule
Harbor Blvd at Disneyland
View full schedule
Harbor Blvd. SB @ Katella Ave.
View full schedule
Harbor-Convention
View full schedule
Harbor-Orangewood
View full schedule
Harbor-Wilken
View full schedule
Harbor-Chapman
View full schedule
Harbor-Twintree
View full schedule
Harbor-Lampson
View full schedule
Harbor-Palm
View full schedule
Harbor-Buaro
View full schedule
Harbor-Garden Grove
View full schedule
Harbor-Banner
View full schedule
Harbor-Trask
View full schedule
Harbor-Woodbury
View full schedule
Harbor-Westminster
View full schedule
Harbor-Washington
View full schedule
Harbor-Hazard
View full schedule
Harbor-5th
View full schedule
Harbor-1st
View full schedule
Harbor-Camille
View full schedule
Harbor-Mcfadden
View full schedule
Harbor-Kent
View full schedule
Harbor-Lilac
View full schedule
Harbor-Edinger
View full schedule
Harbor-Heil
View full schedule
Harbor-Warner
View full schedule
Harbor-Segerstrom
View full schedule
Harbor-Garry
View full schedule
Harbor and Macarthur
View full schedule
Harbor-Scenic
View full schedule
Harbor-Sunflower
View full schedule
Harbor-Law Court
View full schedule
Harbor-Gisler
View full schedule
Harbor-Nutmeg
View full schedule
Harbor-Baker
View full schedule
Harbor-Ponderosa
View full schedule
Harbor-Adams
View full schedule
Harbor-Merrimac
View full schedule
Harbor-Fair
View full schedule
Harbor-Ent 2300 Harbor Center
View full schedule
Harbor-Wilson
View full schedule
Harbor-Victoria
View full schedule
Harbor-Bay
View full schedule
Harbor-Ford
View full schedule
Harbor-19th
View full schedule
Newport-18th
View full schedule
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 3:47 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 8:03 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 43 (Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport) bus fare?
The Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport (Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport) bus fare is about $2.00.
43 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 3:47 AM - 8:03 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
3:59 AM - 8:09 PM
28 - 30
Mon
3:47 AM - 8:03 PM
22
Tue
3:47 AM - 8:03 PM
22
Wed
3:47 AM - 8:03 PM
22
Thu
3:47 AM - 8:03 PM
22
Fri
3:47 AM - 8:03 PM
22
Sat
3:59 AM - 8:09 PM
28 - 30
OCTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from Berkeley-West Valley View), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OCTA info now.
43 line bus fare
OCTA 43 (Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OCTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or OCTA’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Los Angeles.
All local mobility options in one app
43 (OCTA)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is Berkeley-West Valley View and the last stop is Newport-18th. 43 (Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 43 has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 96 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OCTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
43 near me
Line 43 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43 (Costa Mesa - 18th and Newport) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live OCTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OCTA or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for OCTA and any bus, including line 43, in Los Angeles