43 Line
Arnhem CS - Apeldoorn
RRReis
RRReis 43 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (Apeldoorn Station) has 72 stops departing from Arnhem, Centraal Station (H) and ending at Apeldoorn, Station B.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Apeldoorn Station (72 stops)
Arnhem, Centraal Station (H)
Arnhem, Rozet
Arnhem, Eusebiuskerk
Arnhem, Stadskantoor
Arnhem, Badhuisstraat
Arnhem, V. Oldenbarneveldtstraat
Arnhem, Haven
Arnhem, Dr. C. Lelyweg Zuid
Arnhem, Kleefse Waard
Arnhem, Bruningweg
Arnhem, P. Calandweg
Arnhem, Slaakweg
Arnhem, Lange Wal
Arnhem, Keulse Slag
Arnhem, Brekelenkampstraat
Velp, Graaf Gerhardstraat
Velp, Graaf Ottostraat
Velp, Haverland
Velp, Waterstraat
Velp, Gruttostraat
Velp, Reigerstraat
Velp, Oosterwolde
Velp, A.G. Hofkeslaan
Velp, Beekhuizenseweg
Rheden, Hotel De Roskam
Rheden, Rhederhof
Rheden, Holtbankseweg
Rheden, Groenestraat
Rheden, Pinkelseweg
Rheden, Rozenbos
De Steeg, Viaduct
De Steeg, Brantsenpark
De Steeg, Smidsallee
De Steeg, Oprijlaan Middachten
Ellecom, Avegoor
Ellecom, Dorp
Ellecom, Hofstetten
Dieren, Station Dieren
Dieren, Callunaplein
Dieren, Rode Kruislaan
Dieren, Geitenbergweg
Dieren, Crematorium
Dieren, Cederlaan
Laag-Soeren, De Harmonie
Eerbeek, Wilhelminapark
Eerbeek, Coldenhovenseweg
Eerbeek, Loubergweg
Eerbeek, Centrum
Eerbeek, Offenbachstraat
Eerbeek, Vondellaan
Eerbeek, Ringlaan
Loenen, Harderwijkerweg
Loenen, Bergakkerweg
Loenen, Bruisbeek/Centrum
Loenen, Leeuwenbergweg
Loenen, Hoge Bergweg
Beekbergen, De Wipselberg
Beekbergen, Hulleweg
Beekbergen, Koningsweg
Beekbergen, Zonnehuis
Beekbergen, Kerkweg
Beekbergen, Hagenbrug
Apeldoorn, Laan Van Malkenschoten
Apeldoorn, Laan Van Westenenk
Apeldoorn, Chopinlaan
Apeldoorn, Sebastiaanplein
Apeldoorn, Aluminiumweg
Apeldoorn, Eendrachtstraat
Apeldoorn, Zichtweg
Apeldoorn, Amaliapark
Apeldoorn, Hoofdstraat
Apeldoorn, Station B
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 05:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 22:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the Arnhem CS - Apeldoorn bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Arnhem CS - Apeldoorn bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 Bus Schedule
43 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:51 - 22:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:07 - 22:55 | 56 - 62 |
Mon | 05:51 - 22:55 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 05:51 - 22:55 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 05:51 - 22:55 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 05:51 - 22:55 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 05:51 - 22:55 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 07:00 - 22:55 | 59 - 60 |
RRReis Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from Arnhem, Centraal Station (H)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (Apeldoorn Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RRReis info now.
43 line bus fare
RRReis 43 (Apeldoorn Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RRReis tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RRReis’s official website.
43 (RRReis)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is Arnhem, Centraal Station (H) and the last stop is Apeldoorn, Station B. 43 (Apeldoorn Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 43 has 72 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 92 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RRReis suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 43 (Apeldoorn Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live RRReis bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RRReis or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for RRReis and any bus, including line 43, in Netherlands
43 - Alternative Directions
RRReis Lines in Netherlands
- 4 - Enschede Stroinkslanden - 't Zwering/ Schedule
- 812 - Hengelo CS - Groot Driene/Berflo Es v.v./ Schedule
- 21 - Almelo CS - Windmolenbroek/ Schedule
- 106 - Otterlo - De Hoge Veluwe/ Schedule
- 83 - Veenendaal De Klomp - Station Centrum/ Schedule
- 24 - Almelo CS - Schelfhorst/ Schedule
- 26 - Almelo CS - Ziekenhuis/ Schedule
- 3 - Glanerbrug - Enschede/ Schedule
- 664 - Denekamp - Almelo/ Schedule
- 531 - Borne Station - Stroom Esch v.v./ Schedule
- 596 - Ootmarsum - Denekamp/ Schedule
- 85 - Veenendaal Station Centrum - Station Ede-W/ Schedule
- 506 - Boekelo - Enschede/ Schedule
- 63 - Borculo - Enschede/ Schedule
- 83 - Vriezenveen - Almelo/ Schedule
- 231 - Apeldoorn - Arnhem CS via De Maten/ Schedule
- 53 - Hengelo - Eibergen/ Schedule
- 81 - Ommen - Almelo/ Schedule
- 107 - Station Ede-Wageningen - Putten/ Schedule
- 97 - Haaksbergen - Holten/ Schedule