43 Line
Heerlen via Simpelveld - Vaals
Arriva
Arriva 43 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (Vaals) has 36 stops departing from Heerlen, Station and ending at Vaals, Busstation.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vaals (36 stops)
Heerlen, Station
Heerlen, Theater
Heerlen, Akerstraat
Heerlen, Bernardinuscollege
Heerlen, Burg. Waszinkstraat
Heerlen, Heesberg
Heerlen, Bradleystraat
Heerlen, Heerlerbaan/Kerk
Heerlen, Bautscherweg
Heerlen, Rukker
Kerkrade, Parkstad Stadion
Heerlen, Crematorium
Heerlen, Sourethweg
Simpelveld, Huls
Simpelveld, Gillissenstraat
Simpelveld, Brewerstraat
Simpelveld, Romeinenstraat
Simpelveld, Dr. Poelsplein
Simpelveld, Oranjeplein
Bocholtz, Kievitsbrug
Bocholtz, Groeneweg
Bocholtz, Patersplein
Bocholtz, Wilhelminastraat
Bocholtz, Wijngracht
Bocholtz, Bocholtzerheide
Bocholtz, Baneheiderweg
Nijswiller, Prov.Weg N281
Nijswiller, Benedictusberg
Vijlen, Mamelis
Lemiers, Rijksweg/Harleserbeek
Lemiers, A Je Striekiezer
Lemiers, Lemiers
Lemiers, Lemierserberg
Vaals, Heuvel
Vaals, Sint Jozefplein
Vaals, Busstation
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 05:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 23:22 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the Heerlen via Simpelveld - Vaals Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Heerlen via Simpelveld - Vaals Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 43 bus line run on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 43 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 bus Schedule
43 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:17 - 23:22
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:17 - 23:22 | 60 |
Mon | 05:17 - 23:22 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 05:17 - 23:22 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 05:17 - 23:22 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 08:17 - 23:22 | 60 |
Fri | 05:17 - 23:22 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 07:17 - 23:22 | 60 |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from Heerlen, Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (Vaals) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
43 line bus fare
Arriva 43 (Vaals) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
43 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is Heerlen, Station and the last stop is Vaals, Busstation. 43 (Vaals) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 43 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43 (Vaals) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 43, in Netherlands
43 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 3 - Shipol Amsterdam Shuttle/ Schedule
- 54 - Gulpen via Valkenburg - Geleen/ Schedule
- 538 - Wommels - Sneek/ Schedule
- 7302 - Morra - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 8083 - Tzum Vrijburgstraat - Winsum Busstation/ Schedule
- 722 - Bodegraven - Alphen aan den Rijn/ Schedule
- 191 - Ruurlo - Aalten/ Schedule
- 68 - Roermond via Stevensweert - Echt/ Schedule
- 3 - Stadsdienst Leeuwarden | Busstation - Camminghaburen/ Schedule
- 858 - Vorden - Borculo - Vorden/ Schedule
- 248 - Tiel - Zaltbommel/ Schedule
- 6051 - Gerkesklooster - Buitenpost Station/ Schedule
- 684 - Boxmeer - Gennep/ Schedule
- 116 - Wolvega - Oosterwolde/ Schedule
- 12 - Maastricht Boschpoort - Villapark/ Schedule
- 9041 - Blauwhuis - IJlst Station/ Schedule
- 191 - Sneek - Heerenveen/ Schedule
- 8211 - Weidum, Sânpaed - Mantgum, Station/ Schedule
- 890 - Rotterdam Alexander - Zevenhuizen W-A Baan
- 268 - Zaltbommel - Giessen/ Schedule